dc.creator | Carvalho, Viviane Espinosa de | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-01-10 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work presents the movements of a master's research developed under the Research Line 1: Teaching and Learning of Mathematics and its Philosophical, Historical and Epistemological Foundations of the Post-Graduate Program in Mathematics Education and Teaching of Physics of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), whose main objective is to investigate the formation of future teachers who teach mathematics during the discussion of the concept of angle for the initial years of Elementary School. Academics of the courses of Mathematics and Pedagogy of the UFSM that had already studied Mathematics Education were invited to participate in a project in the perspective of a training experiment with the purpose of discussing the teaching of angle in the initial years of Elementary Education, more specifically in the 5th year, through situations triggering learning from the perspective of the Teaching Teaching Activity. The theoretical assumptions of Historical-Cultural Theory, Activity Theory and Teaching Activity guided the development of the research. The reflective sessions, the actions taken throughout the project and the results obtained allowed us to conclude that there was an appropriation of the studied mathematical concept, a change in the understanding of what it is to be a teacher, an understanding of the significance of collective doing, which certainly influenced the and provided them with subsidies to face the challenges of the future teaching life. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ângulo | por |
dc.subject | Educação matemática | por |
dc.subject | Professores que ensinam matemática | por |
dc.subject | Teoria histórico-cultural | por |
dc.subject | Angle | eng |
dc.subject | Mathematical education | eng |
dc.subject | Teachers who teach math | eng |
dc.subject | Historical-cultural theory | eng |
dc.title | Reflexões sobre uma formação inicial de professores que ensinam matemática discutindo o conceito de ângulo | por |
dc.title.alternative | Reflections on an initial training of teachers teaching mathematics discussing the concept of angle | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta os movimentos de uma pesquisa de mestrado, desenvolvida no âmbito da Linha de Pesquisa 1: Ensino e Aprendizagem da Matemática e seus Fundamentos Filosóficos, Históricos e Epistemológicos do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática e Ensino de Física da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), que tem por objetivo principal investigar de que forma acontece uma formação de futuros professores que ensinam Matemática durante a discussão do conceito de ângulo para os anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. Acadêmicos dos cursos de Licenciatura em Matemática e Pedagogia da UFSM que já tinham cursado a disciplina de Educação Matemática foram convidados a participar de um projeto na perspectiva de um experimento formativo com a finalidade de discutir sobre o ensino de ângulo nos anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental, mais especificamente no 5,º ano, por meio de situações desencadeadoras de aprendizagem na perspectiva da Atividade Orientadora de Ensino. Os pressupostos teóricos da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, da Teoria da Atividade e da Atividade Orientadora de Ensino nortearam o desenvolvimento da pesquisa. As sessões reflexivas, as ações desencadeadas ao longo do projeto e os resultados obtidos permitiram concluir que houve uma apropriação do conceito matemático estudado, uma mudança na compreensão do que é ser professor, um entendimento da significância do fazer coletivo, que, certamente, influenciaram no processo de formação deles e lhes ofereceram subsídios para enfrentar os desafios da futura vida docente. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fajardo, Ricardo | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Lopes, Anemari Roesler Luersen Vieira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silva, Sandra Aparecida Fraga da | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Roos, Liane Teresinha Wendling | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática e Ensino de Física | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |