Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Salbego, Cléton
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-12
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: nursing science needs to strengthen its body of theoretical and methodological knowledge for the construction, validation and evaluation of technologies. (Re)thinking technological production, in the light of philosophy, can be a promising way for tools produced from human consciousness to be planned and applied in/for the practice of the public for which they are intended. This movement allows thinking about the onto-epistemological humanist, conscious and ethical character involved in the creation process. General Objective: to build and validate the Praxis Model for the Development of Technologies in Nursing. Specific Objectives: to identify, in nursing theses and dissertations, the systematic methodology used for the development of technologies; point out the praxis involved in the development of Brazilian nursing technologies in theses and dissertations; build and theorize the stages of the Practical Model for the Development of Technologies; develop and validate an Instrument for the Evaluation of Methodological Models for the Development of Technologies (IAMDT). Method: methodological research, guided by the theoretical framework of Human Praxis. The research was conducted in four stages: theoretical approach; Prototyping of the Praxis Model for Technology Development; Construction and validation of the Instrument for the Evaluation of Methodological Models for the Development of Technologies; Validation of the Practical Model for Technology Development. Data collection took place between February 2020 and September 2022. Data from the theoretical approach were collected and organized in the Atlas.ti software and analyzed using Thematic Content Analysis. The data from the validations of the IAMDT and the Praxis Model were analyzed with the support of the statistical program Statistical Package for Social Sciences (SPSS). Results: the theoretical approximation stage allowed the analysis of 73 theses and dissertations. The data revealed that the production of the Stricto Sensu graduate program in nursing is divided between care, management and educational technologies. Booklet-type educational technologies were more expressive when compared to other typologies. As for the contribution of the productions, the acquisition of knowledge, self-care, autonomy, critical thinking, among others, stood out. In the Prototyping stage of the Praxis Model, it was systematized into four phases: pragmatic, productive/artistic, experimental and revolutionary. The model describes the need for participatory involvement in all its stages so that creation has greater meaning in the context to which it is applied. In the stage of Construction and validation of the Instrument for the Evaluation of Methodological Models, it was composed of 30 items, divided into the content and appearance domains. The instrument was validated by 11 specialists, obtaining a Content Validity Index > 0.80 and Cronbach's Alpha greater than 0.92. As for the Practical Model Validation stage, 26 specialists participated who understood the product as clear and operational for technological development in nursing. Cronbach's Alpha was greater than 0.94 and the Content Validity Index averaged 0.950 in the content domain and 0.825 in the appearance domain. Final Considerations: from its four phases (pragmatic, productive/artistic, experimental and revolutionary), the Praxic Model demonstrates the importance and necessity of the onto-epistemological unity of praxis in the production of knowledge in nursing. The proposal brings as one of its responses the reduction of the gap between nursing theory and practice in the development of technological research. Thus, it is stated that the thesis raised in this research was confirmed that the model represents a possible path for the development of technologies in nursing, sustained in levels of practical awareness and praxis in order to produce products and/or technological processes in the context to which it is directed.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Pesquisa em enfermagempor
dc.subject: Métodospor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento tecnológicopor
dc.subject: Invençõespor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Nursing researcheng
dc.subject: Methodseng
dc.subject: Technological developmenteng
dc.subject: Inventionseng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Modelo práxico para o desenvolvimento de tecnologias: construção e validação na enfermagempor
dc.title.alternative: Practical model for the development of technologies in nursing: construction and validation in nursingeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: a ciência da enfermagem necessita fortalecer seu corpo de conhecimentos teóricos e metodológicos para a construção, validação e avaliação de tecnologias. (Re)pensar a produção tecnológica, a luz da filosofia, pode ser um caminho promissor para que ferramentas produzidas a partir da consciência de homem sejam planejadas e aplicadas na/para a práxis do público ao qual se destina. Este movimento permite o pensar sobre o caráter humanista, consciente e ético ontoepistemológico envolvido no processo de criação. Objetivo Geral: construir e validar o Modelo Práxico de Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias na Enfermagem. Objetivos Específicos: identificar em teses e dissertações de enfermagem a sistemática metodológica utilizada para o desenvolvimento de tecnologias; apontar a práxis envolvida no desenvolvimento de tecnologias da enfermagem brasileira em teses e dissertações; construir e teorizar as etapas do Modelo Práxico para o Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias; elaborar e validar um Instrumento para Avaliação de Modelos metodológicos voltados ao Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias (IAMDT). Método: pesquisa metodológica, norteada pelo referencial teórico de Práxis Humana. A pesquisa foi conduzida em quatro etapas: aproximação teórica; Prototipagem do Modelo Práxico para Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias; Construção e validação do Instrumento para Avaliação de Modelos Metodológicos para Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias; Validação do Modelo Práxico para Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias. A coleta dos dados ocorreu entre fevereiro de 2020 a setembro de 2022. Os dados provenientes da aproximação teórica foram coletados e organizados no software Atlas.ti e analisados por meio da Análise de Conteúdo Temático. Já os dados provenientes das validações do IAMDT e do Modelo Práxico, foram analisados com o apoio do programa estatístico Statistical Package for Social Sciences (SPSS). Resultados: a etapa de aproximação teórica permitiu a análise de 73 teses e dissertações. Os dados revelaram que a produção da pós-graduação Stricto Sensu na enfermagem está dividida entre tecnologias assistenciais, gerenciais e educacionais. As tecnologias educacionais do tipo cartilhas foram mais expressivas quando comparadas a outras tipologias. Quanto a contribuição das produções, destacou-se a aquisição de conhecimentos, autocuidado, autonomia, pensamento crítico, entre outros. Na etapa de Prototipagem do Modelo Práxico, este foi sistematizado em quatro fases: pragmática, produtiva/artística, experimental e revolucionária. O modelo descreve a necessidade do envolvimento participativo em todas as suas etapas para que a criação tenho maior significado ao contexto a que se aplica. Na etapa de Construção e validação do Instrumento para Avaliação de Modelos Metodológicos, este foi composto por 30 itens, dividido nos domínios conteúdo e aparência. O instrumento foi validado por 11 especialistas, obtendo Índice de Validade de Conteúdo > 0,80 e Alfa de Cronbach superior a 0,92. Quanto a etapa de Validação do Modelo Práxico, participaram 26 especialistas que compreenderam o produto como claro e operacional ao desenvolvimento tecnológico na enfermagem. O Alfa de Cronbach foi superior a 0,94 e o Índice de Validade de Conteúdo obteve média de 0,950 no domínio conteúdo e 0,825 no domínio aparência. Considerações Finais: a partir das suas quatro fases (pragmática, produtiva/artística, experimental e revolucionária), o Modelo Práxico demonstra a importância e necessidade da unidade ontoepistemológica da práxis na produção do conhecimento em enfermagem. A proposta traz como uma de suas respostas a redução da lacuna entre a teoria e a prática de enfermagem no desenvolvimento de pesquisas tecnológicas. Assim, afirma-se que a tese levantada nesta pesquisa foi confirmada de que p modelo representa um caminho possível para o desenvolvimento de tecnologias na enfermagem, sustentado em níveis de consciência prática e da práxis de modo a produzir produtos e/ou processos tecnológicos ao contexto a que se direciona.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nietsche, Elisabeta Albertina
dc.contributor.referee1: Girardon-Perline, Nara Marilene de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee2: Cogo, Silvana Bastos
dc.contributor.referee3: Primo, Cândida Caniçali
dc.contributor.referee4: Fernandes, Marcelo Costa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International