dc.creator | Trevisan, Leonardo Fontana | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-03-24 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this dissertation was to establish a new horizon of legal regulation for the right of access to public information in Latin America that, opposing to metaphysical, liberal and rationalist biases, be agonistic, communal, demodiverse and technodiverse, intertwining practices from caring to knowing and knowing to caring. In view of the absence of theoretical, transdisciplinary and comparative studies concerning the right of access to public information, the field of knowledge production is confined to descriptive research of legal texts or metrics of technical applicability. In this context, it was posed as a research problem: the philosophical-political categories – agonistic common and demo-techno-diversity – formulated under the aegis of Philosophical Hermeneutics and Political
Theory of Discourse as a new horizon of legal meaning for the right of access to public information are contentively identifiable in transparency legislation regional texts in Latin America and Mexico, Brazil and Colombia laws, in order to form an interconstitutional identity bloc with protective symmetries of the fundamental right in question? If it’s feasible, to what extent is it possible to identify the philosophical-political categories and the Latin American interconstitutionality bloc concerning them, albeit subliminally, in the scientific literature since 2020, the year of publication of the second version of the Inter-American Model Law on Access to Information by the Organization of American States? In order to answer the question raised, the phenomenological hermeneutic approach was adopted, based on the phases of reduction, destruction and construction of the political-legal tradition, carrying out misreadings about democracy and the right of access to public information to, consecutively, interrogate the virtualities disowned by the freezing of their historical meanings. The bibliographic, documentary, comparative procedures at a deep level of the laws and bibliometric, of an archaeological nature, were also undertaken. The theories applied were Philosophical Hermeneutics and Political Theory of Discourse, with contributions from decoloniality, philosophy of the Common and interconstitutional studies. It was concluded, in summary, that the philosophical-political categories developed as a new normative-juridical horizon of the right of access to public information – agonistic common and demo-techno-diversity – are identifiable in the regional legislations of Latin
America and Mexico, Brazil and Colombia, establishing protective symmetries between countries, albeit at discrepant levels. Colombia is the most advanced nation in terms of the agonistic commons, while Mexico is avant-garde on the topic of demo-technodiversity, with Brazil being laggards in both. It was also found that the bibliographic productions, in the investigated repository, symbolize a scientific culture whose dogmatic habitus is rooted in the theoretical common sense of jurists, with only five articles (three Mexicans and two Colombians) that deal with the themes relevant to the present dissertation, in a set of forty-seven, so that the agonistic struggle also extends to the field of knowledge production on access to public information. Both conclusions – from the comparative study at a deep level of laws and bibliometric-archaeological – are credited to the inauthentic democratic and legal tradition prevailing in Latin America, of a metaphysical, liberal and rationalist character. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Bloco de interconstitucionalidade | por |
dc.subject | Comum agonístico | por |
dc.subject | Direito de acesso à informação pública | por |
dc.subject | Demodiversidade | por |
dc.subject | Tecnodiversidade | por |
dc.subject | Agonistic commom | eng |
dc.subject | Bloc of interconstitutionality | eng |
dc.subject | Demodiversity | eng |
dc.subject | Right of access to public information | eng |
dc.subject | Technodiversity | eng |
dc.title | O direito de acesso à informação pública como cuidado do comum agonístico na demo-tecno-diversa "macondo constitucional": bloco latino-americano de interconstitucionalidade e estado da arte bibliométrico sobre o tema | por |
dc.title.alternative | The right of access to public information as a care of the agonistic common in the "constitutional macondo": latin american bloc of interconstitutionality and biliometric state of the art on the topic | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação teve como desiderato estabelecer um novo horizonte de normação jurídica para o direito de acesso à informação pública na América Latina que, opondo-se aos vieses metafísicos, liberais e racionalistas, seja agonístico, comunal, demodiverso e tecnodiverso, imbricando-se práticas de cuidar para conhecer e conhecer para cuidar. Justifica-se ante a absência de estudos teóricos, transdisciplinares e comparativos concernentes ao direito de acesso à informação pública, recluso o campo de produção do conhecimento a pesquisas descritivas dos textos jurídicos ou métricas da aplicabilidade técnica. Nesse contexto, apôs-se como problema de pesquisa: as categorias filosófico-políticas – comum agonístico e demo-tecno-diversidade – formuladas sob a égide da Hermenêutica Filosófica e da Teoria Política do Discurso como um novo horizonte de sentido jurídico para o direito de acesso à informação pública são conteudisticamente identificáveis nas legislações de transparência pública regionais da América Latina e do México,
Brasil e Colômbia, de modo a conformar um bloco identitário interconstitucional com simetrias protetivas do direito fundamental em questão? Caso factível, em que medida é possível identificar as categorias filosófico-políticas e o bloco de interconstitucionalidade latino-americana a elas concernente, ainda que subliminarmente, na literatura científica desde 2020, ano da publicação da segunda versão da Lei Modelo Interamericana sobre Acesso à Informação pela Organização dos
Estados Americanos? Para responder ao questionamento suscitado, adotou-se a abordagem fenomenológico hermenêutica, com base nas fases de redução, destruição e construção da tradição político-jurídica, realizando-se desleituras sobre a democracia e o direito de acesso à informação pública para, consecutivamente, interrogar-se as virtualidades renegadas pelo congelamento de seus sentidos históricos. Empreenderam-se, também, os procedimentos bibliográfico, documental, comparativo a nível profundo das leis e bibliométrico, de cariz arqueológico. As teorias de base aplicadas foram a Hermenêutica Filosófica e a Teoria Política do Discurso, com aportes da decolonialidade, filosofia do Comum e estudos interconstitucionais. Concluiu-se, sumariamente, que as categorias filosófico-políticas desenvolvidas como novo horizonte normativo-jurídico do direito de acesso à informação pública – comum agonístico e demo-tecno-diversidade – são identificáveis nas legislações regionais da América Latina e do México, Brasil e Colômbia, estabelecendo simetrias protetivas entre os países, embora em níveis discrepantes. A Colômbia é a nação mais avançada no quesito do comum agonístico, enquanto o México é vanguardista no tópico da demo-tecnodiversidade, sendo o Brasil retardatário em ambos. Também se constatou que as produções bibliográficas, no repositório investigado, simbolizam uma cultura científica cujo habitus dogmático radica no senso comum teórico dos juristas, com somente cinco artigos (três mexicanos e dois colombianos) que versam sobre as temáticas pertinentes à presente dissertação, em um conjunto de quarenta e sete, de modo que a luta agonística também se estende ao campo de produção dos saberes sobre acesso à informação pública. Ambas as ilações – do estudo comparativo a nível profundo das leis e bibliométrico-arqueológico – creditam-se à inautêntica tradição democrática e jurídica vigente na América Latina, de caráter metafísico, liberal e racionalista. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Rosane Leal da | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Saldanha, Jânia Maria Lopes | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Nascimento, Valéria Ribas do | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Direito | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |