Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Mello, Mario Fernando de
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-04
dc.description.abstract: Buying agricultural machinery is invariably a costly investment for the rural enterprise, so decision making is not always an easy task and is to gather a lot of information in search of a decision that suits the proposed situation. Different steps are involved in the decision making process and this becomes complex due to the associated risks and uncertainties. The purchase of machinery and equipment is a problem that occurs in companies in general and, specifically in this study, in rural companies. In this case the investment in machinery and equipment is usually very high and it is common for rural entrepreneurs to make the decision to purchase machines based on their daily observations and not on attributes relevant to the purchase. This study conducted a study in 52 rural companies and five agricultural machinery dealers with the objective of proposing a decision matrix with more influential attributes for the decision to purchase agricultural machinery. At first, the attributes considered most important by rural entrepreneurs and concessionaires were compared, with the results showing that the views are different. Following were applied four Decision Uncertainty Criteria, which are: Wald Criterion, MaxiMax Criterion, Savage Criterion and Laplace Criterion. The individual application of each criterion does not have sufficient consistency for decision making. Thus, this researcher created a hybridization of the four criteria giving robustness to the Decision Matrix and the most relevant attributes were evidenced, resulting from the survey with 52 rural companies. Thus, the application of the model of this thesis revealed nine attributes, being "quality of the good", "durability of the good" and "useful life of the good" the three best ranked. At the time of purchase many appeals can influence the choice of the business owner. Therefore, the importance of decision quality is emphasized, since the decision-maker needs concrete support in his decision-making process, finding the appropriate set of attributes that will give him rationality in the business.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Mecanização agrícolapor
dc.subject: Decisão de comprapor
dc.subject: Critérios de tomada de decisão sob incertezapor
dc.subject: Matriz de decisãopor
dc.subject: Agricultural mechanizationeng
dc.subject: Buying decisioneng
dc.subject: Decision making criteria under uncertaintyeng
dc.subject: Decision matrixeng
dc.title: Atributos influenciadores na tomada de decisão para a compra de máquinas agrícolaspor
dc.title.alternative: Influencing attributes in the decision-making purchase of agricultural machineseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A compra de máquinas agrícolas, invariavelmente é um investimento dispendioso para a empresa rural, por isso, a tomada de decisão nem sempre é uma tarefa fácil e consiste em agrupar uma série de informações em busca de uma decisão adequada à situação proposta. Diferentes etapas estão envolvidas no processo de tomada de decisão e este se torna complexo devido aos riscos e incertezas associados. A compra de máquinas e equipamentos é um problema que ocorre em empresas de maneira geral e, especificamente neste estudo, nas empresas rurais. Neste caso o investimento com máquinas e equipamentos em geral é muito elevado e é comum empresários rurais tomarem a decisão de compra de máquinas baseada em suas observações do cotidiano e não em atributos relevantes para a compra. Este trabalho fez um estudo em 52 empresas rurais e cinco concessionárias de máquinas agrícolas com o objetivo de propor uma matriz de decisão com atributos mais influenciadores para a tomada de decisão de compra de máquinas agrícolas. Num primeiro momento foram comparados os atributos considerados mais importantes pelos empresários rurais e pelas concessionárias, com os resultados evidenciando que as visões são diferentes. Na sequência foram aplicados quatro critérios de Decisão Tomada Sob Incerteza, que são: Critério de Wald, Critério MaxiMax, Critério de Savage e Critério de Laplace. A aplicação individual de cada critério, não apresenta consistência suficiente para a tomada de decisão. Desta forma, este pesquisador criou uma hibridização dos quatro critérios dando robustez à Matriz de Decisão e ficaram evidenciados os atributos mais relevantes, resultado da pesquisa com as 52 empresas rurais. Assim, a aplicação do modelo desta tese revelou nove atributos, sendo "qualidade do bem", "durabilidade do bem" e "vida útil do bem" os três melhores ranqueados. Na hora da compra muitos são os apelos que podem influenciar a escolha do empresário. Por isso, ressalta-se a importância da qualidade da decisão, uma vez que o decisor precisa de subsídios concretos em seu processo decisório, encontrando o conjunto adequado de atributos que lhe darão racionalidade no negócio.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Schlosser, José Fernando
dc.contributor.referee1: Werner, Valmir
dc.contributor.referee2: Brandelero, Catize
dc.contributor.referee3: Santos, Paula Machado dos
dc.contributor.referee4: Reis, Ângelo Vieira dos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícolapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International