Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Weber, Karine
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-18
dc.description.abstract: The National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) allows discussions and reflections on different teaching fields, such as early childhood education. This dissertation will discuss the (re)construction of the political-pedagogical project (PPP) of an early childhood education unit located in a public institution of higher education, which, in its pedagogical practices, develops a new look at early childhood education. These practices enable new ways of organizing experiences, as well as allows the transformations that take place within the classroom and in school planning. This research aims to analyze the repercussions of the guidelines proposed by the BNCC for early childhood education in the curricular organization of the Ipê Amarelo Child Education Unit (UEIIA). The theoretical support of the research was the specific legislation for early childhood education and the contribution of studies carried by Kishimoto (2016), Kramer (2012), Barbosa (2016), Fochi (2018), among others. The research is of a qualitative nature, carried out in two stages: an analysis of the PPP and, subsequently, data collection through semi-structured interviews or an online questionnaire, due to the covid-19 pandemic. It was possible to understand the movement that the UEIIA carried out for the (re)construction of the PPP, which observed how the limitations and potential of the BNCC were adapted to a proposal that values the role of children from an interpretation of the BNCC that open possibilities of action without showing forms of implementation that restrict the principles and specificities of early childhood education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: BNCCpor
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.title: Base Nacional Comum Curricular: impactos na organização curricular de uma unidade federal de educação infantilpor
dc.title.alternative: Common National Curriculum Base: impacts on the curricular organization in a federal child education uniteng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) possibilita discussões e reflexões sobre as diversas etapas de ensino, tais como a educação infantil. Esta dissertação irá discutir a (re)construção do projeto político-pedagógico (PPP) de uma unidade de educação infantil localizada em uma instituição pública de ensino superior, que, em suas práticas pedagógicas, desenvolve um novo olhar para a educação infantil. Estas práticas possibilitam novas formas de organização de vivências, bem como as transformações que se efetivam dentro das salas de aula e nos planejamentos escolares. Esta pesquisa tem como objetivo analisar as repercussões das orientações propostas pela BNCC para a educação infantil na organização curricular da Unidade de Educação Infantil Ipê Amarelo (UEIIA). O aporte teórico para a realização da pesquisa foram as legislações específicas para a educação infantil e a contribuição dos estudos de Kishimoto (2016), Kramer (2012), Barbosa (2016), Fochi ( 2018), entre outros estudiosos. A pesquisa é de cunho qualitativo, tendo sido realizada em dois momentos: uma análise do PPP e, posteriormente, a coleta dos dados por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas ou questionário on-line , devido à pandemia de covid-19. Por fim, foi possível compreender o movimento que a UEIIA realizou para a (re)construção do PPP, que observou de que modo as limitações e potencialidades da BNCC foram adequadas a uma proposta que valoriza o protagonismo infantil a partir de uma interpretação da BNCC que abrisse possibilidades de atuação sem que fosse evidenciado formas de implementações que restrinjam os princípios e as especificidades da educação infantil.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ivo, Andressa Aita
dc.contributor.referee1: Kehler, Gabriel dos Santos
dc.contributor.referee2: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.contributor.referee3: Salva, Sueli
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International