Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Martins, Izabel Cristina Vieira
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-18
dc.description.abstract: The XXI century educational context requires teachers to follow the development of the contemporary society, in which they need to keep up with the latest technologies to explore its pedagogical potential, as well as to create different and exciting learning situations. The present research was developed in the area of Educational Technologies in Network for Innovation and Democratization of Education, in the research line Management of Educational Technologies in Network and has the following research problem: to what extent will the workshops offer in training, mediated by Google Classroom, contribute to developing technological-pedagogical fluency for the initial teacher training in the Normal Course? We listed as our main objective to analyze the changes produced by the intervention of the initial teacher training, mediated by Google Classroom, for the development of technological-pedagogical fluency, enabling learning situations to be applied in teaching practice. To do that, we developed technologicalpedagogical training workshops mediated by the Google Classroom virtual environment. This study adopted an exploratory qualitative investigation, which is based on the deductive method and the assumptions of action research. Regarding the data collection instruments used in this study, it was adopted questionnaires, field diaries, interviews, and observations of the productions carried out during the training course. The qualitative analysis was built in the construction of four categories, based on the content analysis method according to Bardin (2016). The results indicate that the training workshops enabled future teachers to tread paths toward Education 4.0, creating conditions to enhance technical, pedagogical, and emancipatory knowledge, developing technological-pedagogical fluency. The research resulted in two products, a technical report that presents the Study Unit developed to carry out training workshops and pedagogical and technological guidelines for training teachers in line with education 4.0.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Diretrizes pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Educação 4.0por
dc.subject: Formação inicial de professorespor
dc.subject: Fluência tecnológico-pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Pedagogical guidelineseng
dc.subject: Education 4.0eng
dc.subject: Initial teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Technological pedagogical fluencyeng
dc.title: Google sala de aula na formação inicial de professores: caminhos e desafios da educação 4.0por
dc.title.alternative: Google classroom in initial teacher training: paths and challenges of education 4.0eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A educação do século XXI requer docentes que acompanhem o desenvolvimento da sociedade contemporânea, necessitando atualizar-se para explorar a tecnologia no seu potencial pedagógico e criar situações de aprendizagem diferentes e interessantes. A presente pesquisa que se encontra na área de Concentração em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede para Inovação e Democratização da Educação, na linha de pesquisa Gestão de Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, tem como problemática: em que medida as oficinas ofertadas na capacitação, mediada pelo Google sala de aula, contribuirão para desenvolver fluência tecnológico-pedagógica na formação inicial de professores do Curso Normal? Elencamos como objetivo principal analisar as mudanças produzidas pela intervenção da capacitação de professores em formação inicial, mediada pelo Google Sala de Aula, para o desenvolvimento de fluência tecnológicopedagógica, possibilitando situações de aprendizagem para aplicar na prática docente. Para isso, desenvolvemos oficinas de capacitação tecnológico-pedagógica mediadas pelo ambiente virtual Google Sala de Aula. Este estudo adotou uma investigação exploratória de abordagem de cunho qualitativo, em que o método é o dedutivo e os pressupostos de uma pesquisa-ação. Os instrumentos de coleta de dados consistiram em questionários, diário de campo, entrevistas e observações das produções realizadas no decorrer da capacitação. A análise qualitativa baseouse na construção de quatro categorias, fundamentada no método de análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2016). Os resultados apontam que as oficinas de capacitação possibilitaram aos futuros docentes trilharem caminhos em direção à educação 4.0, gerando condições para potencializar saberes técnicos, pedagógicos e emancipatórios, desenvolvendo a fluência tecnológicopedagógica. A pesquisa resultou em dois produtos, sendo um relatório técnico que apresenta a Unidade de Estudo (UE) desenvolvida para execução de oficinas de capacitação e outro as diretrizes pedagógicas e tecnológicas para capacitação de professores alinhadas à educação 4.0.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alberti, Taís Fim
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Bernardi, Giliane
dc.contributor.referee1: Reginatto, Andrea
dc.contributor.referee2: Mazzardo, Mara Denize
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Redepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International