dc.creator | Scremin, Raquel | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-02-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | The editorial market for education faces a major crisis in relation to the traditional means of producing educational material. This is because it demands innovations to meet the profile of students that has radically changed with the ubiquity of digital information and communication technologies. We believe that the collaborative production of open educational resources can be an alternative that contributes to a more innovative education. This research is situated in the area of concentration of the Educational Technologies Network for Innovation and Democratization of Education, in the line of research of the Educational Technologies Management. We have as general objective to understand how the process of production and dissemination of the Open Educational Resources of EduMIX-Editora Aberta takes place, linked to the Editorial Production Course of UFSM. Our study brings as a theoretical contribution to understand the editorial production for education: Chartier (1999), Epstein (2002), Bragança (2005), Furtado (2006), Araújo (2013). The subject of media literacy is approached based on Kaplún (1976, 1998, 2011, 2014), Freire (1979), Baccega (1994), Ttapscott (1999), Orozco (2002), Soares (2006, 2011, 2014), Sousa Santos (2007), Amarante (2012) and Sartori et.al (2014). The review of Open Educational Resources is based on studies of the following researchers: Rossini (2010), Silva (2011), Amiel; Pretto; Inamorato; Gonzales and Rossini (2012) and Mallmann; Bagetti (2018). In order to account for the objectives we chose as methodology an ethnographic case study combined with the bibliographic research techniques, documentary analysis and participant observation. As final products, besides the dissertation, we present the EduMIX repository and a guide resulting from the proposal of a mini-course and a workshop. As final considerations we bring the importance of knowing the tools to be able to have a technological fluency, to know its main functions to be able to adapt the use, and thus to facilitate the collaborative production of educational resources for both the publishing producers as the teachers. The discipline and EduMIX collaborate in the formation of an alliance between the University and society, working on content that is a little explored by "traditional resources", which contributes to the formation of the publishing producers with the indissociability between teaching, research and extension. The workshop, as well as observation in the discipline, provided us with a guide that contemplates the challenges and possibilities of REAs in both production and use. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Produção editorial | por |
dc.subject | Recursos educacionais abertos | por |
dc.subject | Educomunicação | por |
dc.subject | Editora EduMIX | por |
dc.subject | Editorial production | eng |
dc.subject | Open educational resources | eng |
dc.subject | Media literacy | eng |
dc.title | Recursos educacionais abertos: estudo de caso da Editora Aberta EduMIX –PE/UFSM | por |
dc.title.alternative | Open educational resources: EduMIX- Editora Aberta Case Study of the Editorial Production Course of UFSM | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O mercado editorial para a educação enfrenta uma acentuada crise em relação aos meios tradicionais de produção de material didático. Isso porque demanda inovações para atender ao perfil dos estudantes que mudou radicalmente com a onipresença das tecnologias digitais de informação e comunicação. Pensamos que a produção colaborativa de recursos educacionais abertos pode ser uma alternativa que contribua para uma educação mais inovadora. Esta pesquisa, vinculada a área de concentração de Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede para Inovação e Democratização da Educação, na linha de pesquisa de Gestão de Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, tem como objetivo geral compreender como se dá o processo de produção e divulgação dos Recursos Educacionais Abertos da EduMIX-Editora Aberta, ligada ao Curso de Produção Editorial da UFSM. Nosso estudo traz como aporte teórico para compreender a produção editorial para a educação: Chartier (1999), Epstein (2002), Bragança (2005), Furtado (2006), Araújo (2008), Bandeira (2009) Hallewell (2012) e Thompson (2013). A temática da educomunicação é abordada com base em Kaplún (1976; 1998; 2011; 2014), Freire (1979), Baccega (1994), Tapscott (1999), Orozco (2002), Soares (2006; 2011; 2014), Sousa Santos (2007), Amarante (2012) e Sartori et.al (2014). Já a revisão em torno dos Recursos Educacionais Abertos se pauta em estudos dos seguintes pesquisadores: Rossini (2010), Silva (2011), Amiel; Pretto; Inamorato; Gonzales e Rossini (2012) e Bagetti; Mallmann, (2018). Para dar conta dos objetivos optamos como metodologia um estudo de caso etnográfico combinado com as técnicas de pesquisa bibliográfica, análise documental e observação participante. Como produtos finais, além da dissertação, apresentamos o repositório da EduMIX e um guia resultado da proposta de um minicurso e de uma oficina. Como considerações finais trazemos a importância de conhecer as ferramentas para poder ter uma fluência tecnológica, saber suas principais funções para poder adaptar o uso, e assim facilitar a produção colaborativa dos recursos educacionais tanto para os produtores editoriais quanto para os professores. A disciplina e a EduMIX colaboram na formação de uma aliança entre a Universidade e a sociedade, trabalhando conteúdos que são pouco explorados pelos “recursos tradicionais”, o que contribui para a formação dos produtores editoriais com a indissociabilidade entre ensino, pesquisa e extensão. A oficina, bem como a observação na disciplina nos proporcionou construir um guia que contempla os desafios e possibilidades dos REAs tanto na produção quanto no uso. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rosa, Rosane | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ghisleni, Taís Steffenello | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Stevens, Leandro | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |