Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Frasson, Carine Martins Godoy Torres
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-27
dc.description.abstract: This Master's thesis is part of the Line of Political Research and Management of Basic and Higher Education of the Graduate Program, Professional Master's degree in Public Policy and Educational Management of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). Its main objective is to investigate the relationship between curricular policies and the organization of the transition between the early and final years stages of elementary school. As specific objectives, we seek: to understand the role of management in relation to the curricular organization; reflect on curricular policies for elementary school; and discuss the relationship between the curricular organization with school performance of the students. The methodology is based on the qualitative approach using the theoretical and methodological assumptions of the case study method. The information collection was performed from the questionnaire conducted with the collaborating teachers of the Pinto Ribas school and Alfredo Lenhart school. Discussions and reflections were based on legislation, guidelines, official documents from the Ministry of Education. The theoretical basis is based on authors such as Leão (2015), Fernandes (2011), Sacristan (2000, 2013), Lebanese (2006, 2012), Arroyo (2000), Moreira and Candau (2007), Pacheco (2008) among others. The analysis was performed based on the recurrence of thematic units that indicated the following categories of analysis: Public Policies and BNCC organization: implementation process; Integration, dialogue, training and transition; Impact, difficulties, maturity. Thus, it was possible to recognize that it is the curricular policies that promote the change in the organization of schools. May these policies interfere to rethink practices, and teachers indicate that there is a need for an organization of times, dialogues, training, resuming research categories. Thus it was understood that as a final product to reflect on the transition from the initial years to the final years a "training proposal" will be proposed to assist the school in the curriculum implementation. The perspective is to produce reflections on the challenges of continuing teacher training based on ongoing policies.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Políticas curricularespor
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Formação continuada de professorespor
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental dos nove anospor
dc.subject: Curricular policieseng
dc.subject: School managementeng
dc.subject: Continuing teacher educationeng
dc.subject: Elementary school of the nine yearseng
dc.title: Políticas curriculares e gestão escolar: continuidade ou ruptura em relação aos anos iniciais e anos finais do ensino fundamental?por
dc.title.alternative: Curricular policies and school management: continuity or rupture in relation to the initial years and final years of fundamental teaching?eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de Mestrado se insere na linha de pesquisa Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior do Programa de Pós-graduação, Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). Tem como objetivo principal investigar a relação entre as políticas curriculares e a organização da transição entre as etapas dos anos iniciais e dos anos finais do Ensino Fundamental. Como objetivos específicos busca-se: compreender o papel da gestão com relação à organização curricular; refletir sobre as políticas curriculares para o Ensino Fundamental; e discutir a relação da organização curricular com desempenho escolar dos (as) alunos (as). A metodologia fundamenta-se na abordagem qualitativa empregando os pressupostos teóricos e metodológicos do método estudo de caso. A coleta de informações foi realizada a partir do questionário realizado com as professoras colaboradoras da escola Pinto Ribas e escola Alfredo Lenhart. As discussões e reflexões foram embasadas legislações, diretrizes, documentos oficiais do Ministério da Educação. A fundamentação teórica baseia-se em autores como Leão (2015), Fernandes (2011), Sacristan (2000, 2013), Libâneo (2006, 2012), Arroyo (2000), Moreira e Candau (2007), Pacheco (2008) entre outros. A análise foi realizada a partir da recorrência de unidades temáticas que indicaram as seguintes categorias de análise: Políticas Públicas e organização BNCC: processo de implementação; Integração, diálogo, formação e transição; Impacto, dificuldades, maturidade. Desse modo, foi possível reconhecer que são as políticas curriculares que promovem a alteração na organização das escolas. Que essas políticas interferem para que se repense as práticas, e os professores indicam que há necessidade de uma organização de tempos, diálogos, formação, retomando as categorias de pesquisa. Assim compreendeu-se que como produto final para refletir na transição dos anos iniciais para os anos finais será proposto uma “proposta de formação” para auxiliar a escola na implementação curricular. A perspectiva é de produzir reflexões sobre os desafios da formação continuada de professores com base nas políticas em andamento.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Leão, Débora Ortiz de
dc.contributor.referee1: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee2: Fernandes, Cleoni Maria Barboza
dc.contributor.referee3: Dolwitsch, Julia Bolssoni
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International