dc.creator | Miranda, Fernanda | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-08-31 | |
dc.description | A data da defesa está de acordo com o que consta registrado na ata da defesa. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation deals with the theme of family agro-industries, which are understood as activities of processing raw materials produced by families of family farmers, who produce products such as sausages, dairy products and food processing, aiming at adding value to the products produced, through generation of work and income. In this work, the objective was to identify the dynamics of regularization of rural and urban family agroindustry enterprises in the municipality of Santa Maria. Considering the difficulties that farmers report in obtaining the seal of the Municipal Inspection Service (SIM) to do so, we sought to answer the following questions: What are the instances covered to formalize the enterprises? What are the limitations and conflicts encountered by entrepreneurs of family agribusinesses during this regularization process? What do the actors (technicians and entrepreneurs) sayabout thechallenges encountered? Based on a qualitative methodology, interviews were carried out with the agents of the Municipal Inspection Service, Department of Rural Development, of EMATER and four entrepreneurs of rural and urban family agro-industries in the municipality were interviewed, where we sought to identify the obstacles and difficulties that these entrepreneurs find in the regularization of agroindustry. The research points out that theSantaMaria process includes a set of steps that go through several institutions of the municipal government that not all of them dialogue with each other and therefore entrepreneurs have difficulties in seeking information. The biggest difficulties refer to steps 3 which correspond to Blueprints and Memorials, step 4 which corresponds to Environmental Licensing and step 5 which deals with the Vehicle Sanitary Permit and documents that RTs, Civil Engineers, Accountants and other professionals need to speed up. Finally, it concludes with the need to rethink a flow that aggregates the sector and carry out an internal training at the cityhall sothat everyone understands and gives more security to producers in starting the process of obtaining the SIM seal. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Agroindústria familiar | por |
dc.subject | Legislação sanitária | por |
dc.subject | Dinâmicas de regularização das agroindústrias | por |
dc.subject | Family agroindustry | eng |
dc.subject | Health legislation | eng |
dc.subject | Dynamics of regularization of agroindustries | eng |
dc.title | Entre sabores e papelada: dinâmicas de regularização de empreendimentos de agroindústrias familiares rurais e urbanas no município de Santa Maria/RS. | por |
dc.title.alternative | Between flavors and paperwork: dynamics of regularization of rural and urban family agribusiness enterprises in the municipality of Santa Maria/RS. | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Essa dissertação versa sobre a temática das agroindústrias familiares que são compreendidas como atividades de processamento de matérias-primas produzidas pelas famílias de agricultores familiares, que elaboram produtos como embutidos, lácteos e processamento de alimentos, visando a agregação de valor aos produtos produzindo, através da geração de trabalho e renda. Neste trabalho, o objetivo foi identificar as dinâmicas de regularização de empreendimentos de agroindústrias familiares rurais e urbanas no município de Santa Maria. Considerando as dificuldades que os agricultores relatam na obtenção da chancela do Serviço de Inspeção Municipal (SIM), para tanto buscou-se responder às seguintes perguntas: Quais as instâncias percorridas para formalização dos empreendimentos? Quais as limitações e conflitos encontrados pelos empreendedores das agroindústrias familiares, durante esse processo de regularização? O que dizem os atores (os técnicos e os empreendedores) acercados desafios encontrados? A partir de uma metodologia qualitativa, foram feitas entrevistas com os agentes do Serviço de Inspeção Municipal, Secretaria do Desenvolvimento Rural, da EMATER e entrevistados quatro empreendedores de agroindústrias familiares rurais e urbanos do município, onde buscou-se identificar quais os entraves e dificuldades que esses empreendedores encontram na regularização das agroindústrias. A pesquisa aponta que o processo de Santa Maria inclui um conjunto de etapas que passam por várias instituições da prefeitura municipal que nem todas elas dialogam entre si e por tanto os empreendedores têm dificuldades de buscar informações. As maiores dificuldades são referentes à etapa 3, que corresponde a Plantas e Memoriais, à etapa 4, que corresponde ao Licenciamento Ambiental e à etapa 5, que trata sobre o Alvará Sanitário de Veículos e documentos que os RTs, Engenheiros Civil, Contador e outros profissionais precisam agilizar. Por fim, conclui-se com a necessidade de repensar um fluxo que agregue o setor e fazer uma formação interna na prefeitura para que todos compreendam e deem mais segurança para os produtores na de começar o processo de obtenção da chancela do SIM. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Guimarães, Gisele Martins | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Hillig, Clayton | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Isabel Cristina Lourenço da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Extensão Rural e Desenvolvimento | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Rural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Rurais | por |