dc.creator: Cortelini, Caroline Machado
dc.date.issued: 2004-03-03
dc.description.abstract: This work describes and analyses a collaborative and reflective process of inquiry of the educational practices in child education. The interactions described in this dissertation occurred in Centro Educacional Infantil Casinha da Criança (CEICC), located in the city of Chapecó/SC. Throughout two years, anchored in a dialogic and inquiring dynamics, we act in the CEICC in the organization of the educative practice, from the shared performance in the instance of the planning and re-planning of the pedagogical action. Are investigated the possibility to articulate the life of the child with the child education, of way that to exceed the bias of the school and make possible the experience’s one. The core of the proposal is in making possible a way of relation with the knowledge, considering it in its amplitude, the diverse cultural manifestations and forms of expression.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação de criançaspor
dc.subject: Educação pré-escolarpor
dc.subject: Pré-escolapor
dc.subject: Pedagogiapor
dc.title: Investigações e ações na educação infantil: reorganizando a ação pedagógicapor
dc.title.alternative: Researches and actions in the child education: reorganizing the pedagogical actioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho descreve e analisa um processo colaborativo e reflexivo de investigação das práticas educativas na educação infantil. As interações relatadas nessa dissertação realizam-se no Centro Educacional Infantil Casinha da Criança (CEICC), localizado no município de Chapecó/SC. Ao longo de dois anos, ancorado em uma dinâmica dialógico-problematizadora, atuamos no CEICC na organização da prática educativa, a partir da atuação conjunta na instância do planejamento e replanejamento da ação pedagógica. Foi investigada a possibilidade de articular a vida da criança com a educação infantil de modo a ultrapassar o viés da escola e possibilitar o da vivência. A centralidade da proposta está em viabilizar um modo de relação com o conhecimento, considerando-o em sua amplitude, as diversas manifestações culturais e formas de expressão.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Grabauska, Claiton Jose
dc.contributor.referee1: Redin, Euclides
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.contributor.referee3: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor