dc.creator: Silva, Luciana Guilhermano da
dc.date.issued: 2019-10-30
dc.description.abstract: These writings represent the conjuncture of the masters research in Education (PPGE/UFSM), with the groups Gestar/CNPq and Rizoma/CNPq. In the face of discourses focused on multiple identities, the constant struggles of social and cultural movements for human rights for all, and the power inscribed in all facets of the educational process, an analytic approach is produced establishing relations between culture and initial formation of the educator, as culture is conceived as a field of struggle around the social and cultural significance of identities. Pondering the power relations in the production of identities and differences, we start from the following problem: How are produced the relations between the cultural discourses and the initial formation of pedagogues produced in the face of the curricular reformulation process of the diurnal Pedagogy Course of the Federal University of Santa Maria? To this end, the general objective was to analyze how relations between culture discourses and the initial formation of pedagogues are produced from the curricular reformulation process of the UFSM's diurnal Pedagogy Course. And by specific objectives: (i) to understand the historical, political, social, cultural and educational movements that permeate the formation of pedagogues in Brazil; (ii) recognize in educational policies the main curricular guidelines and norms linked to culture in teacher education; (iii) to problematize issues related to the link between culture and education in the educational pathways of educators; (iv) recognize in the process of curricular reformulation of the UFSM diurnal pedagogy course how culture was articulated with the formative pathways of future pedagogues. Thus, this writing speaks in the field of theorization of curriculum production, leaning towards the methodological path inspired by discursive practice from Orlandi (2015). Faced with emerging contexts, commissions and organizations that dispute the meanings of education, culture, curriculum, wisdoms and knowledge, challenges and possibilities present themselves for the curricular organization / production of the Degree in Pedagogy, and, consequently, for the educational processes in Basic and Higher Education. In this scenario, teacher education was recognized as a privileged space to foster questions about “reality”, “true-false”, “valid knowledge”, since these meaning constructions are imbricated in the production of meanings for the identity process of the educator and the student. With that, it is expected that the formation of pedagogues be based on ethical, political, social and cultural commitment, through processes of meanings cultures and democratization territories where the difference is recognized, and fixed, stable values inherited from the Eurocentric western culture can be put on hold.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Culturapor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Educação superiorpor
dc.subject: Curso de pedagogiapor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Cultureeng
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.subject: College educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogy courseeng
dc.subject: Teacher educationeng
dc.title: Cultura e currículo como fio de leitura da reformulação curricular do curso de pedagogia diurno da UFSMpor
dc.title.alternative: Culture and curriculum as a reading strand of the curricular reformulation of the UFSM diurnal pedagogy courseeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Estes escritos representam a conjuntura da pesquisa de mestrado em Educação (PPGE/UFSM), junto aos grupos Gestar/CNPq e Rizoma/CNPq. Diante de discursos voltados para as múltiplas identidades, das constantes lutas dos movimentos sociais e culturais por direitos humanos para todos/as, e do poder inscrito em todas as facetas do processo educativo, produz-se uma analítica estabelecendo relações entre a cultura e a formação inicial do/a pedagogo/a, na medida em que a cultura é concebida como campo de luta em torno da significação social e cultural das identidades. Ao reflexionar as relações de poder na produção das identidades e das diferenças, partiu-se da seguinte problemática: Como se produzem relações entre os discursos de cultura e a formação inicial de pedagogos/as diante do processo de reformulação curricular do Curso de Pedagogia diurno da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria? Para tanto, delineou-se por objetivo geral analisar como se produzem relações entre os discursos de cultura e a formação inicial de pedagogos/as a partir do processo de reformulação curricular do Curso de Pedagogia diurno da UFSM. E por objetivos específicos: (i) compreender os movimentos históricos, políticos, sociais, culturais e educacionais que permeiam a formação de pedagogos/as no Brasil; (ii) reconhecer nas políticas educacionais as principais orientações e normatizações curriculares vinculadas a cultura na formação de professores/as; (iii) problematizar questões alusivas à vinculação entre cultura e educação nos percursos formativos de pedagogos/as; (iv) reconhecer no processo de reformulação curricular do curso de pedagogia diurno da UFSM como a cultura articulou-se aos percursos formativos dos/as futuros/as professores/as. Assim, essa escrita discorre no campo de teorização da produção curricular, inclinando-se ao caminho metodológico inspirado na prática discursiva a partir de Orlandi (2015). Diante de contextos emergentes, de comissões e organizações que disputam sentidos de educação, cultura, currículo, saberes e conhecimentos, desafios e possibilidades se apresentam para a organização/produção curricular do Curso de Licenciatura em Pedagogia, e, consequentemente, para os processos educativos na Educação Básica e Superior. Nesse cenário, passou-se a reconhecer a formação docente como um espaço privilegiado para fomentar questionamentos sobre “realidade”, “verdadeiro-falso”, “conhecimentos válidos”, já que essas construções de sentidos estão imbricadas na produção de significados para o processo identitário do/a educador/a e do/a educando/a. Com isso, espera-se que a formação dos/as pedagogos/as esteja pautada no compromisso ético, político, social e cultural, mediante processos de significações de culturas e territórios de democratização em que a diferença seja reconhecida, e assim, valores fixos, estáveis e herdados da cultura ocidental eurocêntrica possam ser colocados em suspensão.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Costa, Joacir Marques da
dc.contributor.referee1: Morgenstern, Juliane Marschall
dc.contributor.referee2: Possa, Leandra Bôer
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor