Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dutra, Suyan Barcellos
dc.date.issued: 2019-08-02
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to investigate the initial training of the teacher to work in the multiseried grade. As a research methodology, a qualitative approach was chosen using narrative interviews, (auto)biographical reports, records about teaching practice and photos as instruments for collecting information. This made it possible to recount the personal and professional trajectory of the collaborator. The specific objectives were as follows: to know the training trajectories of the collaborator, describe how are the multiseried grades and the impact of the employee in the teaching performance. A literature review was developed with the keywords: teacher education, literacy and multiseried class, as well as bibliographic research. For the development of writing, the following authors were used: Abrahão (2004, 2018), Antunes (2001), Arroyo (2006), Barthers (1984), Bergson (2006), Bosi (1994), Dutra; Antunes (2019), Minayo (1993,1994, 2001), Nóvoa (1989, 1992, 1995, 2001), Piovesan (2007) and Souza (2006). The following categories were constructed: early career, initial training, first contacts with multiseried classes, challenges of multiseried grades, lesson planning, teacher interaction interaction with colleagues and transformation into the school's infrastructure. Through the first and second category, it was possible to know the identity processes of the teacher and her formative trajectory. Through the third, fourth and fifth categories, the difficulties encountered in front of the multiseried grades were made possible, besides being clear that in the face of obstacles this professional never gave up on her students, seeking ways to teach in a class with diverse learning levels. With the sixth and seventh category, we know the relationships developed by this professional, we realize how strong her bond with the school community is strong, in the last category is addressed about the changes in the school, which the employee can follow the infrastructure developments. With the sixth and seventh category, we learn the relationships developed by this professional, we realize how strong her bond with the school community is, in the last category is addressed about the changes in the school, which the Collaborator can follow the infrastructure developments. I understand that the development of this research was of tremendous importance making it possible to understand the challenges that professionals encounter in multiseried classes, including the lack of a specific training to act on them. At the same time, the knowledge of such an enriching and inspiring life story for new teachers who work and will act in multiseried grades presents itself as a resilient life path in the exercise of their profession.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Classes multisseriadaspor
dc.subject: Relatos (auto)biográficospor
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Multiseried gradeseng
dc.subject: Biographical (auto)reportseng
dc.title: História de vida de uma professora que ensinou em escolas do campo com classes multisseriadas na região central do RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Life story of a teacher who taught in country schools with multiseried grades in central RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa teve como objetivo investigar a formação inicial da professora para atuar na escola multisseriada. Como metodologia de pesquisa optou-se por uma abordagem qualitativa utilizando como instrumentos de coleta de informações as entrevistas narrativas, os relatos (auto)biográficos, os registros sobre a prática docente e as fotos. O que possibilitou recontar a trajetória pessoal e profissional da colaboradora. Os objetivos específicos foram os seguintes: conhecer a trajetórias formativas da colaboradora, descrever como são as classes multisseriadas e o impacto da mesma na atuação docente. Foi desenvolvido uma revisão de literatura com as palavras-chave: formação docente, alfabetização e classes multisseriadas, além de pesquisas bibliográficas. Para o desenvolvimento da escrita utilizou-se os seguintes autores: Abrahão (2004, 2018), Antunes (2001), Arroyo (2006), Barthers (1984), Bergson (2006), Bosi (1994), Dutra; Antunes (2019), Minayo (1993,1994, 2001), Nóvoa (1989, 1992, 1995, 2001), Piovesan (2007) e Souza (2006). Para a realização da análise dos achados da pesquisa construiu-se as seguintes categorias: início da carreira, formação inicial, primeiros contatos com classes multisseriadas, desafios das turmas multisseriadas, planejamentos das aulas, interação professor aluno e interação com os colegas e transformação na infraestrutura da escola. Através da primeira e da segunda categoria, foi possível conhecer os processos identitários da professora e sua trajetória formativa. Por meio da terceira, quarta e quinta categorias, foi viabilizado as dificuldades encontradas frente às turmas multisseriadas, além de ficar nítido que frente aos obstáculos essa profissional nunca desistiu dos seus alunos, buscando formas de ensinar em uma turma com níveis de aprendizado diversificado. Com a sexta e sétima categoria, conhecemos as relações desenvolvidas por essa profissional, percebemos o quanto é forte o vínculo dela com a comunidade escolar, na última categoria é abordado sobre as mudanças na escola, a qual a colaboradora pode acompanhar a evolução da infraestrutura. Entendo que o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa foi de suma importância, possibilitando compreender os desafios que os profissionais encontram em classes multisseriadas, entre eles a falta de uma formação específica para atuar nas classes multisseriadas. Ao mesmo tempo, o conhecimento de uma história de vida tão enriquecedora e inspiradora para novos docentes que atuam e irão atuar em classes multisseriadas apresenta-se como uma trajetória de vida resiliente no exercício de sua profissão.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee1: Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel
dc.contributor.referee2: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International