dc.creator | van Hoogstraten, Antônia Motta Roth Jobim | |
dc.date.issued | 2020-02-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to present a formulation of an initial hypothesis for functioning of the language as an analytical device to evaluate the psychic constitution of babies and to compare the enunciative profiles of children with and without psychological distress considering maternal and child factors. Two studies were developed to support these formulations. For the quantitative study it was used the Chi-square test, considering a significance level of 5% (p <0.05), seeking associations between the enunciative profile, from the analysis of the Enunciative Signs of Language Acquisition (SEAL) and the presence of risk to the psychic constitution, from the Reference Indicators/Risk of Child Development (IRDI) and PREAUT Grid. For this, a sample with 70 participants were selected and followed during the first 24 months of life, 38 babies of whom had signs of psychic distress and 32 babies had no signs psychic distress. In the qualitative study, an analysis of dyad’s language functioning was proposed allowing a formulation of an initial hypothesis for functioning of the language associated with the psychic constitution based on its comparison with the IRDI, PREAUT Grid and SEAL Signals. The study allowed to verify the enunciated aspects of the initial proto conversation from the analysis of three individuals with psychic suffering signs, accompanied during the first 48 months of life. It can be evidenced the effectiveness of the instrument in the process of detection of psychological distress in the babies, as well as the presence of statistical association between the presence of risk in the psychic constitution and the process of language acquisition considering the results obtained with the application of IRDI and PREAUT Grid in relation to SEAL. Such results can be considered in child health services of the Unified Health Service with the possibility of evaluating babies using the instruments (IRDI, PREAUT and SEAL Signs) of this research in initial care. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Psicanálise | por |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento infantil | por |
dc.subject | Linguagem infantil | por |
dc.subject | Autismo | por |
dc.subject | Psychoanalysis | eng |
dc.subject | Child development | eng |
dc.subject | Children's language | eng |
dc.subject | Autism | eng |
dc.title | Análise do funcionamento de linguagem na avaliação do sofrimento psíquico em bebês | por |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente tese tem como objetivo apresentar a formulação de uma hipótese inicial de funcionamento de linguagem como dispositivo analítico na avaliação da constituição psíquica de bebês e comparar os perfis enunciativos de crianças com e sem sofrimento psíquico considerando os fatores materno e da criança. Foram elaborados dois estudos para sustentar tais formulações. No Estudo quantitativo foi utilizado o teste do Qui-Quadrado, considerando-se um nível de significância de 5% (p < 0,05), buscando associações entre o perfil enunciativo, a partir da análise dos Sinais Enunciativos de Aquisição de Linguagem (SEAL) e a presença de risco à constituição psíquica, a partir dos Indicadores de Referência/Risco de Desenvolvimento Infantil (IRDI) e no PREAUT. Para tal, a amostra selecionada contou com 70 sujeitos acompanhados durante os primeiros 24 meses de vida, sendo 38 bebês com sinais de sofrimento psíquico e 32 bebês sem sofrimento psíquico. No Estudo qualitativo foi proposta a análise do funcionamento da linguagem das díades, podendo-se formular uma hipótese inicial de funcionamento de linguagem associada à constituição psíquica, a partir de seu confronto com os roteiros IRDI, Sinais PREAUT e SEAL. O estudo permitiu verificar aspectos enunciativos da protoconversação inicial, a partir da análise de três sujeitos com sinais de sofrimento psíquico acompanhados durante os primeiros 48 meses de vida. Pode-se evidenciar a efetividade do instrumento no processo de detecção a tempo de sofrimento psíquico em bebês, bem como da presença de associação estatística entre a presença de risco à constituição psíquica e o processo de aquisição da linguagem considerando os resultados obtidos com a aplicação do roteiro IRDI e dos sinais PREAUT em relação ao SEAL. Tais resultados permitem pensar, no contexto dos serviços de puericultura do Serviço Único de Saúde, a possibilidade de avaliação dos bebês a partir dos instrumentos utilizados (IRDI, Sinais PREAUT e SEAL) na atenção primária.
Palavras-chave: | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Ana Paula Ramos de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Oliveira, Erika Maria Parlato de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Mezzomo, Carolina Lisbôa | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mota, Helena Bolli | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Flores, Valdir do Nascimento | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Kruel, Cristina Saling | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Fonoaudiologia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Distúrbios da Comunicação Humana | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FONOAUDIOLOGIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |