dc.creator | Moor, Rudinei Cogo | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-04-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | The thesis starts from phenomenological conceptual contributions, and from its way of investigation, to think about impartiality. We defend that impartiality is a legitimate basis for opening up to alterity. The support of such thesis leads us to ask about the conditions and possibilities of an impartial experience. At first, we seek to describe subjectivity and its intentional functionalities in an impartial orientation, having as objective, the ideal of ethical life. In a second moment, in intersubjectivity, we will discern the irreducible strangeness of the other in responsive elaboration. The self-other relationship emerges as a support for thinking about the experience of impartiality and community life, but it can also be the basis of conflicts and duels. Therefore, there is a need for a third figure, capable of opening the dual relationship and serving as a guarantee of alterity. Impartiality is phenomenalized in the figure of the third. This is where the relationship between intentionality and responsiveness is based. As a third party of justice, comparison of uniqueness (faces) that implies responsibility. The impartial third appears not to show the self to itself, but to protect others from any appropriation. He comes as an echo that resounds as the original voice of the ethical relationship. As a testimony to the truth, the third appears as an ideal of ethical life that boosts the community to realize values, with a view to a just and authentic humanity. The impartiality is a function and duty of a third party. He who takes his place has the infinite task of being an functionary of humanity. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Fenomenologia | por |
dc.subject | Imparcialidade | por |
dc.subject | Subjetividade | por |
dc.subject | Intencionalidade | por |
dc.subject | Intersubjetividade | por |
dc.subject | Estranheza | por |
dc.subject | Responsividade | por |
dc.subject | Comunidade | por |
dc.subject | Terceiro | por |
dc.subject | Humanidade | por |
dc.subject | Ética | por |
dc.subject | Phenomenology | eng |
dc.subject | Impartiality | eng |
dc.subject | Subjectivity | eng |
dc.subject | Intentionality | eng |
dc.subject | Intersubjectivity | eng |
dc.subject | Strangeness | eng |
dc.subject | Responsiveness | eng |
dc.subject | Community | eng |
dc.subject | Third | eng |
dc.subject | Humanity | eng |
dc.subject | Ethic | eng |
dc.title | Fenomenologia da imparcialidade: redução do outro ao mesmo ou abertura à alteridade? | por |
dc.title.alternative | Phenomenology of impartiality: reduction of the other to the same or opening to alterity? | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | A tese parte de aportes conceituais fenomenológicos, e de seu modo de investigação, para pensar a imparcialidade. Defendemos que a imparcialidade é uma base legítima de abertura à alteridade. A sustentação de tal tese nos leva a perguntar sobre as condições e possibilidades de uma experiência imparcial. Num primeiro momento procuramos descrever a subjetividade e suas funcionalidades intencionais em orientação imparcial, tendo como objetivo, o ideal de vida ético. Num segundo momento, na intersubjetividade, vamos discernir a estranheza irredutível de outrem em elaboração responsiva. A relação eu-outrem surge como sustentação para pensarmos a experiência da imparcialidade e a vida comunitária, mas pode também ser a base de conflitos e duelos. Por isso, surge a necessidade de uma terceira figura, capaz de abrir a relação dual e servir como garantia da alteridade. A imparcialidade se fenomenaliza na figura do terceiro. É nela que se fundamenta a relação entre intencionalidade e responsividade. Como terceiro da justiça, comparação de unicidades (rostos) que implica responsabilidade. O terceiro imparcial aparece não para mostrar o eu a si mesmo, mas resguardar outrem de qualquer apropriação. Ele vem como um eco que ressoa a voz originária da relação ética. Como testemunho da verdade, o terceiro aparece como um ideal de vida ético que impulsiona a comunidade a realizar valores, tendo em vista uma humanidade justa e autêntica. A imparcialidade é uma função e um dever de um terceiro. Aquele que ocupa seu lugar tem como tarefa infinita ser um funcionário da humanidade. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fabri, Marcelo | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Gallina, Albertinho Luiz | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cavalheiri, Alceu | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Korelc, Martina | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Grzibowski, Silvestre | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Filosofia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |