dc.contributor.advisor | Klein, Leander Luiz | |
dc.creator | Freitas, Emilio Frederico Haenzel Pacheco de | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-08-29 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2022 | |
dc.description | Artigo científico (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública Municipal, EaD, RS, 2022. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to reflect on the fulfillment of the criteria of Municipal Public
Governance of the Executive Power of Encantado/RS, through the Law of Access to
Information (Federal Law nº 12.527/2011) and the Law of Fiscal Responsibility. For this, the research proposed the following question: does the Executive Power of Encantado meet the principles of Public Governance, in accordance with the Law of Access to Information and the Law of Fiscal Responsibility? In this sense, in order to achieve the proposed objectives, technical procedures of bibliographic, documentary and case study research were used.
Regarding the approach to the problem, the study can be classified as qualitative, based on the interpretation of data collected in the databases available on the website of the Municipality of
Encantado, in comparison with the Access to information in practice booklet: guidelines for
Municipalities and Chambers. The measurement of information was applied from the verification of the content provided on the website of the Municipality of Encantado, in comparison with the questions listed in the legal texts, it can be seen the absence of updated data in four items, among twenty-two requirements, mostly related to the fiscal management of the Municipality. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Governança | por |
dc.subject | Transparência | por |
dc.subject | Eficiência | por |
dc.subject | Controle administrativo | por |
dc.subject | Governance | eng |
dc.subject | Transparency | eng |
dc.subject | Efficiency | eng |
dc.subject | Administrative control | eng |
dc.title | Governança pública via internet: um estudo sobre a divulgação de dados da administração pública no município de Encantado/RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Public governance in internet: a study on the dissemination of public administration data in the municipality of Encantado/RS | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Encantado, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Pública Municipal, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho visa refletir acerca do cumprimento dos critérios de Governança Pública
Municipal do Poder Executivo de Encantado/RS, através da Lei de Acesso à Informação (Lei
Federal nº 12.527/2011) e da Lei de Responsabilidade Fiscal. Para isso, a pesquisa propôs o seguinte questionamento: o Poder Executivo de Encantado atende aos princípios da
Governança Pública, em conformidade com a Lei de Acesso à Informação e a Lei de
Responsabilidade Fiscal? Nesse sentido, para alcançar os objetivos propostos foram utilizados procedimentos técnicos de pesquisa bibliográfica, documental, e de estudo de caso. Em relação à abordagem do problema, o estudo pode ser classificado como qualitativo, partindo da interpretação dos dados coletados nas bases disponíveis no website do Município de
Encantado, em comparação com a Cartilha de Acesso à informação na prática: orientações para Prefeituras e Câmaras. A medição das informações foi aplicada a partir da verificação do conteúdo disposto no site da Prefeitura de Encantado, em comparação com os quesitos elencados nos textos legais, podendo ser constatada a ausência de dados atualizados em quatro itens, dentre vinte e duas exigências dispostas, em sua maioria, relacionadas à gestão fiscal do Município. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |