Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Pucci, Vanessa Rodrigues
dc.date.issued: 2022-07-05
dc.description.abstract: The goal of the research was to evaluate the presence and extent of integrality in Primary Health Care services in municipalities of the 4th Regional Health Coordination and to identify possible associated factors. A mixed study with a sequential explanatory design was developed. Phase I (quantitative) was carried out in 2018 and phase II (qualitative) was carried out in 2020. In phase I, a cross-sectional descriptive evaluative design was used. Phase II had a descriptive qualitative design. Both stages were carried out with doctors and nurses from the Primary Health Care services. The quantitative sample consisted of 221 health professionals and the qualitative sample consisted of 24 professionals from the in the services that obtained an average greater than or equal to 6.6. Professionals working for at least six months in the services were included in both phases. In the phase I, interviews were carried out using the Primary Care Assessment Tool Professional Version, preceded by a questionnaire with the sociodemographic profile of the professionals, and in the phase II, discursive interviews were carried out. Data analysis: Phase I - For analysis, the arithmetic mean was used. The answers were converted into a Likert scale, according to the instrument's orientation. The presence and extent of integrality were considered in the services that obtained an average greater than or equal to 6.6. The Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS®) program, version 26.0 for Windows was used. To verify if there was an association between the scores of completeness and the variables, a Correspondence Analysis was used. In the Phase II- the Cardano’s method was used, which associates three steps for the analysis of empirical documentation: data segmentation, the qualification of all identified segments, and the individuation of the relationships between the attributes conferred on the various segments. The combination of methods occurred from the connection between the research stages and the integration of results and discussion. The ethical aspects of the research followed the guidelines contained in Resolution No. 466/12, No. 510/2016, and No. 580/2018 of the National Health Council. Phase I was evaluated by the Research Ethics Committee, obtaining approval under the number CAAE 34137314.4.0000. 5346. Phase II followed the same precepts and was approved under No. CAEE 40224820.0.0000.5346. Results Phase I: there is the presence of integrality in the services evaluated. The overall score for Available Services is 8.01 with a standard deviation of 1.25, and for Services Provided is 8.37 with a standard deviation of 1.22. A total of 216 healthcare professionals were interviewed. The Family Health Strategy model was associated with comprehensiveness scores. There was an association between the presence of the attribute and additional training, nurse training, sex, medical training, participation in team meetings, and hosting. Phase II: 18 health professionals were interviewed, n=8 physicians and n=10 nurses. The testimonies made it possible to identify convergence between the items best evaluated in both components. The infrastructure of the units and the lack of means of transport to carry out home visits emerged as weaknesses for integrality practices. It was concluded that the units and professionals are organized so that users have access to comprehensive care with actions aimed at promotion, prevention, cure, and rehabilitation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Integralidadepor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Avaliação dos serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Comprehensivenesseng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Health services researcheng
dc.title: Avaliação da integralidade em serviços de atenção primária à saúde nas regiões da 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O Objetivo da pesquisa foi avaliar a integralidade do cuidado e identificar os fatores associados, em serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde nos municípios pertencentes a 4ª Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde do estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Desenvolveu-se um estudo misto com desenho explanatório sequencial. A fase I (quantitativa) foi realizada entre os anos de 2018 e 2019 e a fase II (qualitativa) foi realizada no ano de 2020. Na fase I utilizou-se um desenho avaliativo descritivo transversal. A fase II teve um desenho qualitativo. Ambas as etapas foram realizadas com médicos e enfermeiros dos serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde. A amostra quantitativa foi composta por 221 profissionais de saúde e a amostra qualitativa foi composta por 24 profissionais dos serviços de saúde no município de Santa Maria. Foram incluídos profissionais atuantes no mínimo há seis meses nos serviços em ambas as fases. Na fase I foram realizadas entrevistas utilizando o instrumento Primary Care Assessment Tool Versão Profissionais antecedido de um questionário com as características sócio demográficas e ocupacionais dos profissionais e na fase II foram realizadas entrevistas discursivas. Análise dos dados: fase I - Para análise, foi utilizada a média aritmética. As respostas foram convertidas em escala de Likert, conforme orientação do instrumento. A presença e extensão da integralidade é considerada nos serviços que obtiveram média maior ou igual 6,6. Foi utilizado o programa Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS®), versão 26.0 for Windows. Para verificar se houve associação entre os escores da integralidade e das variáveis foi utilizada uma Análise de Correspondência. Na fase II- foi utilizado o método de Cardano que associa três passos para a análise da documentação empírica: a segmentação dos dados, a qualificação de todos os segmentos identificados e a individuação das relações entre os atributos conferidos aos diversos segmentos. A combinação dos métodos ocorreu a partir da conexão entre as etapas da pesquisa e da integração dos resultados e discussão. Os aspectos éticos da pesquisa seguiram as orientações contidas da Resolução nº 466/12, nº 510/2016 e nº 580/2018 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. A fase I foi apreciada pelo Comitê de Ética de Pesquisa, obtendo a aprovação sob o nº CAAE 34137314.4.0000. 5346. A fase II seguiu os mesmos preceitos e obteve aprovação sob o nº CAEE 40224820.0.0000.5346. Resultados Fase I: existe a presença da integralidade nos serviços avaliados. O escore geral dos Serviços Disponíveis é 8,01 com desvio padrão de 1,25, e dos Serviços Prestados 8,37 com desvio padrão de 1,22. Foram entrevistados 216 profissionais. O modelo Estratégia Saúde da Família apresentou associação com os escores da integralidade. Houve associação da presença do atributo com a formação complementar, formação enfermeiro, sexo, formação médica, participação em reunião de equipe e realização do acolhimento. Fase II: foram entrevistadas 18 profissionais de saúde, n=8 médicos e n=10 enfermeiras. Os depoimentos permitiram identificar convergência entre os itens melhor avaliados em ambos os componentes e compreender as interfaces relacionadas à presença e à extensão da integralidade. A infraestrutura das unidades e a ausência de meio de transporte para realização de visitas domiciliares emergiram como fragilidades para as práticas de integralidade. Concluiu-se que os profissionais e as unidades e estão organizados para que os usuários tenham acesso a um cuidado integral com ações voltadas a promoção, prevenção, cura e reabilitação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Schimith, Maria Denise
dc.contributor.referee1: Damaceno, Adalvane Nobres
dc.contributor.referee2: Machado, Roberta Antunes
dc.contributor.referee3: Ponte, Aline Sarturi
dc.contributor.referee4: Kocourek, Sheila
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International