dc.creator | Schock, Indaia | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-07-14 | |
dc.description.abstract | This Dissertation is part of the Research Line “Teaching, knowledge and professional development”, of the Graduate Program in Education - Master's Degree in Education, at the
Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). In its scope, it develops a theoretical dialogue about the formation and exercise of teaching and the convergences between the concepts of phronesis and the dialectical relationship between action-reflection, allowing contributions to the task of the teacher in Early Childhood Education to emerge in the interaction with very young children
( 1 year and 7 months to 3 years and 11 months) (BRAZIL, 2019). It resulted from bibliographic research, of a qualitative nature, prioritizing references to contextualize childhood and children, in addition to interweaving the theoretical foundations of training, towards the professionalism of educators. The document analysis covered public policies, legislation and regulations, mainly the National Curricular Common Base - BNCC and the National Curricular Reference for Early Childhood Education - RECNEI, which represent social achievements related to Early
Childhood Education, with other correlated contributions. The text relates professional development, through the acquisition of practical wisdom in the action-reflection dialectic, understanding the way in which the initial training process occurs and how subsequent educational practices contribute to the reflections of continuing education in praxis. The theoretical dialogue was qualified with authors, such as Aristotle, regarding the concept of phronesis; Paulo Freire (1979, 1987, 1999, 2004, 2015, 2021), especially with regard to the dialogicity necessary for the exercise of praxis in education and Maurice Tardif (2012, 2021), to interrelate knowledge and professionalism, always in dialogues with other authors. In the study of references, procedures and interlocutions, contributions from Hans-Georg Gadamer's
Philosophical Hermeneutics (1997) were present to help, both in the understanding of central concepts such as training, education and practical wisdom. contributions and construct stood out as the educator builds and signifies his teaching throughout his existence and how he incorporates these knowledge/doings, from different contexts, to his daily practice, with the proposal that they need a formative process dialogic aimed at the education of very young children, questioning the generalization in training and educational policies. concepts derived from philosophical hermeneutics and modern sciences were appropriated, versed in the challenges of individual applications in current situations, ethically punctuated, and these were reinvented from a new prism, in accordance with contemporary needs. The articulations made it possible to discuss the importance of exercising phronesis, relating it to praxis in Early
Childhood Education, with dialogicity and respect for individual issues that are revealed in the exercise of the educators' daily professionality. Finally, the importance of respect for dialogic relationships is considered, with the awareness that Early Childhood Education is composed of relational processes between individualities and the multiple singularities covered in the educational context. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Práxis pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Dialogicidade | por |
dc.subject | Phronesis | por |
dc.subject | Saberes do educador infantil | por |
dc.subject | Teachers training (thesaurus) | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogical praxis | eng |
dc.subject | Dialogicity | eng |
dc.subject | Knowledge of the child educator | eng |
dc.title | A phronesis e os saberes docentes na práxis em educação infantil | por |
dc.title.alternative | Phronesis and teaching knowledge in child education praxis | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta Dissertação, desenvolvida na Linha de Pesquisa “Docência, saberes e desenvolvimento profissional”, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - Curso de Mestrado em
Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), desenvolve no seu escopo um diálogo teórico sobre a formação e o exercício da docência e as convergências entre o conceito de phronesis e a dialética entre ação-reflexão, deixando emergir contribuições à tarefa do ensinante na Educação Infantil na interação com as crianças bem pequenas (1 ano e 7 meses a
3 anos e 11 meses) (BRASIL, 2019). Trata-se de pesquisa bibliográfica, de cunho qualitativo, que prioriza as referências para contextualizar a infância e a criança, além de entretecer as bases teóricas da formação, em direção à profissionalidade dos educadores. A análise documental abrangeu às políticas públicas, legislação e normatizações, principalmente a Base Nacional
Comum Curricular - BNCC e o Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil -
RECNEI, os quais representam conquistas sociais relacionadas à Educação Infantil, contando com outras contribuições correlacionadas. O texto relaciona o desenvolvimento profissional, mediante a aquisição da sabedoria prática na dialética ação-reflexão, compreendendo a maneira como ocorre o processo de formação inicial e como as práticas educativas posteriores contribuem para a reflexões sobre a formação continuada na práxis. O diálogo teórico foi qualificado com autores, como Aristóteles, quanto ao conceito de phronesis; Paulo Freire
(1979, 1987, 1999, 2004, 2015, 2021), especialmente no que se refere à dialogicidade necessária ao exercício da práxis na educação e Maurice Tardif (2012, 2021), para interrelacionar os saberes e a profissionalidade, sempre em interlocuções com os demais autores.
No estudo dos referenciais, procedimentos e interlocuções, estiveram presentes as contribuições da Hermenêutica Filosófica de Hans-Georg Gadamer (1997) para auxiliar, tanto na compreensão dos conceitos centrais como formação, educação e sabedoria prática. Na perspectiva das contribuições ressalta-se a forma como o educador constrói e ressignifica a sua docência durante toda a sua existência e como vai incorporando estes saberes/fazeres, oriundos de diversos contextos, à sua prática cotidiana, com a proposta de que esses precisam de um processo formativo dialógico direcionado à educação das crianças bem pequenas. Também aqui figuram alguns conceitos da hermenêutica filosófica e das ciências modernas para dar conta dos desafios das aplicações de conhecimentos gerais à situações concretas e singulares, de forma ética, e a reinvenção desses conhecimentos a partir de novo prisma, diante das necessidades contemporâneas. As articulações permitiram dissertar sobre a importância de exercer a phronesis, relacionando-a com a práxis na Educação Infantil, com dialogicidade e respeito às questões individuais que vão se revelando no exercício da profissionalidade cotidiana dos educadores. Considera-se, enfim, a importância do respeito às relações dialógicas, com a consciência de que a Educação Infantil é composta por processos relacionais entre individualidades e as múltiplas singularidades abrangidas no contexto educacional. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Kronbauer, Luiz Gilberto | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Henz, Celso Ilgo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ghiggi, Gomercindo | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |