Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Vargas, Elizete Borges
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-14
dc.description.abstract: This project, developed in the Research Line Policies and Management of Basic and Higher Education, of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM-RS), addresses the theme Continuing Education of Early Childhood Education Teachers in the Municipal Education Network of Alegrete/RS: Perspectives on the Quality of Pedagogical Practices. It was intended, as a general objective, to analyze the relevance and impacts on the effectiveness of the pedagogical work of continuing education offered in the municipal education network of Alegrete/RS. As specific objectives, to know and analyze the Continuing Education programs offered to Preschool Education teachers by the Municipal Department of Education; to understand in which way the selection criteria of the Continuing Education programs that the educational system of the city of Alegrete, RS, offered to the professionals of Early Childhood Education were implemented; to evaluate the possible impacts of the Continuing Education programs on the pedagogical work of Early Childhood Education teachers and, finally, to elaborate the Final Product, based on the methodology of a qualitative approach, of the Case Study and bibliographic type, whose municipal network served as a field of acting. The techniques were used for the elaboration and realization of questionnaires, directed to the research subjects, preschool teachers of the municipal education system and representatives of the Secretariat of Education, Culture, Sports and Leisure of Alegrete/RS (SECEL). The theoretical reference is organized based on the legislation of the Law of Directives and Bases of Education - LDB (9.394/96), National Common Curricular Base (2018) and on authors, such as Oliveira (2002;2008), Kramer (1999), Campos (1999) and, in the methodology, Gil (2002), among others. To analyze the constructed data, Bardin's (1977). The results pointed that most participants understood that the training courses were not relevant and did not produce significant impacts on their practices, due to the inadequacy of the themes for the reality of Early Childhood Education. As a final product, a guiding document was constructed with suggestions for SECEL (Secretariat of Education, Culture, Sports and Leisure ) regarding formative moments about the conception of childhood, reinforcing the importance of the Continuing Education process. Thus, through initiatives of this nature, it is possible to obtain a space for discussion, reflection and awareness for educators in general, the purpose of the theme addressed in this research.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Política de formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Teacher education policyeng
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.title: Formação continuada de professores (as) da educação infantil da rede municipal de ensino de Alegrete/RS: perspectivas da qualidade das práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.title.alternative: Continuing education for teachers of early childhood education in the municipal education network of Alegrete/RS: perspectives on the quality of pedagogical practiceseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Neste projeto, desenvolvido na Linha de Pesquisa Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM-RS), aborda-se a temática Formação Continuada de Professores da Educação Infantil da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Alegrete/RS: Perspectivas da Qualidade das Práticas Pedagógicas. Intencionou-se, como objetivo geral, analisar a relevância e os impactos na efetividade do fazer pedagógico das ações de formação continuada, ofertadas na rede municipal de ensino de Alegrete/RS. Como objetivos específicos, conhecer e analisar os programas de Formação Continuada, ofertados aos professores da Educação Infantil, oferecidos pela Secretaria Municipal de Educação; compreender de que maneira foram implementados critérios de seleção dos programas de Formação Continuada que a Rede Municipal de ensino de Alegrete, RS, ofertada aos profissionais da Educação Infantil; avaliar os possíveis impactos dos programas de Formação Continuada no fazer pedagógico dos professores da Educação Infantil e, por fim, elaborar o Produto final, com base na metodologia de abordagem qualitativa, do tipo Estudo de Caso e bibliográfico, na rede municipal, contexto do campo de atuação. As técnicas foram utilizadas para a elaboração e realização de questionários, direcionados aos sujeitos da pesquisa, professores (as) da Educação Infantil da préescola da rede municipal de ensino e representantes da Secretaria de Educação, Cultura, Esporte e Lazer de Alegrete/RS (SECEL). O referencial teórico está organizado com base na legislação da Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação – LDB (9.394/96), Base Nacional Comum Curricular (2017) e em autores, como Oliveira (2002;2008), Kramer (1999), Campos (1999) e, na metodologia, Gil (2002), entre outros. Para analisar os dados construídos, utilizou-se a abordagem da Análise de Conteúdos de Bardin (1977). Os resultados apontaram que a maioria dos participantes entendeu que os cursos de formação não foram relevantes e não produziram impactos significativos em suas práticas, devido à inadequação das temáticas para a realidade da Educação Infantil. Como produto final, construiu-se um documento orientador com sugestões para a SECEL (Secretaria de Educação, Cultura, Esporte e Lazer) a respeito de momentos formativos sobre a concepção de infância, reforçando a importância do processo de Formação Continuada. Assim, por meio de iniciativas desta natureza, é possível obterse um espaço de discussão, reflexão e de consciência aos educadores em geral, propósito do tema abordado nesta pesquisa.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Rodrigues, Ana Cristina da Silva
dc.contributor.referee2: Leão, Débora Ortiz de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International