dc.creator | Rodrigues, Fábio Azevedo | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-09-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | Our research was interested in the great theme of "disasters". During the bibliographical survey, we decided to work with the teaching of the Shoah/Holocaust. The small number of works in the field of history teaching was not consistent with the importance of the theme. Through some legislative initiatives and with the approval and entry into force of the Common National Curricular Base (BNCC) we noticed that we should articulate the education by competences (and skills) with the theoretical perspective of historical consciousness and historical training of meaning of the historian Jörn Rüsen. The research problem consisted in the following question: how to approach the "skill-theme": extermination practices in the classroom, by means of a didactic sequence? Our objective was to elaborate a product that could articulate the theoretical assumptions of history teaching, with a reasonable foundation in historiography and the delineation of feasible dynamics to be carried out in the classroom. For this problematization of sensitive issues we sought more theoretical contributions in the so-called "burdening history". The work was based on bibliographical research, including searches of the dissertation and thesis databases of CAPES, IBICT and ProfHistoria, as well as articles published in periodicals. A documental research was also made, related to the current legislations, curricular documents, etc. The didactic sequence entitled "Shoah/Holocaust in perspective" was developed from an activity provided by the United States Holocaust Monument Museum (USHMM), following the guidelines of the entity itself. As results we believe to have contributed with the provision of an educational product with open license and able to be adapted and modified to different realities and contexts. | eng |
dc.description.abstract | Notre recherche s'est intéressée au grand thème des "catastrophes". Lors de l'enquête bibliographique, nous avons décidé de travailler avec l'enseignement de la Shoah/Holocauste. Le faible nombre de travaux dans le domaine de l'enseignement de l'histoire ne correspond pas à l'importance du thème. A travers quelques initiatives législatives et avec l'approbation et l'entrée en vigueur de la Base Commune du Curriculum National (BNCC), nous avons remarqué que nous devions articuler l'éducation par compétences (et aptitudes) avec la perspective théorique de la conscience historique et de la formation historique du sens de l'historien Jörn Rüsen. Le problème de recherche consistait en la question suivante : comment aborder le "thème-compétences" : les pratiques d'extermination en classe, par le biais d'une séquence didactique ? Notre objectif était d'élaborer un produit capable d'articuler les hypothèses théoriques de l'enseignement de l'histoire, avec un fondement raisonnable dans l'historiographie et la délimitation de dynamiques réalisables à mettre en oeuvre dans la classe. Pour cette problématisation de questions sensibles, nous avons cherché des contributions plus théoriques dans ce que l'on appelle "l'histoire du fardeau". Ce travail s'est appuyé sur des recherches bibliographiques, notamment dans les bases de données de mémoires et de thèses de CAPES, IBICT et ProfHistoria, ainsi que sur des articles publiés dans des périodiques. Une recherche documentaire a également été effectuée, portant sur les législations en vigueur, les documents curriculaires, etc. La séquence didactique intitulée "Shoah/Holocauste en perspective" a été développée à partir d'une activité fournie par le United States Holocaust Monument Museum (USHMM), en suivant les directives de cette entité. Comme résultats, nous pensons avoir contribué à la fourniture d'un produit éducatif avec une licence ouverte et capable d'être adapté et modifié à différentes réalités et contextes. | fra |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de história | por |
dc.subject | Desastres | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento didático | por |
dc.subject | Formação histórica de sentido | por |
dc.subject | Burdening history | por |
dc.subject | Ensino do holocausto | por |
dc.subject | Teaching of history | eng |
dc.subject | Disasters | eng |
dc.subject | Didactic planning | eng |
dc.subject | Historical sense-making | eng |
dc.subject | Burdening history | eng |
dc.subject | Teaching the holocaust | eng |
dc.subject | Enseignement de l'histoire | fra |
dc.subject | Catastrophes | fra |
dc.subject | Planification didactique | eng |
dc.subject | Construction du sens de l'histoire | fra |
dc.subject | Alourdissement de l'histoire | fra |
dc.subject | Enseignement de l'holocauste | fra |
dc.title | O ensino da shoah/holocausto. Proposta de sequências didáticas para abordar temas sensíveis em sala de aula | por |
dc.title.alternative | The teaching of shoah/holocaust. Proposed teaching sequences to address sensitive topics in the classroom | eng |
dc.title.alternative | L'enseignement de la shoah/holocauste. Proposition de séquences didactiques pour aborder des thèmes sensibles en classe | fra |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Nossa pesquisa teve por interesse a grande temática dos “desastres”. No decorrer do levantamento bibliográfico decidimos por bem trabalhar com o ensino da Shoah/Holocausto. O pequeno número de trabalhos no âmbito de ensino de história não era condizente com a importância da temática. Por meio de algumas iniciativas legislativas e com a aprovação e entrada em vigor da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) notamos que deveríamos articular a educação por competências (e habilidades) com a perspectiva teórica de consciência histórica e formação histórica de sentido do historiador Jörn Rüsen. O problema de pesquisa consistiu na seguinte questão: como abordar o “tema-habilidade”: práticas de extermínio em sala de aula, por meio de uma sequência didática? Nosso objetivo foi a elaboração de um produto que pudesse articular os pressupostos teóricos do ensino de história, com uma razoável fundamentação na historiografia e o delineamento de dinâmicas factíveis de serem realizadas em sala de aula. Para essa problematização de assuntos sensíveis buscamos mais aportes teóricos na chamada “burdening history”. O trabalho contou com uma pesquisa bibliográfica, incluindo buscas nos bancos de dissertações e teses da CAPES, IBICT e ProfHistória, além de artigos publicados em periódicos. Também se efetuou uma pesquisa documental, relativa as legislações vigentes, documentos curriculares, etc. A sequência didática intitulada de “Shoah/Holocausto em perspectiva” foi elaborada a partir de uma atividade disponibilizada pelo United States Holocaust Monument Museum (USHMM), seguindo as diretrizes da própria entidade. Como resultados acreditamos termos contribuído com a disponibilização de um produto educacional com licença aberta e passível de ser adaptado e modificado às diferentes realidades e contextos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mourad, Leonice Aparecida de Fatima Alves Pereira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Borin, Marta Rosa | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Carvalho, Vinck Vitório Ribeiro de | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Mazzardo, Mara Denize | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de História em Rede Nacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |