dc.contributor.advisor: Jacques, Juliana Sales
dc.creator: Severo, Bianka de Abreu
dc.date.issued: 2019-08-20
dc.date.submitted: 2019
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2019.por
dc.description.abstract: This work of monograph sought to understand how the continuing education of teachers having the formative device of cinema interferes in the place of this art in the pedagogical management of the school. The research is qualitative in nature and the methodological typology is the case study, divided in two moments of data production: bibliographic study and empirical study with the management team of 3 (three) public schools of Basic Education of the state and municipal network of Santa Maria/RS who have done or are continuing teacher training through an extension project that has the cinema as a training device. In the light of the content analysis, the results from the semi-structured individual interview with the principal and coordinator, as well as the documental research about the Pedagogical Political Project (PPP) and the School Regiment of the locus research schools, were: analyzed having as a guideline the categories chosen a priori: continuing formation with the cinema; cinema in pedagogical practices. It is possible to affirm that the way in which the continuous formation of teachers with the cinema developed in each school brought different implications to the pedagogical management of these institutions. The school whose formation was broader changed its purposes and means for/with the films, while the schools whose formation was punctual did not show significant changes in their practices. Therefore, the research realizes the relevance of the autonomy of pedagogical management to the reconfiguration of the place of cinema, in the sense of consolidating it in the formation of students and, beyond the school walls, in the formation of the community.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Cinemapor
dc.subject: Dimensão pedagógicapor
dc.subject: School managementeng
dc.subject: Movie theatereng
dc.subject: Pedagogical dimensioneng
dc.title: O cinema na dimensão pedagógica da gestão escolarpor
dc.title.alternative: Cinema in the pedagogical dimension of school managementeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de monografia buscou compreender como a formação continuada de professores tendo o dispositivo formativo do cinema interfere no lugar dessa arte na gestão pedagógica da escola. A pesquisa é de natureza qualitativa e a tipologia metodológica é o estudo de caso, dividida em dois momentos de produção de dados: estudo bibliográfico e estudo empírico com a equipe gestora de 3 (três) escolas públicas de Educação Básica da rede estadual e municipal de Santa Maria/RS que realizaram ou realizam formação continuada de professores através de um projeto de extensão que tem o cinema como dispositivo formativo. À luz da análise de conteúdo, os resultados, advindos da entrevista individual semiestruturada com diretor(a) e coordenador(a), bem como da pesquisa documental acerca do Projeto Político Pedagógico (PPP) e do Regimento Escolar das escolas lócus da pesquisa, foram analisados tendo como fio condutor as categorias eleitas a priori: formação continuada com o cinema; cinema nas práticas pedagógicas. É possível afirmar que o modo como a formação continuada de professores com o cinema desenvolveu-se em cada escola trouxe diferentes implicações à gestão pedagógica dessas instituições. A escola cuja formação foi mais ampla alterou seus propósitos e meios para/com os filmes, enquanto as escolas cuja formação foi pontual não apresentaram mudanças significativas em suas práticas. Portanto, a pesquisa percebe a relevância da autonomia da gestão pedagógica à reconfiguração do lugar do cinema, no sentido de consolidá-lo na formação dos estudantes e, para além dos muros da escola, na formação da comunidade.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor