Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Klinkoski, André Giovanni
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-13
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation, from the research line Policies and Management of Basic Education - LP1, of the Professional Master's Degree in Public Policy and Educational Management, of the Graduate Program in Public Policy and Educational Management, of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), addresses the issue of Curriculum Policies for Field Education. The general objective is to understand the implications of the national curricular policies for rural education in the municipal schools of Cachoeira do Sul that offer the final years of elementary school. As specific objectives it prioritizes: to recognize how the rural schools of the Municipal Network of Cachoeira do Sul insert the curricular policies of Field Education in their teaching practices; to investigate the existence and influence of the Pedagogy of Alternating Cycle in the school practices of the final years in the rural schools of the Municipal Network of Cachoeira do Sul and; to identify how the educators of the final years of the rural schools of the Municipal Network of Cachoeira do Sul mobilize the knowledge of the curriculum in relation to the 2030 Agenda. It consists of a qualitative research approach, of the case study type, according to Yin (2002) and Gil (2008), which used the following instruments: questionnaires and interviews, as well as document analysis. The theoretical framework is organized based on authors who deal with this theme, such as Caldart (2008), Arroyo (2012), Molina (2012), Silva (2005), Lopes and Macedo (2011) and Gimeno Sacristán (2020). The constructed data were analyzed through the methodology of Textual Discourse Analysis, according to Moraes and Galiazzi (2020), from the processes of deconstruction, unitarization and categorization. The idealized educational product is the writing of a draft bill for the Commission for the Development of Field Education (COMDECampo) to become a permanent public policy. The results of the research pointed to a predominant distancing of the national curricular policies of Field Education in relation to the daily school life of the investigated scenario, whose curricula and school documents have, in their majority, an urban-centric orientation; low adherence to the practices derived from the Pedagogy of Alternating Cycle and; reduced presence of the related concepts disseminated by the Agenda 2030 in the curricular texts and practices.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação do campopor
dc.subject: Políticas curricularespor
dc.subject: Ensino fundamentalpor
dc.subject: Field educationeng
dc.subject: Curriculum policieseng
dc.subject: Elementary schooleng
dc.title: Políticas curriculares para educação do campo: um olhar sobre a rede municipal de ensino de Cachoeira do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Curricular policies for field education: a look at the municipal education network of Cachoeira do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação, da linha de pesquisa Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica – LP1, do Curso de Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), aborda a temática das Políticas Curriculares para a Educação do Campo. Tem por objetivo geral: compreender as implicações das políticas curriculares nacionais da Educação do Campo junto às escolas do campo da Rede Municipal de Cachoeira do Sul que ofertam os anos finais do ensino fundamental. Por objetivos específicos prioriza: reconhecer como as escolas do campo da Rede Municipal de Cachoeira do Sul inserem as políticas curriculares da Educação do Campo em suas práticas pedagógicas; investigar a existência e a influência da Pedagogia da Alternância nas práticas escolares dos anos finais nas escolas do campo da Rede Municipal de Cachoeira do Sul e; identificar como os educadores/as dos anos finais das escolas do campo da Rede Municipal de Cachoeira do Sul mobilizam os saberes do currículo em relação à Agenda 2030. Consiste em uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, do tipo estudo de caso, conforme Yin (2002) e Gil (2008), que utilizou os seguintes instrumentos: questionários e entrevistas, além da análise documental. O referencial teórico está organizado com base em autoras/es que versam sobre esta temática, como Caldart (2008), Arroyo (2012), Molina (2012), Silva (2005), Lopes e Macedo (2011) e Gimeno Sacristán (2020). Os dados construídos foram analisados através da metodologia da Análise Textual Discursiva, de acordo com Moraes e Galiazzi (2020), a partir dos processos de desconstrução, unitarização e categorização. O produto educacional idealizado é a escrita de uma minuta de Projeto de Lei para que a Comissão de Desenvolvimento da Educação do Campo (COMDECampo) se constitua em política pública permanente. Os resultados da pesquisa apontaram para um predominante distanciamento das políticas curriculares nacionais da Educação do Campo em relação ao cotidiano escolar do cenário investigado, cujos currículos e documentos escolares possuem, em sua maioria, orientação urbanocêntrica; baixa adesão às práticas derivadas da Pedagogia da Alternância e; presença reduzida dos conceitos afins difundidos pela Agenda 2030 nas redações e práticas curriculares.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cecchin, Andréa Forgiarini
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Nogueira, Vanessa dos Santos
dc.contributor.referee1: Leão, Débora Ortiz de
dc.contributor.referee2: Brancher, Vantoir Roberto
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International