Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Lorenzoni, Adriana Roso
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-18
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation, product of a research developed in the professional masters program in public policies and educational management, which is a part of the postgraduate program in public policies and educational management from the Federal University of Santa Maria, and the research and study group Gestar/CNPq/UFSM, approaches the theme of quality guidelines for all-round education in the Brazilian Military School System. It adheres to the research line Policies and Management of Basic and Higher Education and its general objective is “to understand which guidelines can contribute to qualify the all-round education in the Brazilian Military School System (BMSS)”. And, for specific objectives, it prioritizes: a) to recognize, in public educational policies, the principles, normative frameworks and programs/actions related to all-round education in Brazil; b) to comprehend the full-time school shift proposal, developed in the Brazilian Military School System, and its outspread in the schools part of said system; c) to outline dimensions and quality indicators for all-round education in the Brazilian Military School System. From the theoretical and methodological standpoint, the research bases itself on the qualitative approach, through the case study carried out in the Brazilian Military School System. As collaborators, it has the directors, the year coordinators and the pedagogical coordinators from the final basic education years of ten military schools that make up the System, using a mixed online questionnaire and document analysis. The theoretical framework, in particular, is supported by the studies of Moll (2012), Gadotti (2013), Libâneo (2012-2016), Cavaliere (2010-2014) and Dourado et al. (2013). The created product refers to an online portfolio containing guidelines for all-round education in the BMSS, which will be made available to the Education, Preparatory and Assistance Board of Directors, so that it can be socialized with the school units, with the expectation to promote studies, discussions and [re]articulations in Military Schools and a perspective to qualify the dynamics and support a substantial all-round education proposal. The motto of the study is the articulation of the full-time school shift in the BMSS schools. It was found that said full-time school shift was articulated in military schools under the assumption of all-round education, however, it constitutes as one of many complementary activities (literacy, numbering, tutoring, clubs, guilds, sporting and cultural activities, etc.) performed in after school hours, in a non-obligatory manner, on one day of the week. It is understood that these rich activities, listed in military schools as complementary, could be rearticulated to better contribute to the qualification of learning processes and the full formation of the students. In this perspective, a portfolio was produced with guidelines to support new articulations and conceptions about all-round education in the units of the Brazilian Military School System.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação integralpor
dc.subject: Ensino fundamentalpor
dc.subject: Qualidadepor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: All-round educationeng
dc.subject: Basic educationeng
dc.subject: Qualityeng
dc.subject: Public policieseng
dc.title: Diretrizes de qualidade para a educação integral no Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasilpor
dc.title.alternative: Quality guidelines for all-round education in the Brazilian Military School Systemeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação, fruto de pesquisa do Curso de Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, e do grupo de estudos e pesquisas Gestar/CNPq/UFSM, aborda a temática diretrizes de qualidade para a Educação Integral no Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasil. Tem aderência à linha de pesquisa Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior e, tem por objetivo geral “compreender quais diretrizes podem contribuir para qualificar a educação integral no Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasil (SCMB). E, por objetivos específicos prioriza: a) reconhecer nas políticas públicas educacionais os princípios, marcos normativos e programas/ações relacionados à educação integral no Brasil; b) compreender a proposta de turno integral (TI), desenvolvida no Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasil e seus desdobramentos nos Colégios do Sistema; c) Delinear dimensões e indicadores de qualidade com vistas a educação integral no Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasil. Teórico-metodologicamente a pesquisa esteve fundamentada na abordagem qualitativa, por meio do estudo caso realizado no Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasil. Teve como colaboradores os diretores, coordenadores de ano e coordenadores pedagógicos dos anos finais do ensino fundamental de dez colégios militares que compõem o Sistema, utilizando-se do questionário misto on-line e da análise de documentos. O referencial teórico, em especial, está balizado pelos estudos de Moll (2012), Gadotti (2013) Libâneo (2012-2016), Cavaliere (2010-2014) e Dourado et al. (2013). O produto criado se refere a um portfólio on-line contendo diretrizes para a educação integral no SCMB, o qual será disponibilizado à Diretoria de Educação, Preparatória e Assistencial (DEPA) para que possa ser socializado com as unidades escolares, com a expectativa de fomentar estudos, discussões e [re]articulações nos Colégios Militares (CM) do Sistema, com vistas a qualificar as dinâmicas e fundamentar uma proposta de educação integral com qualidade. O estudo teve como mote a articulação do turno integral (TI) nos colégios do SCMB. Constatou-se que o mesmo foi articulado nos CM sob o pressuposto da educação integral, entretanto, constituiu-se em mais uma das muitas atividades complementares (letramento, numeramento, reforço, clubes, grêmios, atividades esportivas, culturais, etc) executadas no contraturno escolar, só que de caráter obrigatório para os alunos, em um dia da semana. Entende-se que essas ricas atividades, compreendidas nos CM como complementares, poderiam ser rearticuladas para melhor contribuir na qualificação dos processos de aprendizagem e na formação integral dos estudantes. Nessa perspectiva, foi produzido um portfólio com diretrizes para subsidiar novas articulações e concepções sobre educação integral nas unidades do Sistema Colégio Militar do Brasil.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee1: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.contributor.referee2: Marquezan, Fernanda Figueira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International