dc.contributor.advisor | Fedosse, Elenir | |
dc.creator | Nazario, Camila Gomes | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-18 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2021 | |
dc.description | Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Curso de Especialização em Residência Multiprofissional Integrada em Sistema Público de Saúde, RS, 2021. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to analyze the users’ conceptions of Primary Health Care (PHC) about health and social control, as well as the potential of them and/or their involvement in instances of popular participation /spaces for negotiations, produced in dialogue in language, a human condition that enhances social interaction and the production of healthy life. We sought to understand how they stand as citizens in the face of health issues. It is a qualitative research that involved 18 users registered in two units with Family Health Strategies teams in a city in the interior of Rio Grande do Sul, the only ones that have Local Health Councils. The inclusion criteria were: users Family Health Strategies, over 18 years old, who were in the waiting room for these services on the collection days. The data, resulting from the Content Analysis, are organized into four categories: Health Conception; Knowledge and Perception of the Health Sector Functioning; Identification of Necessary Changes and Possibilities for Contribution; Conception on Social Control and Interest in Popular Participation. The predominant concept of health is still based on organic-physiological aspects; there was no understanding of health as a fundamental and universal right. Most did not know, properly, the municipal health system and even the service they used (only one user - a member of the Local Health Council - was able to characterize them properly). The changes indicated were at the level of individual responsibility, that is, regarding the particular health situation of the participants; many users have not identified themselves as agents of transformation. It is necessary to invest in the (in) training of users and, above all, in communication / dialogue between managers, workers and users in order to expand the concept of health and implement social control. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Controle social | por |
dc.subject | Atenção básica | por |
dc.subject | Condições de vida | por |
dc.subject | Comunicação em saúde | por |
dc.subject | Social control | eng |
dc.subject | Basic attention | eng |
dc.subject | Life conditions | eng |
dc.subject | Health communication | eng |
dc.title | Controle social na atenção básica: concepção e participação dos usuários sobre e na gestão de um sistema público/municipal de saúde | por |
dc.title.alternative | Social control in primary health care: conception and user participation on and in the management of a public/municipal health system | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Residência Multiprofissional Integrada em Sistema Público de Saúde | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo teve como objetivo analisar as concepções de usuários da Atenção Básica sobre saúde e controle social, bem como o potencial de e/ou o envolvimento destes nas instâncias de participação popular - espaços de negociações, produzidos no diálogo/na linguagem, condição humana que potencializa a interação social e a produção de vida saudável. Buscou-se compreender como se colocam enquanto cidadãos frente às questões da saúde. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa que envolveu 18 usuários adscritos em duas unidades com equipes de Estratégias de Saúde da Família de um município do interior do Rio Grande do Sul, as únicas que possuem Conselhos Locais de Saúde. Os critérios de inclusão foram: usuários das Estratégias de Saúde da Família, maiores de 18 anos, que estavam na sala de espera desses serviços nos dias de coleta. Os dados, resultantes da Análise de Conteúdo, encontram-se organizados em quatro categorias: Concepção de Saúde; Conhecimento e Percepção do Funcionamento do Setor Saúde; Identificação das Mudanças Necessárias e Possibilidades de Contribuição; Concepção sobre Controle Social e Interesse na Participação Popular. O conceito de saúde predominante ainda se assenta sobre aspectos orgânico-fisiológicos; não houve entendimento da saúde como um direito fundamental e universal. A maioria não conhecia, com propriedade, o sistema de saúde municipal e, inclusive, o serviço que utilizava (apenas uma usuária - participante do Conselho Local de Saúde - soube caracterizá-los adequadamente). As mudanças indicadas ficaram no nível da responsabilidade individual, ou seja, sobre a situação particular de saúde dos participantes; muitos usuários não se identificaram como agentes de transformação. Há que se investir na (in)formação dos usuários e, sobretudo, na comunicação/no diálogo entre gestores, trabalhadores e usuários para ampliação do conceito de saúde e efetivação do controle social. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |