dc.creator | Zinn, Carla da Luz | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-08-21 | |
dc.description.abstract | This Professional Master's research takes part of the Basic Education Policies and Management research line of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management and refers to the [re] articulation of the Municipal Education System of Cachoeira do Sul/RS. From this perspective, the following problem was established: How is the Municipal Education System [re] articulated in Cachoeira do Sul / RS and what are the perspectives that can contribute to the strengthening and quality of democratic educational management processes? Its general objective is to understand the processes of [re] articulation of the Cachoeira do Sul Municipal System / RS, with a view to contributing to the strengthening and quality of democratic educational management. The specific objectives were led in: problematizing public policies within the scope of democratic educational management; investigate possibilities of articulation practices of the Municipal Education System; and propose an Observatory Portal of Cachoeira do Sul Municipal Education, which includes a Practical Guide on the organization of the Municipal Education System and also indicators of quality. Methodological processes were anchored in the qualitative approach (FLICK, 2009; TRIVIÑOS, 1987), with research characterized as a case study (YIN, 2010) in the Municipal Education System of Cachoeira do Sul/RS. The research participants were 4 (four) members of the managing and normative body of the SME, being 1 (one) of the Municipal Secretariat of Education and 3 (three) of the Municipal Council of Education; and 43 (forty-three) managers of the Municipal Schools and Kindergarten Schools, maintained by the private initiative. For data production we used online questionnaires, semi-structured interviews, participant observation and document analysis. The research of state of knowledge based the reflection on the theme in question. Content analysis (BARDIN, 2007) was used to understand the data produced in the research. The theoretical contributions were mainly anchored in Bordignon (2013), Saviani (2014), Cury (2015), Sari (2015), Lück (2013). From the elements produced in the research, Municipal Education Observatory Portal of Cachoeira do Sul was created, in order to collaborate in the [re] articulation of the Municipal Education System of Cachoeira do Sul. The Municipal Education Observatory Portal, characterized as a product This research will enable the articulation between all the elements that make up the Municipal Education System, through the socialization of educational information to the municipal community of Cachoeira do Sul. In the Observatory, there is also a Practical Guide for Educational Managers about the Municipal Education System of Cachoeira do Sul and the Quality Indicators for its [re] articulation. However, it can be stated that for the [re] articulation of the Education System to occur, synergy is needed between the Municipal Education Secretariat, the Municipal Education Council and the Schools, maintained by the municipal government, and the Early Childhood Schools, maintained by private enterprise. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | [Re] articulação | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Sistema municipal de ensino | por |
dc.subject | Qualidade | por |
dc.subject | [Re] articulation | eng |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Public policy | eng |
dc.subject | Municipal education system | eng |
dc.subject | Quality | eng |
dc.title | [Re] articulação do sistema municipal de ensino de Cachoeira do Sul/RS: gestão democrática no cenário da política educacional | por |
dc.title.alternative | [Re] articulation of the municipal education system of Cachoeira do Sul/RS: democratic managementin the scenario of educational policy | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa de Mestrado Profissional insere-se na linha de pesquisa Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional e se refere à [re] articulação do Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Cachoeira do Sul/RS e a gestão democrática no cenário da política educacional. Nessa perspectiva, instituiu-se a problemática: Como se [re] articula o Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Cachoeira do Sul/RS e quais são as perspectivas que podem contribuir para o fortalecimento e para a qualidade dos processos de gestão educacional democrática? Tem por objetivo geral compreender os processos de [re] articulação do Sistema Municipal de Cachoeira do Sul /RS, na perspectiva de contribuir para o fortalecimento e a qualidade da gestão educacional democrática. Os objetivos específicos foram pautados em: problematizar as políticas públicas no âmbito da gestão educacional democrática; investigar possibilidades de práticas de articulação do Sistema Municipal de Ensino; e propor um Portal Observatório da Educação Municipal de Cachoeira do Sul, que contemple um Guia Prático sobre a organização do Sistema Municipal de Ensino e, também indicadores da qualidade. Os processos metodológicos foram ancorados na abordagem qualitativa (FLICK, 2009; TRIVIÑOS, 1987), com pesquisa caracterizada como estudo de caso (YIN, 2010) no Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Cachoeira do Sul/RS. Os participantes da pesquisa foram 4 (quatro) membros do órgão gestor e normativo do SME, sendo 1 (uma) da Secretaria Municipal de Educação e 3 (três) do Conselho Municipal de Educação; e 43 (quarenta e três) gestores das Escolas Municipais e Escolas de Educação Infantil, mantidas pela iniciativa privada. Para a produção dos dados utilizou-se de questionários on line, entrevista semiestruturada, observação participante e análise de documentos. A pesquisa de estado do conhecimento embasou a reflexão acerca da temática em questão. A análise de conteúdo (BARDIN, 2007) foi utilizada para a compreensão dos dados produzidos na pesquisa. Os aportes teóricos ancoraram-se, principalmente, em Bordignon (2013), Saviani (2014), Cury (2015), Sari (2015), Lück (2013). A partir dos elementos produzidos na pesquisa foi criado o Portal Observatório da Educação Municipal de Cachoeira do Sul, na perspectiva de colaborar para a [re] articulação do Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Cachoeira do Sul. O Portal Observatório da Educação Municipal, caracterizado como produto de pesquisa, possibilitará uma articulação entre todos os elementos que compõem o Sistema Municipal de Ensino, através da socialização de informações educacionais à comunidade cachoeirense. No Observatório, também, encontra-se um Guia Prático para Gestores Educacionais sobre o Sistema Municipal de Ensino de Cachoeira do Sul e os Indicadores de qualidade para a [re] articulação do mesmo. No entanto, pode-se compreender que para que ocorra a articulação do Sistema de Ensino é preciso sinergia entre a Secretaria Municipal de Educação, Conselho Municipal de Educação e as Escolas, mantidas pelo poder público municipal, e as Escolas de Educação Infantil, mantidas pela iniciativa privada. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lunardi, Elisiane Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Silvia Maria Barreto dos | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Costa, Joacir Marques da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |