Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Moura, Lílian dos Santos Pomina de
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-17
dc.description.abstract: This Dissertation project is part of the Research Line “Teaching, knowledge and professional development”, of the Graduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) - Master's Degree in Education. It introduces as the main question of the research: How do kindergarten teachers interact with babies and very young children when they play a leading role in exploratory bioecological ambiences in the first three years of Early Childhood Education? The Systematic Literature Review (SLR) raised the Current State of the Question, focusing on journals and academic works (dissertations and theses) on Early Childhood Education in the Education Area, covering the Bioecological Theory of Human Development and/or the educational approach of Reggio Emilia. The theoretical matrix was based on the Bioecology of Human Development, proposed by Urie Bronfenbrenner, sharpening the teacher's gaze towards children's attributes, that is, the characteristics of dispositions, resources and demands that favour/hinder interactions and inter-environmental knowledge. Also, in the concept of playful protagonism of the child comes from the educational approach of Reggio Emilia, advocated by the pedagogue Loris Malaguzzi. These references found resonance in the National Common Curricular Base – BNCC, its fundamental principles, experiential fields and learning objectives in Brazilian Early Childhood Education. The Bioecological Model or PPCT Model (Process-PersonContext-Time), proposed by Bronfenbrenner and Morris (1998), allowed understanding the development of children and their learning processes in kindergarten and nursery. The academic writing was elaborated as an autobiographical memorial of the kindergarten teacher and author, in the perspective of Magda Soares, establishing comprehensive connections with the PPCT Model. Although learning in/from teaching has been very significant, we have not forgotten to point out the COVID 19 Pandemic as an important challenge in recent years and as markers of this generation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Berçáriopor
dc.subject: Maternalpor
dc.subject: Ambiência bioecológica exploratóriapor
dc.subject: Novas pedagogiaspor
dc.subject: Nurseryeng
dc.subject: Exploratory bioecological ambienceeng
dc.subject: New pedagogieseng
dc.title: Entre afetos, cognições e cuidados: ambiências bioecológicas na educação infantil (0-3 anos)por
dc.title.alternative: Between affections, cognitions and care: bioecological environments in childhood education (0-3 years old)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este projeto de Dissertação insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa “Docência, saberes e desenvolvimento profissional”, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) - Curso de Mestrado em Educação. Apresenta como questão principal da pesquisa: Como interagem as educadoras infantis com bebês e crianças bem pequenas ao protagonizarem ambiências bioecológicas exploratórias nos três primeiros anos da Educação Infantil? A Revisão Sistemática de Literatura (RSL) levantou o Estado Atual da Questão, com foco em periódicos e trabalhos acadêmicos (dissertações e teses) sobre Educação Infantil na Área Educação, abrangendo a Teoria Bioecológica do Desenvolvimento Humano e/ou a abordagem educacional de Reggio Emília. A matriz teórica embasou-se na Bioecologia do Desenvolvimento Humano, proposta por Urie Bronfenbrenner, aguçando o olhar docente para os atributos criançais, ou sejam, as características de disposições, recursos e demandas que favorecem/dificultam as interações e o conhecimento interambiental. Também no conceito de protagonismo lúdico da criança advém da abordagem educacional de Reggio Emilia, preconizada pelo pedagogo Loris Malaguzzi. Estas referências encontraram ressonância na Base Nacional Comum Curricular – BNCC, seus princípios fundamentais, campos experenciais e objetivos de aprendizagem na Educação Infantil Brasileira. O Modelo Bioecológico ou Modelo PPCT (Processo-Pessoa-Contexto-Tempo), proposto por Bronfenbrenner e Morris (1998), permitiu compreender o desenvolvimento da criança e os seus processos de aprendizagem no maternal e berçário. A escrita acadêmica foi elaborada como memorial autobiográfico da educadora infantil e autora, na perspectiva de Magda Soares, estabelecendo nexos compreensivos com o Modelo PPCT. Embora a aprendizagem na/da docência tenha sido muito significativa não olvidamos de pontuar a Pandemia COVID 19 como importante desafio nesses últimos anos e como marcadores desta geração.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rocha-Veiga, Adriana Moreira da
dc.contributor.referee1: Beltrame, Lisaura Maria
dc.contributor.referee2: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International