dc.contributor.advisor: Salva, Sueli
dc.creator: Machado, Angelita Maria
dc.date.issued: 2021-05-20
dc.date.submitted: 2021
dc.description: Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2021.por
dc.description.abstract: This monograph is part of the research line LP2 - Pedagogical Management Educational Contexts of the Graduate Program in Educational Management at the Federal University of Santa Maria. It addresses the theme of Children's Literature and the National Books and Didactic Material Program (PNLD) No (1/2018) in early /Childhood Education. The objective was to investigate and discuss the PNLD Notice (no. 1 / 2018), which aims at distribution textbooks in early Childhood Education, emphasizing the importance of distribution quality children's literature books. The methodology used is qualitative which documentary analysis of the PNLD notice (No 1/2018) in comparison with documents produced through the reading and writing program in early childhood education, the result of a partnership between the Federal University of Minas Gerais (UFMG), Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ), Federal University of the State of Rio de Janeiro (UNIRIO) and Coordination of Early childhood education of the Ministry of Education (COEDI/MEC), position of entities, as well as interviews with teachers of early childhood education in Santa Maria seeking to understand practices related to children's literature. Children's literature is defended as a cultural artifact that makes it possible to understand and interpret the world In order to support the research, Kuhlmann Jr (2000), Colasanti (2015), Rateau (2015), Arguello (2005), Mortatti (2019), Baptista (2020). Were used From this study, it was possible to see that there is a strategy that there is a strategy that tries to disguise the setback of Public Notice (no 1/2018), adopting new vocabulary, with new words to conceptualize education, but what is in vogue is anticipating elementary education for early childhood education that adopts a schooling perspective.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Literatura infantilpor
dc.subject: Programa Nacional do Livro e do Material Didático (PNLD)por
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Children’s literatureeng
dc.subject: National Book and Didactic Material Program (PNLD)eng
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.title: Literatura infantil e Programa Nacional do Livro e do Material Didático(PNLD) na educação infantil: quando um retrocesso tenta ser disfarçadopor
dc.title.alternative: Children's literature and the National Program for Book and Teaching Material (PNLD) in childhood education when a backward tries to be disguisedeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: Esta monografia integra-se à linha de pesquisa LP2 - Gestão Pedagógica Contextos Educativos do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Aborda o tema da Literatura Infantil e o Programa Nacional do Livro e do Material Didático (PNLD Nº 1/2018) na educação infantil. O objetivo foi investigar e problematizar o Edital PNLD (Nº 1/2018) que visa distribuição de livros didáticos na educação infantil, ressaltando a importância da distribuição de livros de literatura infantil de qualidade. A metodologia utilizada é qualitativa com análise documental do edital do PNLD (Nº 1/2018 ) em comparação com documentos produzidos através do Programa Leitura e Escrita na educação infantil, fruto de uma parceria entre Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG), Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ), Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro (UNIRIO) e Coordenadoria da educação infantil do Ministério da Educação (COEDI/MEC), posicionamentos de entidades, assim como entrevista com professoras da educação infantil de Santa Maria buscando entender práticas relacionadas à literatura infantil. Defende-se a literatura infantil como artefato cultural que possibilita entender, interpretar o mundo. A fim de fundamentar a pesquisa foi utilizado Kuhlmann Jr (2000), Colasanti (2015), Rateau (2015), Arguello (2005), Mortatti (2019), Baptista (2020). A partir desse estudo foi possível perceber que há uma estratégia que tenta disfarçar o retrocesso do Edital nº1/2018, adotando novo vocabulário com novas palavras para conceituar a educação, porém o que está em voga é de antecipação do ensino fundamental pela educação infantil que adota uma perspectiva escolarizante.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor