Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dutra, Larissa dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-07
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the Postgraduate Program in Education (PPGE) at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), in Research Line 2 - Public Educational Policies, Educational Practices and their Interfaces, and in the studies developed in Kairós - Study and Research Group on Work, Education and Educational Policies. It presents a study that aimed to analyze the movements of senses evidenced in the pedagogical projects of Municipal Schools of Early Childhood Education (EMEI's) of Santa Maria/RS about the pedagogical work (TP) of teachers. The research proposal and the general objective defined emerged from the work developed in Early Childhood Education (ECE), and from the senses constructed by it. It was observed, in this process, the need to define and affirm the work of teachers with children in daycare and preschools in a documental scope, since the effectiveness of the pedagogical work at this level of Basic Education is regulated by Public Policies developed locally and nationally. The study was organized based on theoretical references about the history of Brazilian children's education throughout the 20th century and, as a result of this trajectory, the contributions of the past to the current school care. There was also an analysis of Public Educational Policies for Early Childhood Education and a search for scientific productions with the categories of analysis being pedagogical work, teaching work, and teachers' work in Early Childhood Education. Subsequently, the municipal establishments of Early Childhood Education were quantified, and contact was established with the EMEI's of Santa Maria in order to produce data through the documental analysis of the school pedagogical projects, considering the evidence of the TP in these documents. The theoretical and methodological basis of the research was the Analysis of the Movements of Senses (AMS), which made it possible to perceive approximations and divergences in the senses produced during the study. It was found that the pedagogical work, in these realities, is constituted by senses coming from other relations, such as valorization of the work inside the school, specificities of the work with young children (interaction, knowledge of oneself and of the other, education and care, language) and standardization by means of the Public Policies elaborated for this context.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Trabalho dos professorespor
dc.subject: Análise dos movimentos de sentidospor
dc.subject: Analysis of the movements of senseseng
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Public educational policieseng
dc.subject: Teachers' workeng
dc.title: Trabalho pedagógico dos professores de educação infantil de Santa Maria/RS: uma análise dos movimentos de sentidos nos projetos pedagógicos escolarespor
dc.title.alternative: Pedagogical work of the elementary school teachers of Santa Maria/RS: an analysis of the movement of senses in school pedagogical projectseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação insere-se no Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (PPGE) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), na Linha de Pesquisa 2 – Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas Interfaces, e nos estudos desenvolvidos no Kairós – Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Educacionais. Apresenta estudo que objetivou analisar os movimentos de sentidos evidenciados nos projetos pedagógicos de Escolas Municipais de Educação Infantil (EMEI’s) de Santa Maria/RS sobre o trabalho pedagógico (TP) dos professores. A proposta de pesquisa e o objetivo geral definidos emergiram a partir do trabalho desenvolvido na Educação Infantil (EI), e dos sentidos por ele construídos. Observa-se, neste processo, a necessidade de definir e afirmar o trabalho dos professores com crianças em creches e pré-escolas em âmbito documental, visto que a efetivação do trabalho pedagógico neste nível da Educação Básica é regulada pelas Políticas Públicas elaboradas local e nacionalmente. O estudo foi organizado a partir de referencial teórico sobre a história da educação das crianças brasileiras ao longo do século XX e, em decorrência desta trajetória, as colaborações do passado para o atual atendimento escolar. Também aconteceu análise das Políticas Públicas Educacionais para a EI e busca por produções científicas com as categorias de análise trabalho pedagógico, trabalho docente e trabalho dos professores na Educação Infantil. Posteriormente, quantificou-se os estabelecimentos municipais de Educação Infantil e estabeleceu-se contato com as EMEI’s de Santa Maria a fim de produzir dados por meio da análise documental dos projetos pedagógicos escolares, considerando as evidências do TP nestes documentos. O fundamento teórico-metodológico da pesquisa foi a Análise dos Movimentos de Sentidos (AMS) que possibilitou perceber aproximações e afastamentos nos sentidos produzidos no decorrer do estudo. Constatou-se que o trabalho pedagógico, nestas realidades, é constituído de sentidos provenientes de outras relações, como valorização do trabalho dentro da escola, especificidades do trabalho com crianças pequenas (interação, conhecimento de si e do outro, educação e cuidado, linguagem) e normatização por meio das Políticas Públicas elaboradas para este contexto.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Dressler, Marlize
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International