dc.contributor.advisor | Sagrillo, Daniele Rorato | |
dc.creator | Becker, Eriques Piccolo | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-09-24 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2019 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2019. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The research is part of the studies conducted in the Specialization course in Educational Management, Center of Education, Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, in the years 2018 and 2019. It discusses the theme of continuing education and the relationship with the Democratic school management. As a general objective, it was intended to identify which factors interfere in the continuing education of teachers. The specific objectives aimed at understanding the importance of continuing education and analyzing the role of school management in this process. The research is characterized as a Case Study of qualitative character. Questionnaires and semi-structured interviews were used as data collection instruments, both performed with members of the policy team and the faculty of a school in the municipal network of Santa Maria/RS. From the results, it was evidenced the little time that teachers have for participation in continuous training spaces; the distance between what is offered and what is actually presented as a formative necessity to the teachers; submission to a training project offered from "top to bottom"; the lack of participation and autonomy to decide the own space/formative time, among others. It concludes by the necessary redemption of the assumptions of democratic management, including in educational legislation, so that it is possible to create outputs supported collectively in coping with the problems in favor of the decentralization of power. The continuing education, in this context, presents itself as an important moment of construction of alternatives, enabling dialogue among actors of the educational process, which can help teachers in discovering new ways to overcome the obstacles of the educational context. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação continuada | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Educação básica | por |
dc.subject | Continuing education | eng |
dc.subject | School management | eng |
dc.subject | Basic education | eng |
dc.title | Fatores que interferem no processo de formação continuada de professores | por |
dc.title.alternative | Factors interfering in the process of continued teacher training | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho faz parte dos estudos realizados no curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, Centro de Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, nos anos de 2018 e 2019. Discute a temática de Formação Continuada e a relação com a Gestão Escolar Democrática. Como objetivo geral, pretendeu identificar quais os fatores que interferem na formação continuada de professores. Os objetivos específicos visaram a compreender a importância da formação continuada e analisar o papel da gestão escolar neste processo. A pesquisa caracteriza-se como um Estudo de Caso de caráter qualitativo. Foram utilizados como instrumentos de coleta de dados questionários e entrevistas semiestruturadas, ambos realizados com membros da equipe diretiva e do corpo docente de uma escola da rede municipal de Santa Maria/RS. A partir dos resultados, evidenciou-se o pouco tempo que os professores possuem para a participação em espaços de formação continuada; o distanciamento entre o que é ofertado e o que realmente se apresenta como necessidade formativa aos docentes; a submissão a um projeto de formação ofertado de “cima para baixo”; a falta de participação e autonomia para decidir o próprio espaço/tempo formativo, entre outros. Conclui-se pelo necessário resgate dos pressupostos da gestão democrática, inclusive na legislação educacional, para que seja possível a criação de saídas apoiadas coletivamente no enfrentamento das problemáticas em prol da descentralização de poder. A formação continuada, neste contexto, apresenta-se como um importante momento de construção de alternativas, possibilitando diálogo entre atores do processo educativo, o que pode auxiliar os docentes na descoberta de novos caminhos para superar os obstáculos do contexto educacional. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |