Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Flores, Lucas Martins
dc.date.issued: 2019-12-16
dc.description.abstract: Somewhere between theory and practice, this study comes from some teaching experiences and from so many concerns arising from academic work in/ of the subject Portuguese Language and Text Production in a graduation course in Field Education. In such discipline, besides an attempt to immerge into theoretical issues of/ about Field Education, which is conceived as a “concept under construction” (CALDART, 2012, p. 257), we also developed work of/ about the language using a specialty dictionary: the Dictionary of Field Education. We aim, therefore, through the development of the present thesis, besides knowing more about the specialty, also to understand how this dictionary works, starting from an interpretative gesture based on Discourse Analysis – French foundation – as well as in the History of Linguistic Ideas. Taking the dictionary under the discursive perspective is to understand it as discourse, so, as “effect of meanings between points A and B” (PÊCHEUX, [1969] 2010, p. 81), in view of that, the gesture of reading a dictionary of specialty may become different from reading a language dictionary. The Dictionary of Field education is now our “discursive object” (NUNES, 2006, p. 11), which means in and for subjects under socio-historical-ideological conditions in determined social relations. Under the perspective of Histories of Linguistic Ideas, the dictionary is understood as a “linguistic instrument” (AUROUX, [1992] 2014, p. 70) that, in such case, specially, furnishes, starting from a given language, the specialty. From this point of view, we read the Dictionary of Field education as a discursive object of great relevance also as an instrument, considering that it is an object of institutionalization of knowledge of and about Field Education and an appliance of disciplinarization of these knowledge in graduation courses in Field Education, that is, it is the discursive materiality that effectively works in social practices that it engenders. Thus, our matter of research aims at verifying how the subject takes position in the dictionary, taking into consideration the way that the political in/of the discourse works, establishing effects. We covered many readings amongst the theory of Field Education, the object/ instrument dictionary, and theoretical-analytical issues on Discourse Analysis to understand that, sometimes, in the dictionary it is possible to identify at least two subject positions: one position as subject of production of scientific knowledge and another one as subject of militancy, that one crossed by memory of constitution of Field Education based, overall, in social movements such as the ones present in Brazil in the beginning of the 21st century. In summary, our analytical movements show that the politician negotiates meanings, producing an apparent consensus between the difference knowledge that constitutes the Field Education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Sujeitopor
dc.subject: Discursopor
dc.subject: Dicionário de especialidadepor
dc.subject: Dicionário da Educação do Campopor
dc.subject: Subjecteng
dc.subject: Discourseeng
dc.subject: Dictionary of specialtyeng
dc.subject: Dictionary of Field Educationeng
dc.title: A militância na/ da produção do conhecimento científico: uma análise discursiva do dicionário da educação do campopor
dc.title.alternative: The militancy in/ of the production of scientific knowledge: a discoursive analysis of the dictionary of field educationeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Em um lugar de entremeio entre a teoria e a prática, este estudo advém de algumas experiências docentes e das tantas inquietações oriundas do trabalho acadêmico na/da disciplina de Língua Portuguesa e Produção Textual em um Curso de Licenciatura em Educação do Campo. Nessa disciplina, além de uma tentativa de adentrarmos em questões teóricas da/sobre a Educação do Campo, que é concebida como um “conceito em construção” (CALDART, 2012, p. 257), desenvolvemos um trabalho da/sobre a língua com o uso de um dicionário de especialidade: o Dicionário da Educação do Campo. Buscamos, portanto, no desenvolvimento desta tese, além de conhecer mais sobre a especialidade, compreender o funcionamento da referida obra a partir de um gesto interpretativo embasado na Análise de Discurso de fundação francesa, bem como na História das Ideias Linguísticas. Tomar o dicionário sob a perspectiva discursiva é compreendê-lo como discurso, logo, como “efeito de sentidos entre os pontos A e B” (PÊCHEUX, [1969] 2010, p. 81), diante disso, a leitura que se faz de um dicionário de especialidade pode vir a ser outra que não a mesma de um de língua. O Dicionário da Educação do Campo passa, então, a ser nosso “objeto discursivo” (NUNES, 2006, p. 11) que significa em e para sujeitos sob condições sócio- histórico-ideológicas em determinadas relações sociais. Sob a perspectiva da História das Ideias Linguísticas, o dicionário é compreendido como “instrumento linguístico” (AUROUX, [1992] 2014, p. 70) que, neste caso, em especial, instrumenta, a partir de uma dada língua, a especialidade. Sob esses pontos de vista, lemos o Dicionário da Educação do Campo tanto como objeto discursivo da maior relevância quanto como instrumento, considerando que ele é objeto de institucionalização de saberes da e sobre a Educação do Campo e ferramenta de disciplinarização desses saberes em Cursos de Licenciatura em Educação do Campo, isto é, ele é materialidade discursiva que funciona efetivamente nas práticas sociais que engendra. Assim, nossa questão de pesquisa centra-se em verificar como o sujeito toma posição no dicionário, levando em consideração o funcionamento do político no/do discurso, instaurando efeitos. Percorremos um caminho de leituras entre a teoria da Educação do Campo, o objeto/instrumento e questões teórico-analíticas da Análise de Discurso para compreender que, por vezes, é possível identificar no dicionário pelo menos duas tomadas de posição sujeito: uma posição de sujeito da produção do conhecimento científico e uma posição de sujeito da militância, aquela atravessada pela memória de constituição da Educação do Campo com base, sobretudo, nos movimentos sociais tais como se apresentam no Brasil do início do século XXI. Em suma, nossos movimentos analíticos mostram que o político promove a negociação de sentidos, produzindo um aparente consenso entre os diferentes saberes que constituem a especialidade Educação do Campo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silveira, Verli Fátima Petri da
dc.contributor.referee1: López-Muñoz, Juan Manuel
dc.contributor.referee2: Alves, Denise de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee3: Venturini, Maria Cleci
dc.contributor.referee: 4scherer, Amanda Eloina
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Artes e Letraspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International