dc.contributor.advisor | Krum, Myrian Cunha | |
dc.creator | Iansen, Marilda Alves | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-11-29 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2014 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, ,RS, 2014 | por |
dc.description.abstract | The continued education of teachers requires even more collective action, in which the supervisor team of the school plays an important role in the processes that involves its elaboration. That is why, it was proposed to understand the relationship of the school staff supervisor in the organization and implementation of the Continuing Education Project in a state public school in the city of Venancio Aires / RS. In order to comply the questioning and identify the role of the supervisor team of the school in preparing the Continuing Education Project, this qualitative search had as instrument of data collection the application of a questionnaire with open questions, covering the themes: democratic governance; the improvement of teachers and employees; high quality education. Data analysis was performed through the content analysis (CA). From the analysis on it was realized that the collaborators of the study understand the need for reflection about the listed aspects as related challenges to continuing education with the whole school community, from the different segments that compose it. It was concluded that the dynamics surrounding the Continuing Education, developed in the school lacks an attentive, sensitive, ethical and responsible look to the collective organization of school, and also reflect on the key aspects that will be the guiding of transformative processes during the training. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Formação continuada de professores | por |
dc.subject | Supervisor escolar | por |
dc.title | Formação continuada de professores: desafio da supervisão escolar | por |
dc.title.alternative | Teachers continuing education: challenge for school supervision | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Agudo, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional,EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | A formação continuada de professores exige cada vez mais uma ação coletiva, na qual os supervisores da escola desempenham importante papel nos processos que envolvem sua elaboração. Por esta razão, propôs-se compreender a relação do(s) supervisor(es) da escola na organização e implementação do Projeto de Formação Continuada em uma escola da rede pública estadual do município de Venâncio Aires / RS. A fim de atender a problematização e identificar o papel do(s) supervisor(es) da escola na elaboração do Projeto de Formação Continuada, esta pesquisa qualitativa teve como instrumento de coleta de dados a aplicação de questionário com perguntas abertas, contemplando as temáticas: gestão democrática; formação de professores e funcionários; educação de qualidade. A análise dos dados foi realizada através da Análise de Conteúdo (AC). A partir da análise percebeu-se que os colaboradores do estudo compreendem a necessidade de reflexão sobre os aspectos elencados como desafios relacionados à formação continuada com toda a comunidade escolar, dos diferentes segmentos que a compõem. Concluiu-se que a dinâmica que envolve a Formação Continuada, desenvolvida na escola, carece um olhar atento, sensível, ético e responsável ao coletivo da organização escolar, e também refletir quanto aos aspectos fundamentais que serão os norteadores dos processos transformadores nos momentos de formação. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |