dc.creator | Pôrto, Yasmine Espindola | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-03-16 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study has been developed by the Post Graduation Program in Professional and
Technological Education (PPGEPT) in the context of the Politics and Professional and
Technological Management research line. This construct reverberates the reflections between the research groups TransformAção – Study and Research Group on Public Policies and
Pedagogical Work in Professional Education, and the Study and Research Group on Special
Education and Intellectual Disability (GEPEEDI). It stems from the problematization: what is and how is the work of Special Education teachers in Professional and Technological Education defined (EPT)? The general objective is to analyze what is and how the work of Special
Education teachers in Professional and Technological Education is being defined. The specific objectives are: to correlate the Public Policies on inclusion and Professional and Technological
Education; to trace the history of the formation of Special Education teachers and the articulation with the Professional and Technological Education; to get to know the Special
Education teachers involved in the Professional and Technological Education in the Federal
Institutes of Rio Grande do Sul state (RS); to understand the work of Special Education teachers in the Professional and Technological Education field of a Federal Institute of Rio Grande do
Sul. This is a study with a qualitative approach, whose data was produced through documentary research, descriptive analysis of previous studies, and from a questionnaire on Google Forms, and interviews. The research subjects were the Special Education teachers who work in the
Professional Education of the Federal Institutes of Rio Grande do Sul. The interlocutors are seven professors graduated in Special Education from the Federal University of Santa Maria
(UFSM). In an interval of 15 years, they have all continued with their studies and postgraduation. Data analysis was based on Content Analysis (BARDIN, 2011). Three categories were predefined and have permeated the entire study: Initial Training, Professional and
Technological Education, and Work. As the results of the research, it is perceived that there are several factors yet to be encouraged by intertwining the context and the public policies from the analysis of the three categories defined a priori, although it is possible to observe a growth and appreciation of the inclusion in EPT and of the Special Education teacher in EPT. With this research, the debates on the interface Special Education and Technological Education and
Special Education were expanded and so was the visibility of the work and the challenges of the Special Education teacher. The articulations were also highlighted as a way to incentive the pedagogical and formative work of teachers of all areas, and to guarantee education with qualified professionals to the students with disabilities in the contexts of the EPT; and in the perspective of an access, permanence and success policy in their schooling and professionalization. Therefore, it is necessary to expand studies on the work and pedagogical work of the Special Education teacher so that the inclusion policy is effected and expanded in the Professional Education Network. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Educação profissional | por |
dc.subject | Política pública | por |
dc.subject | Trabalho | por |
dc.subject | Formação inicial | por |
dc.subject | Special education | eng |
dc.subject | Professional education | eng |
dc.subject | Public policy | eng |
dc.subject | Work | eng |
dc.subject | Initial training | eng |
dc.title | O trabalho das professoras de educação especial na educação profissional e tecnológica | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo foi desenvolvido no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e
Tecnológica (PPGEPT), dentro do contexto da linha de pesquisa Políticas e Gestão em
Educação Profissional e Tecnológica. A construção reverbera as reflexões entre os grupos de pesquisa TransformAção – Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Políticas Públicas e Trabalho
Pedagógico na Educação Profissional e Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Educação Especial e
Deficiência Intelectual (GEPEEDI). Parte-se da problematização: qual é e como se configura o trabalho das professoras de Educação Especial na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica (EPT)?
Como objetivo geral, buscou-se analisar qual é e como se configura o trabalho das professoras de Educação Especial na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica. Como objetivos específicos, buscou-se: correlacionar as Políticas Públicas de inclusão e de Educação Profissional e
Tecnológica; historicizar a formação dos professores de Educação Especial e a articulação com a Educação Profissional e Tecnológica; conhecer as professoras da Educação Especial envolvidas com a Educação Profissional e Tecnológica nos Institutos Federais do Rio Grande do Sul (RS); compreender o trabalho das professoras de Educação Especial na Educação
Profissional e Tecnológica em um Instituto Federal do Rio Grande do Sul. Este é um estudo com abordagem qualitativa, cuja produção de dados ocorreu por meio de pesquisa documental, análise descritiva de estudos anteriores e de dados produzidos a partir de questionário pelo
Google Forms e entrevistas. Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram as professoras de Educação Especial que atuam na Educação Profissional dos Institutos Federais do Rio Grande do Sul. São sete professoras interlocutoras da pesquisa, todas formadas em Educação Especial pela
Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). Em um intervalo de 15 anos, todas continuaram com os estudos e fizeram pós-graduação. A análise dos dados amparou-se na Análise de
Conteúdo (BARDIN, 2011). Três categorias foram predefinidas e perpassaram todo o estudo:
Formação Inicial, Educação Profissional e Tecnológica, e Trabalho. Como resultados da pesquisa, percebe-se que há vários fatores ainda a serem incentivados ao entrelaçar o contexto e as políticas públicas a partir da análise das três categorias definidas a priori, ainda que seja possível constatar um crescimento e valorização da inclusão na Educação Profissional e
Tecnológica e do professor de Educação Especial na EPT. Com esta pesquisa, foram ampliados os debates na interface Educação Profissional e Tecnológica e Educação Especial e, com isso, a visibilidade do trabalho e dos desafios do professor de Educação Especial. Também foram destacadas as articulações a fim de incentivar o trabalho pedagógico e formativo dos professores de todas as áreas, e a garantia de estudos com profissionais qualificados para os estudantes com deficiência nos contextos da EPT e na perspectiva de uma política de acesso, permanência e sucesso em sua escolarização e profissionalização. Há, portanto, de se ampliar os estudos sobre o trabalho e o trabalho pedagógico do professor de Educação Especial para que, de fato, a política de inclusão se efetive e amplie na Rede de Educação Profissional. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Maraschin, Mariglei Severo | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Castro, Sabrina Fernandes de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Castaman, Ana Sara | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Camatti, Liane | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria | por |