dc.contributor.advisor | Dutra, Claudio Emelson Guimarains | |
dc.creator | Possebon, Alexandra de Fátima | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-11-28 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2015 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This paper aims to reflect and understand the relation between the youth / student and the democratic management of a public school of the municipality of Lagoa Bonita do Sul / RS. The youth / student is acting subject and adept new changes in society, especially the changes around technologies such facts do act differently. In this sense the school needs to keep an open dialogue and constantly encourage participation to collectively build actions to be developed in their day to day. Therefore, it is necessary to characterize the functions of school management and the challenges to effect the participation of young people in democratic management and identify areas of collective construction of actions taken by the school. Initially, the work brings theoretical approaches of different authors on the young man, his relationship with the school, functions and challenges of democratic school management. To understand these aspects in the size of the school was carried out a qualitative research approach with technical procedures for case study, through the application of questionnaires to all segments that make up the school community: management team (direction, supervision, guidance), teachers, staff, parents and students of 2nd year and 3rd year of high school. From this, it was understood that the relationship of the youth / student and the school management is good and there are spaces for collective actions construction, but the participation and commitment of the majority of the members of the school community are weak, characterizing the highest challenge of democratic school management. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Jovem/aluno | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Funções | por |
dc.subject | Desafios | por |
dc.subject | Espaços | por |
dc.subject | Youth/student | eng |
dc.subject | School management | eng |
dc.subject | Functions | eng |
dc.subject | Challenges | eng |
dc.subject | Spaces | eng |
dc.title | O "ser" jovem e a relação com a gestão escolar em uma escola estadual do município de Lagoa Bonita do Sul - RS: funções e desafios da gestão escolar | por |
dc.title.alternative | The " be" the young and the relationship with the school management of a public school of the municipality of Lagoa Bonita do Sul - RS: roles and challenges of school management | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Sobradinho, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho pretende refletir e compreender a relação que há entre o jovem/aluno e a gestão democrática de uma escola estadual do município de Lagoa Bonita do Sul/RS. O jovem/aluno é sujeito atuante e adepto as novas mudanças da sociedade, principalmente as mudanças em torno das tecnologias, tais fatos o fazem agir de diferentes formas. Nesse sentido, a escola precisa manter o diálogo aberto e estimular constantemente a participação para coletivamente construir ações que serão desenvolvidas no seu dia a dia. Para tanto, é necessário caracterizar as funções da gestão escolar e os desafios enfrentados para efetivar a participação dos jovens na gestão democrática e identificar os espaços de construção coletiva das ações desenvolvidas pela escola. Inicialmente, o trabalho traz abordagens teóricas de diferentes autores sobre o jovem, a relação dele com a escola, funções e desafios da gestão escolar democrática. Para compreender esses aspectos na dimensão da escola foi realizada uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa com procedimentos técnicos de estudo de caso, através da aplicação de questionários a todos os segmentos que formam a comunidade escolar: equipe diretiva (direção, supervisão, orientação), professores, funcionários, pais e alunos do 2º ano e 3º ano do Ensino Médio. A partir disso, compreendeu-se que a relação do jovem/aluno e a gestão da escola é boa e que há espaços de construção coletiva de ações, porém é incipiente a participação e comprometimento da maioria dos membros que compõem a comunidade escolar, caracterizando assim o maior desafio da gestão escolar democrática. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |