Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Foletto, Andrielli Leal
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-01
dc.description.abstract: This Professional Master's dissertation, from the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, research line 1 - Policies and Management of Basic and Higher Education, addresses the issue of public-private partnerships in Early Childhood Education in the municipality of Santa Cruz do Sul/RS, with the aim of analyzing the public-private partnership policy in the municipality of Santa Cruz do Sul/RS from the perspective of educational quality. Its specific objectives are: the municipal education system of Santa Cruz do Sul, with regard to the provision of Early Childhood Education; to investigate how the municipality of Santa Cruz do Sul has been allocating FUNDEB resources to partner schools; to analyze how the legal acts of the municipal education network of Santa Cruz do Sul establish a public/private partnership relationship with accredited schools. It is based on a qualitative research approach, carried out in the municipal education network in Santa Cruz do Sul, based on research with members of the municipality's education department, and with the management of accredited schools, using the techniques of bibliographical research, semi-structured interviews, technical visits and questionnaires. The theoretical framework of the research is organized based on the authors Saviani (2008) and Yin (2001), national and regional legislation and authors such as Campos (2011), Moss (2003), Peroni (2019), Oliveira (2015). The product produced is a manual of guidelines/recommendations for accredited schools in the municipality of Santa Cruz/RS. In view of this, we analyzed that the growing decentralization of the state has increased the responsibilities of the municipality in relation to Early Childhood Education, observing its demand and the possibilities of meeting it, has opened up space for public-private partnerships.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Parceria público-privadapor
dc.subject: Escolas credenciadaspor
dc.subject: Qualidade na educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Financiamentopor
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Public-private partnershipeng
dc.subject: Accredited schoolseng
dc.subject: Quality in early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Financingeng
dc.title: A parceria público-privada no acesso à educação infantil no município de Santa Cruz do Sul/RS: impasses e contradiçõespor
dc.title.alternative: The public-private partnership in access to early childhood education in the municipality of Santa Cruz do Sul/RS: impasses and contradictionseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de Mestrado Profissional, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, linha de pesquisa 1 – Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, aborda a temática das parcerias público-privada na Educação Infantil no município de Santa Cruz do Sul/RS objetivando-se analisar a política de parceria público-privada no município de Santa Cruz do Sul/RS na perspectiva da qualidade da educação. E tem por objetivos específicos: o sistema municipal de ensino de Santa Cruz do Sul, no que se refere à oferta da Educação Infantil; investigar como o município de Santa Cruz do Sul, vem fazendo a alocação de recursos do FUNDEB para as escolas parceiras; analisar como os atos legais da rede municipal de ensino de Santa Cruz do Sul estabelecem uma relação de parceria público/privada com escolas credenciadas. Está fundamentada numa pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, realizada na rede municipal de educação em Santa Cruz do Sul, a partir de pesquisa com os membros da secretaria de educação do referido município, e com a gestão das escolas credenciadas, usando as técnicas de pesquisa bibliográfica, entrevistas semiestruturadas, visita técnica e questionários. O referencial teórico da pesquisa está organizado com base nos autores/as Saviani (2008) e Yin (2001), legislações nacionais e regionais e autores como Campos (2011), Moss (2003), Peroni (2019), Oliveira (2015). O produto realizado é um manual de orientações/recomendações para as escolas credenciadas do município de Santa Cruz/RS. Diante disso, analisamos que a crescente descentralização do Estado, aumentou as responsabilidades do município frente à Educação Infantil, observando sua demanda e as possibilidades de atendê-la, abriu-se espaço para as parcerias público-privadas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Lima, Graziela Escandiel de
dc.contributor.referee2: Flores, Maria Luiza Rodrigues
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International