Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Marafiga, Juliane Ilha
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-16
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is linked to the research line Public Educational Policies, Educational Practices and their Interfaces at the Federal University of Santa Maria (RS). The research presents and intends to discuss the pedagogical practices developed by a kindergarten class of the Municipal Elementary School named Professora Ida Fiori Druck during the Covid-19 pandemic in two different periods of the 2021 year. The general objective is to analyze the pedagogical practices developed between March and April 2021, in remote teaching, and between September and October 2021, in the presencial return to school, based on the perceptions of the teacher and the children of the aforementioned kindergarten class, considering theoretical, methodological and epistemological aspects. The research has a qualitative approach based on narrative research and will also use as data source the teacher’s plans for the periods from March to April 2021 and from September to October 2021; the feedbacks from the children’s families about their productions sent during the remote teaching and, later, performed in person; field diary and conversations with the teachers and children. It uses as theoretical support the Federal Constitution of Brazil (1988), the National Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (2009), the National Common Curricular Base (2017), Clandinin and Connelly (2015), Minayo (2008), Barbosa (2007; 2014), Corsino (2012), Horn (2004; 2017), Rinaldi (2017), Kramer (2005), among others. This research raised reflections that can help us to understand the work developed with and for children with the assistance of families in an exceptional situation such as the COVID-19 pandemic. Analyzing the pedagogical practices and the aspects that involve them, we realize that even in the challenges faced, we continue with the intention of consolidating and advancing in the search for pedagogical practices that are in accordance with the conceptions of children adopted at school, as a powerful and imaginative subject, who builds knowledge through the relationships he establishes with the world and with others, who learns and teaches.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Pandemia de Covid-19por
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceseng
dc.subject: Covid-19 pandemiceng
dc.title: Práticas pedagógicas na educação infantil: atravessamentos e travessias em tempos de pandemia de Covid-19por
dc.title.alternative: Pedagogical practices in early childhood education: interseccions and crossings in times of the Covid-19 pandemiceng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de Mestrado em Educação está vinculada à linha de pesquisa Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas Interfaces da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (RS). O estudo apresenta e problematiza as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas pela turma do Pré A Laranja da Escola Municipal Educação Infantil Professora Ida Fiori Druck, durante a pandemia de Covid-19, em dois períodos do ano de 2021. O objetivo geral é analisar as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas durante os meses de março/ abril no ensino remoto e no retorno à escola nos meses de setembro/outubro de 2021, pelo olhar da professora e das crianças da turma do Pré A Laranja da EMEI Professora Ida Fiori Druck considerando aspectos teóricos, metodológicos e epistemológicos. O estudo possui abordagem qualitativa, através da pesquisa narrativa. Como dados e modos de produção utiliza os planejamentos da professora da turma dos meses de março/abril e setembro/outubro de 2021; as devolutivas das famílias das produções das crianças enviadas durante o ensino remoto e, posteriormente, realizadas presencialmente; diário de campo e conversas com as professoras e crianças. Utiliza como aporte teórico a Constituição Federal (1988), as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (2009), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017), Clandinin e Connelly (2015), Minayo (2008), Barbosa (2007; 2014), Corsino (2012), Horn (2004; 2017), Rinaldi (2017), Kramer (2005), entre outros/as. Esta pesquisa suscitou reflexões sobre o trabalho desenvolvido com e para as crianças com o auxílio das famílias em uma situação de excepcionalidade como a pandemia de COVID-19. Ao analisar as práticas pedagógicas e os aspectos que as envolvem, percebe-se que mesmo diante dos desafios enfrentados, há o intuito de consolidar e avançar na busca por práticas pedagógicas que estejam de acordo com as concepções de criança adotadas na escola, como sujeito potente e imaginativo que constrói o conhecimento através das relações que estabelece com o mundo e com os outros, que aprende e ensina.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Salva, Sueli
dc.contributor.referee1: Werle, Kelly
dc.contributor.referee2: Marquezan, Fernanda
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International