dc.creator | Lara, Jenifer Laís de | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-12-05 | |
dc.description.abstract | Affection, by being imbricated in the teaching and learning process, can improve learning and linking Mathematics. Considering that, at any level of education, one works with human beings in constant development, in which emotions and affections are present in the classroom, it is essential to work with an affective bias. Affectivity in the sense of openness to dialogue, to the exchange of ideas and experiences and respect for all subjects within the classroom. The present study has as its research problem the question “How/or if the theme of affectivity is placed in the initial academic training of theachers (or future teachers) who teach Mathematics in Basic Education, and what the understandings of students from the Licentiate Degree in Mathematics and Pedagogy at the Federal University of Santa Maria, regarding the affective relationships built in the classroom, whether in a face-to-face or virtual teaching environment?”. To answer this question, the objective is to investigate how the theme of affectivity is present in the initial training of theachers who teach Mathematics in Basic Education, and observations of academics and graduates of aforementioned courses. As a theoretical framework, this study was based on the principles of Lev Vygostky, a pioneer in human development studies with a perspective on affectivity, as well as those of Leite and Tassoni, more contemporary scholars who highlight the affective perspective in Education. Through the qualitative approach, the methodology followed the analysis of the Curricular Projects of the UFSM Courses, the realization of interviews with the academics and their graduates, who volunteered and, finally, the opinions of these subjects regarding the themes involved were discussed. It was concluded that the theme of Affectivity is very little addressed in research, as well as rarely mentioned in the guiding documents of the courses. The interviewees, in their statements, did not remember having seen the theme worked on in the classroom. However, all of them pointed out that the good relationships built there can facilitate the learning of Mathematics. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Afetividade | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem de matemática | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de matemática | por |
dc.subject | Relações | por |
dc.subject | Affectivity | eng |
dc.subject | Mathematics learning | eng |
dc.subject | Mathematics teaching | eng |
dc.subject | Relations | eng |
dc.title | Matemática e afetividade: relações e enunciações de acadêmicos e egressos dos cursos de Licenciatura em Matemática e Pedagodia da UFSM | por |
dc.title.alternative | Math and affectivity: relations and enunciations of students of the Undergraduate courses in Mathematics and Pedagogy at UFSM | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A afetividade, ao estar imbricada no processo de ensino e aprendizagem, pode vir a melhorar o aprender e o gostar de Matemática. Considerando-se que, em qualquer nível de ensino, se trabalha com seres humanos em constante desenvolvimento, em que as emoções e os afetos estão presentes em sala de aula, entende-se essencial trabalhar com um viés afetivo. Afetividade no sentido de abertura ao diálogo, às trocas de ideias e experiências e o respeito de todos os sujeitos inseridos no âmbito de sala de aula. O presente estudo tem como problemática de pesquisa a pergunta “Como/ou se a temática afetividade está colocada na formação inicial acadêmica de professores (ou futuros professores) que ensinam Matemática na Educação Básica; e quais os entendimentos de acadêmicos dos cursos de Licenciatura em Matemática e Pedagogia da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria a respeito das relações afetivas construídas em sala de aula, seja em ambiente de ensino presencial ou virtual?”. Para responder a essa pergunta, tem-se como objetivo investigar como o tema afetividade está presente na formação inicial de professores que ensinam Matemática na Educação Básica, e as observações de acadêmicos e egressos dos cursos supracitados. Como referencial teórico, este estudo embasou-se nos princípios de Lev Vygostky, pioneiro nos estudos de desenvolvimento humano com perspectiva na afetividade, assim como os de Leite e Tassoni, estudiosos mais contemporâneos que destacam a perspectiva afetiva na Educação. Por meio da abordagem qualitativa, a metodologia seguiu a análise dos Projetos Curriculares dos Cursos da UFSM, a realização de entrevistas com os acadêmicos e egressos deles, que se voluntariaram e, por fim, foram discutidas as opiniões desses sujeitos a respeito das temáticas envolvidas. Concluiu-se que o tema Afetividade é muito pouco abordado em pesquisas, assim como raramente mencionado nos documentos norteadores dos cursos. Os sujeitos entrevistados, em suas falas, não recordaram ter visto o tema trabalhado em sala de aula. Entretanto, todos destacaram que as boas relações aí construídas podem facilitar a aprendizagem de Matemática. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fajardo, Ricardo | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Lopes, Anemari Roesler Luersen Vieira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Côco, Dilza | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santarosa, Maria Cecília Pereira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Matemática e Ensino de Física | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |