dc.creator | Brasil, Andréia Regina Blau | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-09-27 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research approaches the administrative procedures for the supply of medicines and the judicialization of health in Rio Grande do Sul, based on the theory of restrictions. It deals with the implementation of public health policy in the context of Public Administration in Brazil. To identify the restrictions, the process of identifying the bottlenecks of the Theory of Restrictions was adopted, which was used in the administrative procedure for requesting medication. This study aimed to identify the possible bottlenecks in the administrative procedures of the processes of judicialization of the pharmaceutical assistance policy of the State Department of
Health of Rio Grande do Sul in the period from 2017 to 2020. search is the political constraint with 08 cases. Secondly, there are the capacity or physical restrictions and the behavioral restrictions with 07 events. Thirdly, there are logistical constraints, with 06 cases. In fourth place, material restrictions are observed, with 03 cases evidenced. Finally, financial restrictions were found in 02 cases, being them financial restrictions and blocking of executive values. It is concluded that the existing bottlenecks in the administrative procedures of the Pharmaceutical
Assistance Policy, of the State Health Department of Rio Grande do Sul, which result in lawsuits are: prescriptions of medicines outside the SUS list, prescription of medicines for
CIDS, which are not included in the protocol, referral of administrative processes with lack of documents or examination, prescribed medication that does not fit the protocol for receiving the medication due to the result of the exams evaluated by the expert, and also after the administrative approval, there are shortages of stock of drugs that lead to lawsuits. It is noted that the restrictions in the administrative flows of the interference of the judicialization of medicines in the cycle of Pharmaceutical Assistance were more evident than in the actualization of the right to access to medicines, determined in the national legislation. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Judicialização | por |
dc.subject | Teoria das restrições | por |
dc.subject | Assistência farmacêutica | por |
dc.subject | Secretaria Estadual da Saúde | por |
dc.subject | Judicialization | eng |
dc.subject | Pharmaceutical care | eng |
dc.subject | State department of health | eng |
dc.subject | Theory of constraints | eng |
dc.title | A judicialização da saúde no Rio Grande do Sul e o fornecimento de medicamentos: uma análise a partir da teoria das restrições | por |
dc.title.alternative | The judicialization of health in Rio Grande do Sul and the supply of medicines: an analysis from the restrictions theory | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa abordou os procedimentos administrativos para o fornecimento de medicamentos e a judicialização da saúde no Rio Grande do Sul, a partir da teoria das restrições. Versa sobre a execução da política pública da saúde no contexto da Administração Pública no Brasil. Para identificação das restrições foi adotado o processo de identificação dos gargalos da Teoria das
Restrições, a qual foi empregada no procedimento administrativo de solicitação de medicamentos. Este trabalho teve como objetivo identificar os possíveis gargalos nos procedimentos administrativos dos processos de judicialização da política de assistência farmacêutica da Secretaria Estadual de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sul no período de 2017 a 2020.
Sintetizando as restrições encontradas, a que aparece com maior frequência na pesquisa é a restrição política com 08 (oito) casos. Em segundo lugar tem-se as restrições de capacidade ou físicas e as restrições comportamentais com 07 (sete) eventos. Em terceiro lugar, encontra-se as restrições de logística, com 06 (seis) casos. Em quarto lugar, observa-se as restrições materiais, com 03 (três) casos evidenciados, as restrições financeiras foram encontradas em
02(dois) casos. Conclui-se que os gargalos existentes nos procedimentos administrativos da
Política de Assistência Farmacêutica, da Secretaria Estadual de Saúde do Rio Grande do Sul, que resultam em demandas judiciais são: prescrições de medicamentos fora da lista do SUS, prescrição de medicamentos para CIDS, que não estão contemplados no protocolo, encaminhamento de processos administrativos com falta de documentos ou exame, medicamentos prescrito que não se encaixa no protocolo para recebimento do medicamento devido ao resultado dos exames avaliados pelo perito, e também após o deferimento administrativo, existem faltas de estoque de medicamentos que acarretam em processos judiciais. Denota-se maior evidencia da ingerência da judicialização nos fluxos administrativos do ciclo da Assistência Farmacêutica do que propriamente na efetivação do direito ao acesso aos medicamentos, determinado na legislação pátria. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lock, Fernando do Nascimento | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Bender Filho, Reisoli | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Martins, Tiago Costa | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Administração Pública | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão de Organizações Públicas | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |