dc.creator | Dorneles, Idalizia Barcelos Rodrigues | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-20 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research was developed within the scope of the Postgraduate Program in
Education (PPPG), Professional Master's Course, at the Federal University of Santa
Maria (UFSM), in line LP1 (Policies and Management of Basic and Higher
Education), in dialogue with the REDES/CNPq-UFSM Group, entitled Pedagogical
Coordination in the Municipal Network of Alegrete-RS: Self(trans)formative Dialogues in Ongoing Training. This study addresses the theme of ongoing training for educational management in the search for an answer to the problem that constitutes the general objective of the research: how to build self-(trans)formative processes with the pedagogical coordination of elementary schools from Alegrete-RS to from reflective-problematizing dialogue? This, in turn, unfolds into the following specific objectives: building the state of knowledge from the perspective of pedagogical coordination; understand the theoretical and legal frameworks of pedagogical coordination in the school context; promote dialogical circles with pedagogical coordination from the perspective of reflective-problematizing dialogue; understand the role of pedagogical coordination in elementary schools in the municipal network of Alegrete and its contributions, as trainers and self-(trans)formers, in the school management process, through an online questionnaire, with pedagogical coordination and collective construction by through dialogical circles with co-authors.
The research is based on a qualitative approach, with an epistemological perspective mediated by the proposal of self-(trans)formative investigative dialogical circles. The theoretical framework was organized based on the authors: Freire (1987-1989-1991-
1996), Josso (2004), Luck (2011), Placco (2015), Ferreira (2007), Abrahão (2006),
Imbernón (2009), Tardif (2014) and Vasconcellos (2019). Data analysis was carried out using Gadamer's hermeneutics (1997), carried out with the co-authors who are from the pedagogical coordination of the municipal public network of Alegrete-RS. As results of the research, the implementation of five meetings of dialogical circles, in which an average of eleven co-authors participated, building reflections that resulted in generating themes: Identity and Professional Autonomy, Emerging Dialogue between peers, External and Internal Training, Quality Time, Analysis and Record of
Practice and Professional Overload, with the purpose of bringing collective critical thinking to the center of the debate, as a way of building ongoing training. Through reflections, the research product was constructed, Parameters for a permanent formation of pedagogical coordination, a proposal that will be forwarded to the
Secretariat of Education, Culture, Sports and Leisure of Alegrete/RS, with the objective of continuity in the dialogical process- reflective as permanent formation of pedagogical coordination. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Coordenação pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento profissional | por |
dc.subject | Círculos dialógicos | por |
dc.subject | Public policies | eng |
dc.subject | Training of coordinators | eng |
dc.subject | School management | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogical coordination | eng |
dc.subject | Professional development | eng |
dc.subject | Dialogic circles | eng |
dc.title | Coordenação pedagógica na rede municipal de Alegrete-RS: diálogos auto(trans)formativos na formação permanente | por |
dc.title.alternative | Pedagogical coordination in the municipal network of Alegrete-RS: self-(trans)formative dialogues in permanent formação | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em
Educação (PPPG), Curso de Mestrado Profissional, da Universidade Federal de
Santa Maria (UFSM), na linha LP1 (Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e
Superior), em interlocução com o Grupo REDES/CNPq-UFSM, intitulada
Coordenação Pedagógica na Rede Municipal de Alegrete-RS: Diálogos
Auto(trans)formativos na Formação Permanente. Este estudo aborda a temática de formação permanente para a gestão educacional na busca da resposta para a problemática que se constitui no objetivo geral da pesquisa: como construir processos auto(trans)formativos com a coordenação pedagógica das escolas de ensino fundamental de Alegrete-RS a partir do diálogo reflexivo-problematizador?
Esse, por sua vez, desdobra-se nos seguintes objetivos específicos: construir o estado do conhecimento na perspectiva da coordenação pedagógica; compreender os marcos teóricos e legais da atuação da coordenação pedagógica no contexto escolar; promover círculos dialógicos com a coordenação pedagógica na perspectiva do diálogo reflexivo-problematizador; compreender a atuação da coordenação pedagógica nas escolas de ensino fundamental da rede municipal de Alegrete e suas contribuições, como formadoras e auto(trans)formadoras, no processo de gestão escolar, mediante questionário on-line, com a coordenação pedagógica e a construção coletiva por meio dos círculos dialógicos com as coautoras. A pesquisa está fundamentada na abordagem qualitativa, com perspectiva epistemológica mediada pela proposta dos círculos dialógicos investigativos auto(trans)formativos.
O referencial teórico foi organizado com base nos/as autores/as: Freire (1987-1989-
1991-1996), Josso (2004), Luck (2011), Placco (2015), Ferreira (2007), Abrahão
(2006), Imbernón (2009), Tardif (2014) e Vasconcellos (2019). A análise dos dados deu-se por meio da hermenêutica de Gadamer (1997), realizada com as coautoras que são da coordenação pedagógica da rede pública municipal de Alegrete-RS.
Como resultados da pesquisa, concretização dos cinco encontros dos círculos dialógicos, dos quais participaram uma média de onze coautoras, construindo reflexões que resultaram em temáticas geradoras: Identidade e Autonomia
Profissional, Diálogo Emergente entre os pares, Formação Externa e Interna, Tempo de Qualidade, Análise e Registro da Prática e Sobrecarga Profissional, com a finalidade de trazer, para o centro do debate, o pensamento crítico coletivo, como forma de se construir a formação permanente. Por meio das reflexões, construiu-se o produto da pesquisa, Parâmetros para uma formação permanente da coordenação pedagógica, proposta que será encaminhada à Secretaria de Educação, Cultura,
Esporte e Lazer de Alegrete/RS, com o objetivo de continuidade no processo dialógico-reflexivo como formação permanente da coordenação pedagógica. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lunardi, Elisiane Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Andrade, Joze Medianeira dos Santos de | |