dc.creator: Amoretti, Magali Elis Pesamosca
dc.date.issued: 2023-08-05
dc.description.abstract: This study seeks to analyze themes that permeate teacher training, as a praxis. To do so, it starts from the idea that one of humanity's greatest challenges may be to live harmoniously and that educational institutions are intense, plural communities, with diverse dynamics and with different relationships. In this bias, it seeks to understand Restorative Practices in the light of decolonial thinking in the continuing education processes of teachers at the Instituto Federal Farroupilha – IFFar. Specifically, the objective is to present considerations about restorative practices and their interlocution with decolonial thinking; to ponder on issues intertwined in the notion of care linked to restorative practices; to analyze the use of Restorative Practices in everyday educational life from the perspective of teachers who took the Basic Initiation Course in Restorative Practices offered by IFFar. In order to fulfill these objectives, a qualitative approach was used through a bibliographical review, in addition to documentary research and the application of an online questionnaire for teachers who took the Basic Course of Initiation in Restorative Practices, at IFFar. Data analysis will be performed using the Content Analysis method. Also proposed in this study is an analysis through the perspective of postcolonial and decolonial studies, for the recognition and appreciation of differences and diversities, since the restorative perspective tends to be a possible alternative to decolonize teaching and teaching.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Perspectiva decolonialpor
dc.subject: Práticas restaurativaspor
dc.subject: Professional and technological educationeng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Restorative practiceseng
dc.subject: Decolonial perspectiveeng
dc.title: As práticas restaurativas na EPT à luz da perspectiva decolonial: um novo paradigma de formação docentepor
dc.title.alternative: Restorative practices in EPT in the light of the decolonial perspective: a new teacher training paradigmeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo busca analisar temáticas que perpassam a formação docente, enquanto práxis. Para tanto, parte da ideia de que um dos maiores desafios da humanidade talvez seja conviver harmoniosamente e de que as instituições de ensino são comunidades intensas, plurais, com dinâmicas diversas e com relacionamentos distintos. Nesse viés, busca compreender as Práticas Restaurativas à luz do pensamento decolonial nos processos de formação continuada de professores e professoras do Instituto Federal Farroupilha – IFFar. Especificamente, objetiva-se apresentar considerações sobre as práticas restaurativas e sua interlocução com o pensamento decolonial; ponderar sobre questões imbricadas na noção de cuidado vinculado às práticas restaurativas; analisar o uso das Práticas Restaurativas no cotidiano educacional a partir dos olhares dos(as) professores(as) que realizaram o Curso Básico de Iniciação em Práticas Restaurativas oferecido pelo IFFar. De forma a cumprir esses objetivos, utilizou-se de uma abordagem qualitativa através da revisão bibliográfica, além das pesquisas documental e aplicação de questionário on-line para os docentes que realizaram o Curso Básico de Iniciação em Práticas Restaurativas, no IFFar. A análise de dados foi realizada pelo método da Análise de Conteúdo. Também está proposto neste estudo uma análise através da perspectiva dos estudos pós-coloniais e decoloniais, pelo reconhecimento e a valorização das diferenças e diversidades, uma vez que a perspectiva restaurativa tende a ser uma alternativa possível para decolonizar o ensino e a docência.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Ascísio dos Reis
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Paixão, Márcia Eliane Leindcker da
dc.contributor.referee1: Machado, Fernanda de Camargo
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Francisco Nilton Gomes de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor