dc.creator | Mendes, Angélica da Silveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-01-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was development in the Post-graduate in Education Program of Federal University of Santa Maria, Research Line in Special Education, Inclusion and Difference (LP3), in the context of Difference, Education and Culture Research Group (DEC). The studies objects were practices operated by Special Education teachers. From this, I looked to problematize the effects of inclusive discourses in the subjectivation process of Special Education teachers, based on their narratives. It participated in the research eight Special Education teachers, who work in different educational institutions (from kindergarten to higher education). Based on post-structuralist studies, mainly on Michel Foucault's theories about discourse - as a practice that produces subjects and truths - I sought to promote listening to school practices developed by Special Education teachers in the context of neoliberal policies. As well as I intended to identify the speeches produced by Special Education teachers about the schooling and normalization processes operated by the school inclusion policies. Besides, I analyzed the possibility of production of multiple practices in the school contexts. From the teachers’ narratives, I porpose an analytical discussion that look to discourses produced by school inclusion policies and the ways as it has conducted the teachers’ school practices. In these analyses, it resorted announcements that indicate the subjectivation of teachers related with accountability by inclusion in school context and the clinic discourses that imposes the needs of diagnostics under students. However, concurrently with this teachers capture, there are recurrences that indicate teachers who feels provoked to disobey a network of discourses that produce truths, which subject us. These teachers are more willing to stick to lives that pulsate in schools than to diagnoses that end up living in normative standards. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão | por |
dc.subject | Neoliberalismo | por |
dc.subject | Práticas múltiplas | por |
dc.subject | Special education | eng |
dc.subject | Inclusion | eng |
dc.subject | Neoliberalism | eng |
dc.subject | Multiple practices | eng |
dc.title | Práticas de subjetivação das professoras de educação especial operadas por discursos inclusivos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Subjectivation practices of special education teachers operated by inclusive discourse | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta Dissertação foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Linha de Pesquisa Educação Especial, Inclusão e Diferença (LP3), no âmbito do Grupo de Pesquisa Diferença, Educação e Cultura (DEC), tendo as práticas operadas por professoras de Educação especial como objeto de estudo. A partir disso, busquei problematizar os efeitos dos discursos inclusivos no processo de subjetivação das professoras da Educação Especial, a partir das narrativas das participantes. Participaram da pesquisa um total de oito (8) professoras de Educação Especial que atuam em diferentes instituições de ensino (desde a educação infantil até o ensino superior). Apoiada nos estudos pós-estruturalistas, principalmente, nas teorizações de Michel Foucault sobre a noção de discurso - entendendo-o como uma prática produtora de sujeitos e verdades - busquei promover uma escuta sobre as práticas escolares desenvolvidas pelas professoras de Educação Especial no contexto das políticas neoliberais, bem como identificar os discursos produzidos por professoras de Educação Especial acerca dos processos de escolarização e normalização operados pelas políticas de inclusão escolar, além de analisar, a partir dos discursos das professoras, a possibilidade de produção de múltiplas práticas nos contextos escolares. A partir das narrativas das professoras, propus uma discussão analítica que olha para discursos produzidos pelas políticas de inclusão escolar e as formas como eles têm conduzido as práticas escolares das professoras. Nessa análise, recorreram-se anúncios que indicaram a subjetivação das professoras com relação à auto responsabilização pela inclusão no contexto da escola e com relação aos discursos clínicos que impõe a necessidade dos diagnósticos sob os alunos. No entanto, em concomitância à essa captura docente, há também, recorrências que indicam que existem professoras que se sentem provocadas a desobedecer uma rede discursiva produtora de verdades que nos sujeitam, dispostas a se aterem mais para as vidas que pulsam nas escolas do que para os diagnósticos que encerram essas vidas em padrões normativos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Possa, Leandra Bôer | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Turchiello, Priscila | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |