Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Germani, Alessandra Regina Müller
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-18
dc.description.abstract: Considering that the struggle for land and Agrarian Reform are not isolated struggles and that other struggles are unfolding from it, as is the case of health; and that the struggle for land and Agrarian Reform unleashed on the Annoni Farm can be considered as a fertile ground for learning and fostering new health experiences; and understanding the importance of breaking with the invisibility, to emerge / "sprout" these experiences, is that this study had as a general object to analyze the experience of fight for health developed in the settlement of the former Fazenda Annoni, located in the municipality of Pontão / RS , in order to identify how the relationships between scientific and popular knowledge and practices have been constructed in the production of health actions in the settlement. For that, a case-study research was developed with a qualitative approach. The methodological procedures adopted included an exploratory, bibliographic, documentary and field research, developed in an interrelated way. For the analysis and interpretation of the data, we used the Data Triangulation and the Content Analysis Method, from which the following categories emerged: Historical antecedents to the occupation of Fazenda Annoni - a rescue on experiences of struggle for land and Agrarian Reform in northern region of Rio Grande do Sul / RS; From occupation to camp - the experience of fighting for health that emerges / "springs" from the struggle for land represents the fight against disease and in defense of the lives of families; From provisional to definitive settlement - the experience of fighting for health that emerges / "springs" from the struggle for land represents the reorganization and strengthening of the solidarity network and cooperation in the production of health actions directed at families, and finally; The establishment from the formation of the municipality of Pontão / RS - the experience of struggle for health represents ally efforts for the construction of the official health system - SUS. In conclusion, it is understood that the relations between scientific and popular knowledge and practices, identified in the experience of struggle for health built in the context of the struggle and conquest of the land, can be considered as an alternative movement for the production of health actions, because they are aligned with the principles that underpin the movement for the struggle for land, Agrarian Reform and the right to health and in defense of the SUS, and thus promoting an Ecology of knowledge. From the emancipation of the municipality, the settlement already constituted is allied to the process of construction of the official health system - SUS. However, there are experiences of tensions in which scientific knowledge in health tends to dominate the other knowledge present in the community, generating movements and mobilizations in the settlement with a view to confronting this way of thinking and doing in health, seeking with this the promotion of an Ecology of knowledge.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Luta pela terrapor
dc.subject: Luta pela saúdepor
dc.subject: Ecologia de saberespor
dc.subject: Produção de saúdepor
dc.subject: Fight for landeng
dc.subject: Fight for healtheng
dc.subject: Ecology of knowledgeeng
dc.subject: Health productioneng
dc.title: Ecologia de saberes e práticas na produção de saúde no assentamento da antiga fazenda Annoni, no município de Pontão/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Ecology of knowledge and practice in the health production in the settlement of the ancient Annoni farm, in the municipality of Pontão / RSeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Tendo em vista que a luta pela terra e pela Reforma Agrária não são lutas isoladas e que outras lutas se desvelam a partir dela, como é o caso da saúde; e que a luta pela terra e Reforma Agrária desencadeada na Fazenda Annoni pode ser considerada como um terreno fértil de aprendizados e fomentador de novas experiências de saúde; e compreendendo a importância de romper com a invisibilidade, de fazer emergir/“brotar” essas experiências, é que este estudo teve como objeto geral analisar a experiência de luta pela saúde desenvolvida no assentamento da antiga Fazenda Annoni, localizado no município de Pontão/RS, visando identificar como vem sendo construídas as relações entre os saberes e práticas, científicos e populares, na produção das ações em saúde no assentamento. Para tanto, desenvolveu-se uma pesquisa do tipo estudo de caso, com abordagem qualitativa. Os procedimentos metodológicos adotados compreenderam a realização de uma pesquisa exploratória, bibliográfica, documental e de campo, desenvolvidas de maneira inter-relacionada. Para a análise e interpretação dos dados utilizou-se a Triangulação de dados e o Método de Análise de Conteúdo, dos quais emergiram as seguintes categorias: Antecedentes históricos à ocupação da Fazenda Annoni - um resgate sobre as experiências de luta pela terra e Reforma Agrária na região norte do Rio Grande do Sul/RS; Da ocupação ao acampamento - a experiência de luta pela saúde que emerge/“brota” da luta pela terra representa a luta contra as doenças e em defesa da vida das famílias; Do assentamento provisório ao definitivo - a experiência de luta pela saúde que emerge/“brota” da luta pela terra representa a reorganização e o fortalecimento da rede solidária e de cooperação na produção das ações de saúde voltadas às famílias e, por fim; O assentamento a partir da formação do município de Pontão/RS - a experiência de luta pela saúde representa aliar esforços para a construção do sistema oficial de saúde – SUS. Ao concluir, entende-se que as relações entre os saberes e práticas, científicas e populares, identificadas na experiência de luta pela saúde construída no contexto da luta e conquista da terra, podem ser consideradas como um movimento alternativo de produção de ações de saúde, pois se alinham aos princípios que sustentam o movimento de luta pela terra, pela Reforma Agrária e pelo direito à saúde e em defesa do SUS e assim, promovendo uma Ecologia de saberes. A partir da emancipação do município, o assentamento já constituído se alia ao processo de construção do sistema oficial de saúde – SUS. No entanto, vivencia-se a partir daí momentos de tensionamentos em que o saber cientifico na saúde tende a dominar os demais saberes presentes na comunidade, gerando com isso movimentações e mobilizações no assentamento com vistas a confrontar essa forma de pensar e fazer na saúde, buscando com isso a promoção de uma Ecologia de saberes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hillig, Clayton
dc.contributor.referee1: Guimarães, Gisele Martins
dc.contributor.referee2: Soder, Rafael Marcelo
dc.contributor.referee3: Luzardo, Adriana Remião
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Ruralpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International