dc.creator | Péres, Ana Paula Flores | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-08-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | Focusing on the continuity of the works and the resumption of construction of day care centers through Innovative Building Systems (SCI) as a constructive technology in the Proinfância Program, this study has as general objective to structure a proposal for the management of the works that are paralysed and that use the technology of composite materials – Wall System. The study has a qualitative character and has an exploratory and descriptive approach, through the strategy of studying multiple cases. The units surveyed are Municipalities in the States of Rio Grande de Sul, Alagoas, Bahia and Piauí and, more specifically, the developments effected in governance and management were verified, making a comparison between the practices carried out. by the municipalities that allowed different directions to the execution and construction day care centers, to meet the municipal demands for new places, linked to the Proinfância Program. The theoretical model used in this research is the 5C Protocol by Brynard (2000), which are: Content (Content), Context (Context), Commitment, Capacity (Capacity), Clients and Coalitions (Clients and Coalitions). It was verified through the understanding of the studied Protocol that internal and external factors influenced the studied variables, which translated into challenges, to be overcome by the Administration, resulted in a sequence of activities to be implemented. The interpretation of the explanatory variables regarding the Management models used by the studied Municipalities provided: increment of actions through new routines that led to decision making; redistribution and pooling of competences; promotion of resources; challenging context; thus effecting the redesign of the Implementation of Public Policy, and ensuring the completion of the daycare works. The importance of considering the process of incorporation and interconnection of issues related to the 5 Cs is highlighted: in different circumstances, delimited by the existence or not of content; in a delicate, differentiated and complex context; given the knowledge of the administrative capacity to execute and implement Public Policy; and, mediated by different groups of committed stakeholders who together made the Implementation effective. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Proinfância | por |
dc.subject | Sistemas Construtivos Inovadores (SCI) | por |
dc.subject | Protocolo 5C | por |
dc.subject | Gestão organizacional | por |
dc.subject | Governança pública | por |
dc.subject | Proinfancy | eng |
dc.subject | Innovative Building Systems (SCI) | eng |
dc.subject | Protocol 5C | eng |
dc.subject | Organizational management | eng |
dc.subject | Public governance | eng |
dc.title | Sistemas construtivos inovadores – SCI em obras públicas: estudo da implementação do programa proinfância no Brasil | por |
dc.title.alternative | Innovative construction systems - SCI in public works: study of the implementation of the pro infância program in Brazil | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Com enfoque na continuidade das obras e retomada de construção de creches por meio de Sistemas Construtivos Inovadores (SCI) como tecnologia construtiva no Programa Proinfância, este estudo tem como objetivo geral estruturar uma proposta de gestão das obras que estão paralisadas e que utilizam a tecnologia de materiais compósitos – Wall System. O estudo apresenta caráter qualitativo e possui abordagem exploratória e descritiva, por meio da estratégia de estudo de casos múltiplos. As unidades pesquisadas são Municípios dos Estados do Rio Grande de Sul, Alagoas, Bahia e Piauí e, mais especificamente, verificou– se os desdobramentos efetivados na governança e gestão, realizando um comparativo entre as práticas efetuadas pelos municípios que possibilitaram diferentes encaminhamentos à execução e construção de creches, para atender as demandas municipais de novas vagas vinculadas ao Programa Proinfância. O modelo teórico utilizado nesta pesquisa é o Protocolo 5C de Brynard (2000), que são: Conteúdo (Content), Contexto (Context), Comprometimento (Commitment), Capacidade (Capacity), Clientes e Coligações (Clients and Coalitions). Verificou– se, através da compreensão do Protocolo estudado, que fatores internos e externos influenciaram nas variáveis estudadas, que traduzidas em desafios a serem vencidos pela Administração Pública, resultaram em uma sequencia de atividades a serem implementadas. A interpretação das variáveis explicativas a respeito dos modelos de Gestão utilizados pelos Municípios estudados proporcionou: incremento de ações mediante novas rotinas que levaram a tomada de decisões; redistribuição e união de competências; promoção de recursos; e contexto desafiador, efetivando assim o redesenho da Implementação da Política Pública e garantindo a conclusão das obras das creches. Destaca-se a relevância de considerar o processo de incorporação e interligação de questões relacionadas aos 5 Cs em diferentes circunstâncias, delimitadas pela existência ou não de conteúdo, num contexto delicado, diferenciado e complexo, frente ao conhecimento da capacidade administrativa para executar e implementar a Política Pública e mediado por diferentes núcleos de stakeholders comprometidos, que juntos viabilizaram a eficácia da implementação. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dotto, Dalva Maria Righi | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Batistella, Luciana Flores | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Marques, Kelen Franciane Scherolt | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Administração Pública | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão de Organizações Públicas | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |