Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Brauner, Elisangela
dc.date.issued: 2018-02-26
dc.description.abstract: The present research describes an exploratory study that sought to investigate possible conceptual relations between Mathematics and Physics in different contexts: in dissertations and theses, in papers published in national events, in the areas of Science and Mathematics Education, in the current legislation (Curricular Guidelines and BNCC) and at school, central axis of research. The search for such conceptual relationships in the school context (1st year of high school) was carried out through a qualitative research, ethnographic type, characterized by participant observation, in-depth interview and documentary analysis. In the current education legislation in our country the orientation is for an education focused on interdisciplinary, contextualization and research. In the research of the ethnographic type carried out in the context of a state school of Santa Maria-RS it was verified in the documentary analysis that the political pedagogical plan contemplates an approach in the knowledge of the students in a contextualized and interdisciplinary way. In the bibliographic analysis of textbooks of mathematics and physics with criteria based on PNLD 2015 Physics, it was verified that the book of mathematics of Luiz Roberto Dante V.1 is the one that approaches situations closer to physics. In the participant observation, on average 30% of the classes were evaluative activities, due to the strike that occurred in the year of the observations. In the interviews with the teachers of the afternoon shift of the investigated school, it is noticed that there is no specific time in the school for planning among the teachers; being one of the difficulties of the teachers to carry out interdisciplinary activities. In the interview with the teachers of mathematics and physics that complemented the data of the questionnaire it is necessary a planning, dialogue between the teachers to carry out interdisciplinary activities. Teaching activities are necessary for the learner to show signs of meaningful learning, relating the content observed with their life. In addition to research investigating how public policies are being developed for teacher appreciation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Interdisciplinaridadepor
dc.subject: Aprendizagem significativapor
dc.subject: Matemática e físicapor
dc.subject: Interdisciplinarityeng
dc.subject: Meaningful learningeng
dc.subject: Mathematics and physicseng
dc.title: Relações entre a matemática e a física numa perspectiva interdisciplinar: um estudo exploratório com viés na aprendizagem significativapor
dc.title.alternative: Relations between mathematics and physics from an interdisciplinary perspective: an exploratory study with vies on significant learningeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa descreve um estudo exploratório que buscou investigar possíveis relações conceituais entre a Matemática e a Física em diferentes contextos: em dissertações e teses, em trabalhos publicados em eventos nacionais, nas áreas das Ciências e Educação Matemática, na legislação vigente (Diretrizes Curriculares e BNCC) e no âmbito escolar, eixo central da investigação. A busca de tais relações conceituais no contexto escolar (1º Ano do ensino médio) realizou-se por meio de uma pesquisa qualitativa, do tipo etnográfico, caracterizada pela observação participante, entrevista em profundidade e análise documental. Na legislação da educação vigente em nosso país a orientação é para uma educação voltada à interdisciplinaridade, contextualização e investigação. Na pesquisa do tipo etnográfica realizada no contexto de uma escola estadual de Santa Maria- RS verificou-se na análise documental que o plano político pedagógico contempla uma abordagem nos conhecimentos dos educandos de forma contextualizada e interdisciplinar. Na análise bibliográfica dos livros didáticos de matemática e física com critérios baseados no PNLD 2015 Física, constatou-se que o livro de matemática de Luiz Roberto Dante V.1 é o que aborda situações mais próximas à física. Na Observação participante, em média 30% das aulas foram atividades avaliativas, devido à greve ocorrida no ano da realização das observações. Nas entrevistas aos professores do turno da tarde da escola investigada percebe-se que não existe na escola um tempo especifico para planejamento entre os professores; sendo esta uma das dificuldades dos docentes para realizar atividades interdisciplinares. Na entrevista com os professores de matemática e física que complementou dados do questionário é preciso um planejamento, dialogo entre os professores para realizar atividades interdisciplinares. São necessárias ações docentes para que o educando apresente indícios de aprendizagem significativa, relacionando o conteúdo observado com a sua vida. Além de pesquisas que investiguem como as políticas públicas estão sendo desenvolvidas para valorização docente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santarosa, Maria Cecília Pereira
dc.contributor.referee1: Garcia, Isabel Krey
dc.contributor.referee2: Fioreze, Leandra Anversa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Bioquímicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências: Química da Vida e Saúdepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BIOQUIMICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exataspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International