Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Almansa, Filipi Michels
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-30
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to analyze how inserting educational robotics (ER) into the continuing education of teachers enhances the innovation of educational practices. For this, two training cycles were organized with teachers from the municipal public educational network of Cachoeira do Sul - Rio Grande do Sul - enrolled in the schools covered by the Connected Education Innovation Program. This is a qualitative action study whose delimitation, organization, and data analysis were mediated by three cartographic matrices: the Dialogical-Problematizing Matrix, the Thematic-Organizing Matrix, and the Thematic-Analytical Matrix. The data were produced by using lesson plans, participant observation, and semi-structured interviews. Then, three categories were organized for analysis and discussion: Teachers’ perception of Educational Technology: the Need for Technological- Pedagogical Fluency (TPF) in the Teaching-Learning Process”; “Educational Robotics: Challenges and Potentialities in the Teaching-Learning process in basic education”; and “Public Educational Policies: Innovate to Democratize Teaching- Learning.”In the course of the study, ethical issues were observed regarding the privacy of the collaborators who consented to their participation. The theoretical foundation is based on the studies of Papert (1985), Tripp (2005), César (2013), Mallmann (2015), and D’Abreu (2018), among others. In view of this, it is understood that ER, when used in continuing education programs, enhances the innovation of educational practices in primary education. The productions developed during the training and shared as Open Educational Resources mobilize innovative practices by enabling access and adaptations, thereby democratizing the teaching-learning process.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Práticas educativaspor
dc.subject: Robótica educacionalpor
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.subject: Educational practiceseng
dc.subject: Educational roboticseng
dc.title: Robótica educacional na formação continuada de professores: inovação nas práticas educativas da educação básicapor
dc.title.alternative: Educational robotics in continuous teacher education: innovation in educational practices in basic educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Essa pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar de que forma a inserção da Robótica Educacional (RE) na formação continuada de professores potencializa a inovação das práticas educativas. Para isso, foram organizados dois ciclos de formações com professores da rede pública municipal de Cachoeira do Sul - Rio Grande do Sul - que possuem matrículas nas escolas contempladas do Programa de Inovação Educação Conectada. Trata-se de uma pesquisa-ação do tipo qualitativa, cuja delimitação, organização e análise dos dados foram mediadas por três matrizes cartográficas: a Matriz Dialógico-Problematizadora, a Matriz Temático-Organizadora e a Matriz Temático-Analítica. Para obtenção dos dados produzidos, foram utilizados os planejamentos de aula, a observação participante e a entrevista semiestruturada; a posteriori, foram organizadas três categorias para análises e discussões: “Percepção dos professores frente as Tecnologias Educacionais: Necessidade de Fluência Tecnológico-Pedagógica (FTP) no processo de ensino-aprendizagem”; “Robótica Educacional: Desafios e potencialidades no processo de ensinoaprendizagem na educação básica”; e “Políticas Públicas Educacionais: Inovar para democratizar o ensino-aprendizagem”. No decurso da pesquisa, são observadas as questões éticas, respeitando a privacidade dos colaboradores que consentiram com a sua participação. O embasamento teórico está pautado nos estudos de Papert (1985), Tripp (2005), César (2013), Mallmann (2015) e D’Abreu (2018), entre outros. Frente a isso, compreende-se que a RE, quando utilizada em programas de formação continuada, potencializa a inovação das práticas educativas na educação básica. As produções desenvolvidas durante as formações, compartilhadas como Recurso Educacional Aberto (REA), mobilizam práticas inovadoras ao possibilitar acesso e adaptações, democratizando o processo de ensino-aprendizagem.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mallmann, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Schneider, Daniele da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee1: César, Danilo Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee2: Bernardi, Giliane
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International