Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Botton, Elis Angela
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-16
dc.description.abstract: The territory can be considered the fundamental concept of contemporary geographic science for the social analysis, its theoretical-methodological epistemology is the basis for the implementation project of the Federal Institutes in Brazil. Aiming at a new institutionality for the Federal Education Network, the institutional pedagogical projects must reflect these principles. With the objective of understanding the process of (re)construction of the Political-Pedagogical Project (PPP) of the Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia Farroupilha (Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology Farroupilha - IFFar) and its articulations to the institution's territory of action, the dialetic method was used to conduct the analysis. This is a qualitative research, exploratory and bibliographic in nature, based on consultations with different documents, analytically verified by the instruments provided by the dialectical method, and also by the discourse analysis. The research demonstrated that there is a superficial use of the concept of territory and, as a result, there are the incipient practices of articulations of the territory with the pedagogical project of the IFFar, which confuses the work of building the institutional identity of the IFs (Federal Institutes) and, in addition, the philosophical, ontological and political choices of the concept of territory differ from the essence of these institutions. Despite this, there are movements in some Campuses that have expanded the work of dialogue in the planning process, effectively involving different territorial agents existing in the different teaching units of the IFFar. Thus, even if the territorial subjects are not clear about the meaning of the concept of territory, it will be possible to identify it in the appropriation and use of the manifestations of its existence.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Territóriopor
dc.subject: Projeto político-pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Participaçãopor
dc.subject: Instituto Federalpor
dc.subject: Territoryeng
dc.subject: Political-pedagogical projecteng
dc.subject: Participationeng
dc.subject: Federal Instituteeng
dc.title: O território e suas articulações com o processo de (re)construção do projeto político-pedagógico do Instituto Federal Farroupilhapor
dc.title.alternative: The territory and its articulations with the process of (re)construction of the political-pedagogical project of the Farroupilha Federal Instituteeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O território pode ser considerado o conceito fundamental da ciência geográfica contemporânea para a análise social, sua epistemologia teórico-metodológica é a base para o projeto de implementação dos Institutos Federais no Brasil. Visando uma nova institucionalidade para a Rede Federal de Educação, os projetos pedagógicos institucionais devem refletir estes princípios. Com o objetivo de compreender o processo de (re)construção do Projeto Político-Pedagógico (PPP) do Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia Farroupilha (IFFar) e suas articulações ao território de atuação da Instituição, fez-se o uso do método dialético para conduzir a análise. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa, de caráter exploratório e bibliográfico, pautada em consultas a documentos diversos, verificados analiticamente pelos instrumentos fornecidos pelo método dialético e, ainda pela análise do discurso. A pesquisa demonstrou que há o uso superficial do conceito de território e, como resultado, tem-se as incipientes práticas de articulações do território com o projeto pedagógico do IFFar, que confunde o trabalho de construção da identidade institucional dos IFs e, além disso, as escolhas filosóficas, ontológicas e políticas do conceito de território destoam da essência destas instituições. Apesar disso, há movimentos em alguns Campi que ampliaram o trabalho de diálogo no processo de planejamento, envolvendo efetivamente distintos agentes territoriais existentes nas diferentes unidades de ensino do IFFar. Assim, mesmo que os sujeitos territoriais não tenham clareza do significado do conceito de território, será possível identificá-lo na apropriação e utilização das manifestações da sua existência.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Meurer, Ane Carine
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: De David, Cesar
dc.contributor.referee1: Costa, Benhur Pinós da
dc.contributor.referee2: Cancelier, Janete Webler
dc.contributor.referee3: Batista, Natália Lampert
dc.contributor.referee4: Marcelino, Valéria de Souza
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Geografiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exataspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International