dc.contributor.advisor | Marquezan, Reinoldo | |
dc.creator | Lorenzen Junior, Walter | |
dc.date.issued | 2004-12-20 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2004 | |
dc.description.abstract | To the we realize this is work, we looked for information on the practice of the estimulation psychomotor, through the classes of Phisical Education in schools of the public net of the municipal district of Caçapava of the South, RS, Brazil. These activies were ruled for the students of the Normal Course, that they realized apprenticeship in the initial series of yhe Fundamental Teaching, during the secong semester of 2004. Starting from the direct sociability in the school ambient collected significant informations for this work that consists to verify the implementation of the plan of activies it contributes to improve the school revenue. The revision og the literature, infocuing the psychomotorcity, the psycopedagogy and physical education, that are areas of our interest. Considering that the development of the abilities and of the students capacities they are indispensable factors to the school formation, we want to meditate on the papela of the physical activies as solicialization factor and assistant in the character of the knowledge. Through the direct obsrvation follow the pratice, making as analysis of the tipe of activies more appreciated by the children and of the more interesting didact– pedagogic characteristics. We propose through this work to search for the utilization of the several resources that the physical education offers now, emphasizing the education for the movement as a process that aids the development of the student, in all its aspects, be them physical, psychomotor or partner-emotional. We intende to verify if student teachers plan of the work of it corresponds to the proposals done initially by the supervisiopn team and coordination of the apprenticeship, as well as the effect that the implementation of these activies has on the schools, particulary on the studentes of 1st to
4st series of the Fundamental Teaching. The work suggests that the development of these systematized activies of Physical education in the initial series is important, to the measure in that there is in the school a perspective multudisciplinary. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Educação psicomotora | por |
dc.subject | Séries iniciais | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | por |
dc.title | A estimulação psicomotora e a aprendizagem nas séries iniciais | por |
dc.title.alternative | The psychomotor estimulation and the learning in the initial series | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Ao realizarmos este trabalho buscamos informações sobre a prática da estimulação psicomotora, através das aulas de Educação Física em escolas da rede pública do município de Caçapava do Sul, RS, Brasil. Estas atividades foram ministradas pelas alunas do curso Normal, que realizaram estágio nas séries iniciais do Ensino
Fundamental, durante o segundo semestre de 2004. A partir da convivência direta no ambiente escolar coletamos informações significantes para este trabalho que consiste em verificar se a implementação do plano de atividades contribui para melhorar o rendimento escolar. A revisão da literatura, focalizando a psicomotricidade, a psicopedagogia e a educação física, que são áreas de nosso interesse. Considerando que o desenvolvimento das habilidades e das capacidades do aluno são fatores indispensáveis à formação escolar, queremos refletir sobre o papel das atividades físicas como fator de socialização e auxiliar na construção do conhecimento. Através da observação direta acompanhamos a prática, fazendo uma análise do tipo de atividades mais apreciadas pelas crianças e das características didático-pedagógicas mais interessantes. Propomos através deste trabalho buscar a utilização dos diversos recursos que a educação física oferece atualmente, enfatizando a educação pelo movimento como um processo que auxilia o desenvolvimento do educando, em todos os seus aspectos, sejam eles físicos, psicomotores ou sócio-emocionais. Pretendemos verificar se o plano de trabalho das estagiárias corresponde às propostas feitas inicialmente pela equipe de supervisão e coordenação do estágio, bem como o efeito que a implementação destas atividades têm sobre as escolas, particularmente sobre os alunos de 1ª a 4ª série do Ensino Fundamental.
O trabalho sugere que o desenvolvimento destas atividades sistematizadas de Educação
Física nas séries iniciais são importantes, a medida em que houver na escola uma perspectiva multidisciplinar. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |