Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rosa, Alexsandra dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-15
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed within the scope of the Graduate Program in Education, Research Line Special Education, Inclusion and Difference. It is linked to investigations produced at the Nucleus of Studies and Research on Schooling and Inclusion - NUEPEI/UFSM. On March 11, 2020, the World Health Organization characterized Covid-19 as a pandemic. The rules of Social Distancing, challenged education, adopted Emergency Remote Teaching (ERE) as a (temporary) alternative to keep the school functioning in the context of exceptionality. Teaching, mediated by technologies, presented new challenges to special education teachers and their students. This research seeks to understand the effects of remote teaching on the pedagogical practices of the special education teacher during the Covid-19 pandemic, considering the period of social distancing and the return to face-to-face teaching. This is qualitative descriptive research: data were produced in semi-structured interviews. Ten special education teachers from the Municipal Education Network of Santa Maria, who work in Specialized Educational Assistance, participated as the research corpus. The analytical production of the empirical material was carried out based on the content analysis proposed by Bardin (1977). The framework includes theorists such as: Morin (2000, 2021), Santos (2020), Freire (1978a, 1978b, 1983,1996, 2016) e Tardif (2002), Meirieu (1998, 2002, 2005), Capellini; Zanata; Pereira (2008), Capellini; Zerbato (2019), Nóvoa (1991, 1995, 2020,2022), Moran (2010). The analysis was carried out from four categories: from remote teaching to face-to-face teaching; second, AEE, Common Teaching and Family: Collaborative Actions; third, Specialized Educational Assistance in emergency remote teaching: resources and strategies necessary for the composition of the practice; and finally, Reflective processes on pedagogical practice. It was found that the challenges in the ERE were linked to: the dimension of access to technological resources, the inability to use these tools and to accompany the student's learning trajectory; in face-to-face return, the challenge was for the student to resume the school routine; the collaborative actions that took place in remote teaching, between the AEE and the teacher in the common room, were not consolidated in the face-to-face return; the mutual support, which existed in remote teaching between the AEE and the families, was maintained in the return to face-to-face activities; it was a consensus that technologies, as teaching tools, can significantly add to the learning process, in this regard, they declared that they intend to access them more regularly in their pedagogical practice.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Atendimento educacional especializadopor
dc.subject: Pandemiapor
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical practicespor
dc.subject: Specialized educational serviceseng
dc.subject: Pandemiceng
dc.title: Aprendizagem docente em tempos de pandemia: a produção de práticas pedagógicas em educação especialpor
dc.title.alternative: Teacher learning in pandemic times: the production of pedagogical practices in special educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, Linha de Pesquisa Educação Especial, Inclusão e Diferença. Vincula-se às investigações produzidas no Núcleo de Estudos e Pesquisa sobre Escolarização e Inclusão - NUEPEI/UFSM. Em 11 de março de 2020, a Organização Mundial da Saúde caracterizou a Covid-19 como pandemia. As regras do Distanciamento Social, desafiaram a educação que adotou o Ensino Remoto Emergencial (ERE) como alternativa (temporária) para manter a escola funcionando diante do contexto de excepcionalidade. Nesse contexto, o ensino, mediado por tecnologias, apresentou novos desafios aos professores de educação especial e aos seus alunos. A pesquisa busca compreender os efeitos do ensino remoto nas práticas pedagógicas do professor de educação especial durante a pandemia da Covid-19, considerando o período de distanciamento social e o retorno ao ensino presencial. Trata-se de pesquisa qualitativa de cunho descritiva: os dados foram produzidos em entrevistas semiestruturadas. Fizeram parte da pesquisa dez professores de educação especial da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria, que atuam no Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE). A produção analítica do material empírico foi a análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2016). O referencial inclui teóricos como: Morin (2000, 2021), Santos (2020), Freire (1978a, 1978b, 1983,1996, 2016), Tardif (2002), Meirieu (1998, 2002, 2005), Capellini; Zanata; Pereira (2008), Capellini; Zerbato (2019), Nóvoa (1991, 1995, 2020,2022), Moran (2010). A análise foi realizada a partir de quatro categorias: Desafios na prática pedagógica: do ensino remoto à presencialidade; AEE, Ensino Comum e Família: Ações Colaborativas; O Atendimento Educacional Especializado no ensino remoto emergencial: recursos e estratégias necessárias para composição da prática; e Processos reflexivos sobre a prática pedagógica. Constatou-se que os desafios no ERE estiveram ligados: à dimensão de acesso aos recursos tecnológicos, à imperícia para uso destas ferramentas e em acompanhar a trajetória de aprendizagem do aluno; no retorno presencial o desafio foi o aluno retomar a rotina escolar; as ações colaborativas que houveram no ensino remoto, entre o AEE e professor da sala comum não se consolidaram no retorno presencial; o apoio mútuo, que houve no ensino remoto entre o AEE e as famílias, se mantiveram no retorno das atividades presenciais; foi consenso que as tecnologias, enquanto ferramentas de ensino, podem agregar significativamente ao processo de aprendizagem, neste aspecto, declararam que pretendem acessá-las com mais regularidade à sua prática pedagógica.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bridi, Fabiane Romano de Souza
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Mayara da Costa
dc.contributor.referee2: Castro, Sabrina Fernandes de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International