Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Alchieri, Douglas Vicente
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-25
dc.description.abstract: This master’s degree dissertation is linked to PPPG - Program of Post Graduation in Public Policies and Educational Managing, from CE - Center of Education, from the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), to the line of research LP2 - Pedagogic Managing and Innovation in Basic Education, and to GEPE - Group of Study and Research of Special Education and Inclusion, and has as a theme the universitary extension in the scope of Technical-Administrative workers in Education of the Center of Rural Science (CCR) from the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The extension, together with the teaching and the research, make up the trio that constitutes the Brazilian public university. The university, in turn, is made up of students, professors and administrative staff in education, all responsible for developing activities that cover all areas of university performance. However, when looking at the percentage of TAE servers at UFSM and hat percentage of these servers who participate in university extension projects, is verified that participation is small. This work is the result of the research of the Professional Master in Public Policies and Educational Management at the Federal University of Santa Maria UFSM), where the. The author sought to identify which factors motivate and which factors discourage participation in university extension projects of the TAEs servers of the Rural Sciences Center (CCR) of the UFSM. During the research of this master's degree, it was found that TAE servers have interest in participating in extension projects, but they are limited by factors such as: lack of stimulus from the bosses, overwork and difficulties in reconciling their work at UFSM with the workload required for the project. Many servers also claimed to be unaware of this possibility and do not feel qualified at the moment to coordinate extension projects. To the at the same time, the interest of these servers in acting as extensionists within of their areas of knowledge. This dissertation presents as an intervention proposal the elaboration of an extension course aimed at the extensionist training of the TAEs of CCR/UFSM,aimed at presenting the basic concepts of university extension, institutional policies and national university extension programs, the administrative structures that organize and encourage the extension and guidelines for designing and implementing an extension project. This course will be organized in modules, structured in the format of everyday themes of rural sciences, in order to bring the participants closer and make the participants belong to the course.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Extensão universitáriapor
dc.subject: Técnico-administrativos em educaçãopor
dc.subject: Extensão ruralpor
dc.subject: University extensioneng
dc.subject: Technical-administrative workers in educationeng
dc.subject: Rural extensioneng
dc.title: Do plantio à colheita: formação em extensão universitária para TAEs no CCRpor
dc.title.alternative: From planting to harvest: Training in university extension for administrative technicians in education (TAEs) of the Rural Science Center (CCR) of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta Dissertação de Mestrado está vinculada ao PPPG - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, do CE - Centro de Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), à Linha de Pesquisa LP2 - Gestão Pedagógica e Inovação na Educação Básica, e ao GEPE - Grupo de Estudo e Pesquisa em Educação Especial e Inclusão, e tem como temática a extensão universitária no âmbito dos servidores Técnico-Administrativos em Educação, do Centro de Ciências Rurais (CCR), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). A extensão, juntamente com o ensino e a pesquisa, faz parte do tripé que constitui a universidade pública brasileira. A universidade, por sua vez, é formada por estudantes, docentes e servidores Técnico-Administrativos em Educação, todos responsáveis por desenvolverem atividades que contemplem todas as áreas de atuação da universidade. No entanto, quando se observa o percentual de servidores TAEs da UFSM e qual o percentual desses servidores que participam de projetos de extensão universitária, se verifica que a participação é consideravelmente pequena. Este trabalho é o resultado da pesquisa do Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria UFSM), onde o autor buscou identificar quais são os fatores que motivam, e quais os fatores que desmotivam, a participação em projetos de extensão universitária dos servidores TAEs do Centro de Ciências Rurais (CCR) da UFSM. Durante as pesquisas deste Mestrado, constatou-se que os servidores TAEs têm interesse em participar dos projetos de extensão, mas são limitados por fatores como: falta de estímulo das chefias, excesso de trabalho e dificuldades de conciliar seu trabalho da UFSM com a carga horária necessária ao projeto. Muitos servidores alegaram, também, desconhecer essa possibilidade e não se sentirem capacitados no momento para coordenar projetos de extensão. Ao mesmo tempo, identificou-se o interesse destes servidores em atuarem como extensionistas dentro de suas áreas de conhecimento. Esta Dissertação apresenta como proposta de intervenção a elaboração de um curso de extensão voltado à formação extensionista dos TAEs do CCR/UFSM, destinado a apresentar os conceitos básicos de extensão universitária, as políticas institucionais e nacionais de extensão universitária, as estruturas administrativas que organizam e fomentam a extensão e as orientações para a elaboração e implementação de um projeto de extensão. Este curso será organizado em módulos, estruturados no formato de temas do cotidiano das ciências rurais, visando, com isso, aproximar e causar pertencimento dos participantes ao curso.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Possa, Leandra Bôer
dc.contributor.referee1: Scott Junior, Valmor
dc.contributor.referee2: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International