Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ruedell, Eduardo
dc.date.issued: 2023-02-08
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation investigates the communicational structuring of the French social movement Lyon Pour la Liberté from what the collective "says" through its communicational actions, and by what is "said'' of the collective by other social actors and subjects articulated around the anti-vaccine and anti-health-care pass agenda in France between October 2021 and September 2022. For the investigation to be possible, two important delimitations were carried out: first, we chose to investigate the actions of the collective in its two public groups on Telegram, and in social media networks (CARLÓN, 2020) and websites of information vehicles when their discourses were taken up in the Telegram groups of the self-titled Collective; then, three distinct communicational episodes were selected, represented by the dates in which they took place (27/12/2021; 24/01/2022; and 17/05/2022) and which served as a basis for data collection from these devices. The method privileged the evidential paradigm (Ginzburg, 1980; Braga, 2008) as a "guide" for the investigation, and the analytic device for hypermedia circulation (Carlón, 2018, 2020, 2021). The epistemological axis is constituted by a panorama that contemplates mediatization (Verón, 1993, 2004, 2013, 2014; Tudor & Bratosin, 2021; Hepp & Couldry, 2016), circulation of meanings (Boutaud & Verón, 2007; Verón, 2013; Carlón, 2018, 2020, 2021; Fausto Neto, 2018), and social movements (Jamison & Eyerman, 1990; Montevechi, 2021; Mattoni & Treré, 2014). From this theoretical-methodological construction, it is possible to infer that Lyon Pour la Liberté focuses its communicational structure around its Telegram groups, even if it has pages on diverse social media networks. Moreover, the institutionalization of one of its leaders was observed, as well as the restructuring of the collective, which as of September 2022 was renamed En Avant!. It is also worth highlighting the formation of circuits from circulation (BRAGA, 2012, 2017), and the existence of a larger and more complex network of new social collectives and actors articulated around the creation and dissemination of anti-vaccine discourses and false information about Covid-19.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Midiatizaçãopor
dc.subject: Circulação de sentidospor
dc.subject: Pandemia da Covid-19por
dc.subject: Movimentos antivacinapor
dc.subject: Coletivo Lyon Pour la Libertépor
dc.subject: Mediatizationeng
dc.subject: Circulation of meaningseng
dc.subject: Covid-19 pandemicseng
dc.subject: Antivax movementseng
dc.subject: Collective Lyon Pour la Libertéeng
dc.title: Aux armes, antivax! Uma análise da estruturação comunicacional do coletivo Lyon Pour La Libertépor
dc.title.alternative: Aux armes, antivax! an analysis of the communication structure of the Lyon Pour La Liberté collectiveeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho investiga a estruturação comunicacional do movimento social francês Lyon Pour la Liberté a partir do que o coletivo “diz” através de suas ações comunicacionais, e pelo que é “dito” do coletivo por outros atores sociais e sujeitos articulados em torno da pauta antivacina e anti-passe sanitário na França entre Outubro de 2021 e Setembro de 2022. Para que a investigação fosse possível, realizaram-se duas delimitações importantes: primeiro optou-se por investigar as ações do coletivo em seus dois grupos públicos no Telegram, e nas redes sociais midiáticas (CARLÓN, 2020) e websites de veículos de informações quando discursos destes são retomados nos grupos do autointitulado Coletivo; depois, selecionaram-se três episódios comunicacionais distintos, representados pelas datas nas quais se desenrolaram (27/12/2021; 24/01/2022; e 17/05/2022) e que serviram de base para a coleta de dados a partir desses dispositivos. O método utilizado privilegia o paradigma indiciário (Ginzburg, 1980; Braga, 2008) como “guia” para a investigação, e o dispositivo para análise da circulação hipermidiatizada (Carlón, 2018, 2020, 2021). O eixo epistemológico é constituído por um panorama que contempla a midiatização (Verón, 1993, 2004, 2013, 2014; Tudor & Bratosin, 2021; Hepp & Couldry, 2016), a circulação de sentidos (Boutaud & Verón, 2007; Verón, 2013; Carlón, 2018, 2020, 2021; Fausto Neto, 2018), e movimentos sociais (Jamison e Eyerman, 1990; Montevechi, 2021; Mattoni & Treré, 2014). A partir dessa construção teórico-metodológica é possível inferir que Lyon Pour la Liberté centra sua estrutura comunicacional em torno de seus Grupos no Telegram, mesmo que possua páginas em redes sociais diversas. Além disso, observou-se a institucionalização de uma de suas lideranças, bem como a reestruturação do coletivo, que a partir de Setembro de 2022 passou a se chamar En Avant!. Também vale destacar a formação de circuitos a partir da circulação (BRAGA, 2012, 2017), e da existência de uma rede maior e mais complexa de novos coletivos sociais e atores articulados em torno da criação e divulgação de discursos anti-vacina e informações falsas sobre a Covid-19.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Borelli, Viviane
dc.contributor.referee1: Carlón, Mário Oscar
dc.contributor.referee2: Löfgren, Isabel
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Comunicaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Comunicaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International