dc.creator | Koltermann, Andrewes Pozeczek | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-10-21 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present study, developed during Professional Masters in Network Educational
Technologies of the UFSM, is based on the Nossa Santa Maria Program, focused on education for the citizen participation in a private college. It is framed in the research line Management of Network Educational Technologies, within the Area of
Concentration Educational Technologies in Network for Innovation and
Democratization of Education. The overall aim was to understand the limits and potential of Network Educational Technologies (NET) in the teaching-learning process to increase citizen participation in the Nossa Santa Maria Program. The theoretical foundations of this work are based on Social Sciences authors, specifically those from the NET field. Methodologically, it adopted the investigation dynamics typical of Case Studies, based on application of interviews and participant observation. The practical contribution has been the implementation of a TeachingLearning Virtual Environment (TLVE), resulting in incremental innovation in the educational sphere at the Nossa Santa Maria Program. The actions and diagnoses from the Case Study originated, as an outcome of the master's programme, the preparation of a Manual of Best Practices. The aim for the future is to enable a fully online version of Nossa Santa Maria Program, based on TLVE, already implemented, and on the guidelines specified in the Manual of Best Practices. Conclusively, it should be highlighted that the network society's context drives the recognition/knowledge of web citizenship based on methodologies of academic work sustained by three pillars: education, research and extension, with structure, tools and instruments mediated by the NET. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Network society | eng |
dc.subject | (Web) citizenship | eng |
dc.subject | Citizen participation | eng |
dc.subject | Network educational technologies | eng |
dc.subject | Sociedade em rede | por |
dc.subject | (Web)cidadania | por |
dc.subject | Participação cidadã | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias educacionais em rede | por |
dc.title | Nossa Santa Maria: um programa de educação para a participação (WEB)cidadã impulsionado pelas tecnologias educacionais em rede | por |
dc.title.alternative | Nossa Santa Maria: a educational program for the (WEB) citizen participation driven by network educational technologies | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo, desenvolvido no curso de Mestrado Profissional em Tecnologias
Educacionais em Rede da UFSM, é abalizado no Programa Nossa Santa Maria, focado na educação para a participação cidadã em uma faculdade privada. É enquadrado na linha de pesquisa Gestão de Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, dentro da Área de Concentração Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede para Inovação e Democratização da Educação. O seu propósito geral consistiu em compreender limites e potencialidades das Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede (TER) no processo de ensino-aprendizagem para incrementar a participação cidadã no âmbito do referido programa. O trabalho tem sua teoria de base alicerçada em autores das
Ciências Sociais e, especificamente, da seara da TER. Metodologicamente, perpassou pela dinâmica de investigação típica de Estudo de Caso, baseado em aplicação de entrevistas e observação participante. A contribuição concreta é a implementação de um Ambiente Virtual de Ensino-Aprendizagem (AVEA), resultando em inovação incremental na esfera educacional do Programa Nossa
Santa Maria. As ações e diagnósticos advindos do Estudo de Caso originaram, como produto do mestrado profissional, a elaboração de um Manual de Melhores
Práticas. Na perspectiva futura, está a viabilização do Programa Nossa Santa Maria de forma totalmente online, com base no AVEA, já implementado e nas diretrizes estabelecidas no Manual de Melhores Práticas. Conclusivamente, destaca-se que o contexto da sociedade em rede impulsiona o (re)conhecimento da webcidadania pautada em metodologias de trabalho acadêmico no tripé ensino, pesquisa e extensão, com estrutura, ferramentas e instrumentos mediados pelas TER. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mallmann, Elena Maria | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Scott Junior, Valmor | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Tybusch, Jerônimo Siqueira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |