dc.creator | Martins, Joana Adriana Nunes | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-12 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis is the result of readings and researches based on the experience of the researcher as a woman and educator of basic education in the outskirts public school network in the state of Rio Grande do Sul. It aims to provide visibility to the Brazilian women’s protagonism in the history of the country; it also intended, by the problematization and observation of the educational practices that emerge in the daily life of schools – within the perspective of gender and feminism – to give voice to women. For that, I sought to rescue the biographies of Brazilian women who fought for rights and, with their achievements, were fundamental for understanding our historical moment. I reflect on the invisibility of women in History textbooks, as well as the role of history teaching in the formation of subjects’ subjectivities. On the other hand, I try to conjecture about conservative attempts to silence educators and the project that aims to silence our voices, imposing a political-military-religious ideology. In order to instrumentalize the teachers, I bring as a final production a timeline of the History of Women’s Rights in Brazil, together with ten cards with biographies of ten “Brazilian Wonder Women” and a notebook with suggestions for activities. Therefore, this work intends to provide visibility to women, strengthen and encourage discussion about gender, feminism and female protagonism. Thus, it wants to favor the effective, critical, autonomous and creative participation of both girls and boys, for a more human society, and with more equality and equity among people. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Profhistória | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de história | por |
dc.subject | Feminismo | por |
dc.subject | Gênero | por |
dc.subject | Profhistory | eng |
dc.subject | History teaching | eng |
dc.subject | Feminism | eng |
dc.title | As mulheres maravilha brasileiras vão à sala de aula: história, lutas e conquistas dos direitos das mulheres no Brasil | por |
dc.title.alternative | Brazilian wonder women go to the classroom: history, fights and achievements of women’s rights in Brazil | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação de mestrado é o resultado de leituras e pesquisas, realizadas a partir da experiência da pesquisadora como mulher e educadora da educação básica na rede pública de ensino em cidades na periferia do estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Tem como objetivo dar visibilidade ao protagonismo das mulheres brasileiras da História do país, assim como também pretende, partindo da problematização e observação das práticas educativas que emergem no cotidiano das escolas – dentro da perspectiva de gênero e do feminismo – dar voz às mulheres. Para tanto, busquei resgatar as biografias de mulheres brasileiras que lutaram por direitos e, com suas conquistas, foram fundamentais para a compreensão de nosso momento histórico. Reflito sobre a invisibilidade das mulheres nos livros didáticos de História, assim como o papel do ensino de História na formação das subjetividades dos sujeitos. Por outro lado, procuro conjeturar sobre as tentativas conservadoras de silenciamento das educadoras/es e o projeto que visa calar nossas vozes, impondo uma ideologia política-militar-religiosa. A fim de instrumentalizar as/os professoras/es trago como produção final uma linha de tempo da História dos Direitos das Mulheres nos Brasil, juntamente com dez cards com biografias de dez “Mulheres Maravilha Brasileiras” e um caderno com sugestões de atividades. Portanto, este trabalho se propõe a dar visibilidade às mulheres, fortalecer e incentivar a discussão à cerca de gênero, feminismo e protagonismo feminino. Assim, quer, favorecer a participação efetiva, crítica, autônoma e criativa, tanto de meninas quanto dos meninos, para uma sociedade mais humana, e com mais igualdade e equidade entre as pessoas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ribeiro, José Iran | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Witter, Nikelen Acosta | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mourad, Leonice Aparecida de Fatima Alves Pereira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Barbosa, Carla Adriana da Silva | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de História em Rede Nacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |